Charles Augustus WOMACK
Name Index
<---->
Ann
Jane
m.1691
Louisa
Maggie
b.1845
Martha
b.1718
Martha
Mary
m.1710
Mary
Mary
Phoebe
Akin
Mary
b.1655
Alexander
Martha
b.1720
Allen
Mary
b.1746
Mary
b.1746
Mary Jane
b.1625
Bills
Sarah Helen
Blanton
Nancy
Boone
Laura Jane
b.1886
Virgil
Brooks
Humphrey
Pleasant
Bumgarner
James Scott
William Weldon
Burton
Elizabeth
b.1786
Byars
Martha
b.1780
Carnes
Clara Virginia
Chaney
Emmett Womack
b.1882
Emmett Womack
b.1882
James Monroe
m.1874
Katherine Olivia
Katherine Olivia
Lee Brown
b.1888
Lee Brown
b.1888
Nancy Elizabeth
b.1876
Nancy Elizabeth
b.1876
Rudy Tillery Thompson
b.1892
Rudy Tillery Thompson
b.1892
Son
b.1873
William Ratcliff
b.1848
William Tillery
b.1875
William Tillery
b.1875
Childers
Anne Nancy
b.1714
Coleman
Frances
d.1852
Curry
Gertrude
b.1877
Davis
Almira Jane
b.1853
Sallie Thompson
b.1855
Dobbins
Frances "Fanny"
b.1772
Farley
Mary
m.1673
Gaw
Mary Etta
b.1864
Gill
Celia
Gothard
Ann
Gower
Abriel
Hand
Aseneth
b.1804
Harris
Carter
Kinchen
Timothy
m.1696
Hatchett
Patty
b.1845
Hayeslain
Dicy Jane
Headworth
Hannah
Holland
Thomas
Hudson
Tabitha Jane
b.1675
Hutchinson
Eugenia Amelia
b.1850
Johnson
Hannah
Kemp
Dempsey
b.1898
Dempsey Monroe
b.1876
Jonathan
b.1741
Kibbey
Jacintha
b.1812
Knous
Miriam
b.1804
Korb
Myrtle Meta
Lindsey
Doris
Hollis
T. D. Capt.
Lyon
Elizabeth Ann
b.1835
McGehee
Elizabeth
John Webb Sr
m.1907
John Webb Jr
b.1909
Laura Rebecca
Meek
Charley
m.1904
Mildred
b.1905
Mitchell
Martha
b.1744
Neher
Minnie Glorietta
m.1881
Owen
Ruth
Sarah
b.1722
Parker
Rebecca
b.1760
Susannah
m.1804
Pinkerton
Elizabeth
b.1780
Pryor
Dorothy
b.1755
Lucy
b.1750
Mildred
b.1747
Puckett
Elizabeth
Elizabeth Ann
b.1680
Elizabeth Ann
b.1680
Frances
John
John
b.1683
Mary
b.1695
Mary "Polly"
Mary Elizabeth Ruth
b.1656
Richard
b.1684
Thomas
b.1658
Thomas Jr
b.1697
William
b.1657
William Jr.
b.1682
William
Womack
b.1697
Rice
Louvisa
Rogers
Nancy
m.1785
Rudder
Nancy
b.1775
Nancy
b.1775
Slye
Andrew S.
b.1882
Leonard Frank
b.1911
Smith
Frances Octavia
b.1912
Stubblefield
Elizabeth
b.1730
Summercales
Sarah Worsham
b.1645
Temple ?
Mary
Tillery
Abraham Womack
b.1846
Bertha Eugenia
b.1886
Cecil Everett
b.1882
Elizabeth Womack
b.1885
Flavius Josephus
b.1850
Flavius Josephus II
b.1881
Flavius Josephus III
Iris
John Green
b.1855
Joshua Alexander
b.1848
Matilda Golden
b.1809
Percy Clarence
b.1875
Sarah Jane
b.1851
Sarah Rebecca
b.1888
William Davis
b.1893
William Henry
b.1815
William Hutchinson
b.1878
William Lafayette
b.1853
Trent
Susannah
b.1686
Varnado
Maxine
Watson ?
Martha
b.1710
Watson
Julia Amanda
b.1871
Wilkins
Arlene
Williams
Cora Lee
b.1880
Williamson
Sarah Jane
Womack
Abbie Lillian
b.1885
Abner
b.1744
Abner Clemons
b.1774
Abner Clemmons
b.1799
Abner Clements
b.1799
Abner Monroe
b.1832
Abner Pryor
b.1778
Abraham
b.1648
Abraham Sr
b.1782
Abraham Jr
b.1809
Abraham
b.1742
Abraham
b.1673
Abraham
b.1668
Abraham
b.1692
Abraham
b.1718
Abraham
b.1747
Abraham
b.1670
Abraham
b.1726
Abraham
b.1805
Abraham
b.1776
Abraham Mitchell
b.1790
Agnes
b.1755
Agnes
b.1804
Agnes
b.1722
Agness
b.1713
Albert T.
b.1796
Alcy
b.1790
Alexander
b.1708
Alexander Jr
b.1745
Algie Bertram
b.1899
Allen
b.1766
Allen L.
b.1815
Anderson
b.1765
Andrew
b.1812
Angelina
b.1834
Anna
b.1799
Anne
b.1657
Anne
b.1745
Annie
b.1870
Archer
b.1839
Archerbald Archer
b.1775
Archibald
b.1764
Arena
b.1806
Arthur T.
b.1797
Asa Martin
b.1806
Aubrey Lee
Audria
b.1713
Aurelia
b.1804
Beal
b.1914
Bird (Byrd)
b.1764
Brent
Burgess Riley
b.1836
Burton
b.1786
Cecil
b.1910
Charles
b.1743
Charles Augustus
Cicely
b.1770
Clarinda
b.1810
Clifford Curry
b.1902
Cousin Rebecca
b.1790
Daniel
b.1793
David
b.1747
David II
b.1785
David
b.1800
David
b.1740
David
b.1777
David
b.1770
David
b.1775
David G.
b.1883
Dixie
b.1884
Dorothy Pryor
b.1814
Dorothy Pryor
b.1784
Drury Dobbins
b.1808
E. E.
b.1822
Earl B.
Edith
b.1794
Edward
b.1779
Egbert
b.1867
Eliza
b.1803
Eliza
b.1813
Elizabeth
b.1680
Elizabeth
b.1745
Elizabeth
b.1785
Elizabeth B.
b.1836
Elizabeth Betsey
b.1778
Elizabeth Jane
b.1824
Eppy (Epsy)
b.1762
Fannie
b.1875
Felix Archer
Frances Janet
Gassoway
b.1808
George
Green
b.1782
Green Pryor
b.1818
Henry
b.1770
Henry
b.1709
Henry Thomas
b.1899
Hezekiah M.
b.1798
Infant
Isham Rice
b.1789
Jacob
b.1740
Jacob Burton
b.1811
Jacob Green
b.1780
Jacob Pryor
b.1775
James
b.1777
James Allen
b.1822
James Madison
b.1786
James Randolph Sr.
b.1885
James Randolph Jr.
b.1918
James Tignal
b.1770
James Tignal
b.1770
James Watson
b.1849
Jane
b.1615
Jane
b.1640
Jane
b.1670
Jean
b.1745
Jennie Flonoy
b.1882
Jesse
b.1739
Jesse
b.1749
Jesse
b.1770
Jesse
b.1785
Jesse
b.1775
Jesse
b.1803
John
b.1768
John
b.1747
John
b.1684
John
b.1653
John Jr
b.1680
John
b.1776
John
b.1770
John
b.1674
John Burton
b.1820
John Byars
b.1839
John Crossley
b.1827
John David
b.1855
John Drury
b.1874
John F.
b.1891
John Pryor
b.1806
Joseph B.
b.1840
Josiah
Josiah
b.1780
Josiah (Joseph)
b.1797
Jude
b.1745
Judith
b.1723
Judith
b.1752
Judith
b.1728
Judy
Lee
b.1886
Lee Ann
Levi Berry
b.1802
Lillius Dillon
b.1772
Lloyd
b.1916
Lucinda
b.1761
Lucinda (R)
b.1761
Lucinda
b.1810
Lucretia
b.1790
Lucretia "Patsy"
b.1766
Lucy
b.1785
M. P.
b.1829
Madeline
Mansanello
b.1751
Mansel
b.1770
Margaret Gaines
b.1816
Martha
b.1717
Martha
b.1808
Martha
b.1745
Martha
b.1758
Martha
b.1675
Martha
b.1790
Martha
b.1710
Martha Ellen "Patsy"
b.1780
Mary
b.1669
Mary
b.1721
Mary
b.1758
Mary
b.1770
Mary
b.1790
Mary
b.1712
Mary Polly
b.1782
Mary Polly
b.1798
Mary Polly
b.1810
Mathilda Golden
d.1881
Mattie
b.1882
Mildred
m.1827
Mildred Rhoda
b.1822
N. J.
b.1828
Nancy
b.1805
Nancy
b.1770
Nancy
b.1799
Nancy
b.1808
Nancy
b.1797
Nancy
b.1790
Nancy Ann
b.1764
Nancy Hamilton
Nancy Hamilton
Nannie Cora
Nathan
b.1746
Noble F.
b.1908
Pauline
Phebe
b.1707
Priscilla
b.1715
Priscilla
b.1711
Priscilla
b.1725
Ray
Rebecca B.
b.1804
Richard I
b.1655
Richard II
b.1674
Richard III
b.1710
Richard
Richard
Richard
Richard
b.1741
Richard
b.1678
Richard "Dickey"
b.1763
Richard D.
b.1815
Richard Mansel IV
b.1771
Richard Mansel
b.1777
Robert
Robert
b.1775
Sally "Sarah"
b.1788
Sally M.
b.1889
Sally Patsy
b.1743
Samuel
b.1812
Samuel Marion
b.1826
Sarah
b.1719
Sarah
b.1785
Sarah
b.1790
Sarah
b.1711
Sarah "Sally"
b.1793
Sarah (Sallie)
b.1760
Sarah (Sallie)
b.1782
Sherod
b.1764
Sherwood Rogers
b.1790
Sidney
b.1798
Susannah
b.1770
Susannah
b.1705
Thomas
b.1664
Thomas
b.1724
Thomas
m.1673
Thomas
b.1743
Thomas
b.1794
Thomas
b.1777
Thomas
b.1786
Ward Benjamin
b.1873
Wayne
Wesley
William
b.1736
William
b.1710
William
b.1688
William
b.1610
William
b.1773
William
b.1679
William
b.1642
William
b.1809
William
b.1691
William II
b.1715
William III
b.1735
William
b.1809
William
b.1680
William
b.1757
William
b.1700
William
b.1779
William
b.1785
William
b.1676
William
b.1753
William (R)
b.1753
William
b.1811
William
b.1773
William "Wiley"
b.1790
William (Buck)
b.1791
William Archer
b.1828
William Hugh
b.1895
William Logan
b.1769
William Pinkney
b.1824
Willis
b.1802
Woodson
Mary C.
b.1690
Home
Surname List