Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John WILCOXSON Sr.

Name Index

<---->

Keziah b.1761
Margaret
Martha b.1782
Martha A. b.1834

Anderson

Alice m.1723

Beam (Beem)

Elizabeth b.1749

Bennett

Mary Polly b.1797

Benton (or Denton)

Hugh m.1897

Bohannon

Abraham b.1813
Frances b.1811
Francis Marion b.1824
Hiram b.1819
John Daniel b.1826
Martha b.1810
Mary Jane b.1834
Pamelia M b.1814
Sallie b.1809
Samuel G. b.1817
William b.1786
William Jr. b.1819

Boone

Sarah (Sally) Cassandra b.1724

Booth

Henry

Bower

John

Brown

Elizabeth Catherine b.1825

Brumley

Daniel b.1777
Daniel G.
Daniel O. b.1815
Elizabeth b.1812
Elizabeth
Elizabeth (or Eliza) Jane b.1804
Isaac b.1810
Isaac
Isaac b.1849
Jane
John W. b.1850
Lucy Jane b.1846
Margaret
Samuel b.1797
William O. b.1817

Bryant

Amanda b.1832
Amanda
America b.1866
America b.1830
Ancil Daniel b.1859
Andrew Jackson b.1830
Belle b.1864
Benjamin b.1800
Benjamin b.1827
Callie b.1888
Charlotte b.1868
Christiana b.1816
Cornelia Marie b.1823
Crayton M.
Crayton P. b.1821
Deborah b.1835
Eddie
Eliza b.1886
Elizabeth b.1800
Elizabeth Susan b.1800
Ellen b.1858
Elvira b.1837
Evan b.1853
Evan Frank b.1885
Gabriel b.1812
George
George b.1884
George D. b.1892
Granville W. b.1861
Henry b.1802
Hiram b.1842
Hiram (R) b.1842
Hiram b.1820
Hiram b.1847
Hiram (Hurum) b.1792
Ida M.
James C. b.1893
Jasper b.1845
Jefferson Drew
Jeremiah b.1818
Jeremiah M. b.1825
Jeremiah Monroe b.1791
John
John Crittenton b.1853
John Dudley b.1852
Joshua b.1823
Joshua b.1846
Keen b.1889
Laura b.1891
Letta b.1876
Lucinda
Lucretia b.1832
Lurane b.1861
Lurilda
Malvery b.1873
Maranda b.1881
Margaret b.1836
Margaret J. b.1842
Marion Damon
Martha b.1828
Martha
Martha Sarah b.1833
Mary Elizabeth b.1866
Mary Jane "Polly" b.1854
Matilda
Melie b.1877
Millard Raymon
Nancy Susan b.1821
Nannie Wayland
Naomi Elizabeth b.1890
Newton
Patsy Lou b.1888
Rachel b.1798
Rachel b.1865
Rachel b.1825
Rachel b.1814
Rachel
Ruth Ellen
Sabrina b.1856
Sabrina b.1830
Sabrina b.1870
Sally F. b.1834
Sarah b.1840
Sarah b.1860
Sarah
Susan b.1818
Thomas b.1795
Wiley b.1875
William b.1754
William b.1821
William b.1864
William b.1849
William b.1884
William
William Evan b.1815
William L.

Calloway

Charlotte b.1792

Centers

Boyd

Clayton

Emma D. b.1841

Combs

Beatrice F. b.1841

Congleton

Elizabeth b.1814
Isaac b.1805
James B. b.1822
John b.1803
Martha b.1807
Samuel b.1811
William III b.1770
William b.1801

Cook

Ann b.1810
Calvin Porter b.1846
Charles b.1872
Clarence b.1876
Daniel B. b.1826
Daniel B. b.1826
Flourney b.1850
Frances b.1815
Harry b.1885
Isaac L. b.1829
James T. b.1852
Jane b.1825
Jesse b.1820
Jesse b.1838
John b.1803
John H. b.1841
John Robert b.1865
Julia Ann b.1853
Malinda b.1811
Margaret b.1833
Martha b.1829
Mary "Polly" b.1809
Miranda b.1849
Nancy b.1805
Oliver B. b.1848
Orman Peter b.1852
Samuel Moseley b.1867
Sarah "Sally" b.1801
Seth b.1770
Seth (SNFF) Jr. b.1816
Thomas J. b.1846
Thomas M b.1870
William b.1800
William Samuel b.1836

Cutbirth

Benjamin b.1740
Benjamin
Daniel
Sally

Dawson

Vina m.1816

Dearing

John Walker b.1807

Dunn

Abner Clay b.1877
Henry b.1875
Jesse b.1885
John E. b.1879
Lulu
Walter b.1892
William b.1851
William b.1882

Ellis

Nancy Jane m.1838

England

Mary b.1786

Evans

Sarah b.1795

Faulkner (Faulconer)

Sarah "Sallie" b.1760

Fleming

Mary Polly

Fouts

Sarah b.1872

Friley

Sarah

Green

Jonathan

Greer

Benjamin b.1745
Fannie
Rachel b.1770
William

Guthrie

James W. b.1836
Lewis b.1810

Hagans

Thomas m.1795

Hall

Dorothy m.1686
Elizabeth
Rachel m.1808

Hensley

America b.1870
Elizabeth Ellen b.1849
Fannie b.1875
Herand Gracey b.1859
James Keen b.1868
Jeffuer b.1857
Jeremiah Vard b.1863
Margaret b.1846
Mary Alice b.1865
Nancy b.1855
Samuel Jefferson b.1861
Sarah Jane b.1851
Wesley H. b.1853
William b.1823

Hollan

Almon Esco b.1911
Andrew Jackson b.1882
Bessie Gertrude
Bunion (or Bunyon) b.1870
Edna
Elcain b.1872
Elisha m.1916
Elizabeth b.1863
Elizabeth (R) b.1863
Fannie b.1862
John b.1878
Larkin b.1884
Lola M.
Margie
Mattie
Mollie b.1876
Mollie R.
Nancy E. b.1892
Rebecca
Sallie Belle
Swango b.1875
Swango
Taylor b.1867
William b.1889
Wilson
Wilson b.1885

Holland (Holland)

Barbara

Jett

Curtis b.1815
Curtis b.1854
Eliza Jane b.1848
Ellen b.1846
Hiram b.1851
Malvery Blackwell b.1840
Rachel b.1843
Sabina b.1842
Sarah Jane b.1855
Stephen b.1850

Johnson

John b.1830
Nancy m.1821

Johnston

Ruth m.1773

Jordon

Anna b.1756

Kesler

Abraham b.1800
James A. b.1816
James W. b.1805
Jefferson b.1820
Juliann A. b.1822
Lemuel B. b.1825
Leroy b.1827

King

Elizabeth b.1823

Lewis

Dorcas "Darkey" m.1830

Maloney

Catherine b.1880
Florence b.1889
Greenberry b.1864
Joseph b.1884
Kelly
Malinda b.1891
Malinda C. b.1879
Mary b.1882
McDonaldson b.1856
Millard Fillmore b.1883
Wickliff b.1885
Zachary Taylor b.1891

Masters

Emily b.1840

Masterson

Lucy m.1816

Matthews

John m.1805

McDaniels

Ott b.1863

McInteer

Adah Harding b.1830
Daniel b.1852
Elijah O. b.1828
Elmonia
James Addison
Leander
Porter Dethridge
Robert
S. Weedon
William b.1856

Mehornay

Elizabeth Willis b.1843

Middleton

James b.1780

Miles

Nancy b.1810
Rebecca Jane b.1827
Samuel Jr. b.1773

Minton

Eliza J. b.1828

Montfort

David W. b.1806
Lydia b.1822

Montgomery

Hugh b.1800

Moran

Eliza Jane m.1860

Moseley

Cordelia Jane b.1846

Mullens

Sarah Jane b.1824

Murphy

America b.1857
Callie b.1872
Clay b.1874
Doctor M. b.1860
Elizabeth b.1858
Ella J. b.1870
General Wayne b.1855
Henry C. b.1865
Kelsey H. b.1851
Matilda b.1850
Miles b.1854
Nancy b.1877
Sarah E. b.1853
William b.1864
William K. Jr b.1826

Newland

Abraham b.1796

Notson

Sarah m.1775

Payne

Mary Jane b.1820
Nancy b.1822

Payton

Alexander b.1830

Plummer

Martha b.1788

Powell

Elizabeth b.1696

Ramsey

George
Margaret b.1800
William b.1800
William

Rice

Lavina b.1801

Richey

Amanda Beatrice b.1865
Fleming H. b.1828

Sparks

Nancy b.1760

Spencer

Lillie b.1865
Millie Ann b.1859

Squires

Margaret E. b.1830

Tatum

Sarah b.1782

Taulbee

Kallie
Margaret
Maude

Taylor

Phebe m.1710

Thompson

George b.1830

Thorp (Tharp)

Orpha M.

Thorp

Frances

Tibbs

Missouri b.1830

Tolson

George W.

Vardeman

Mary b.1820
Peter b.1810
Sarah b.1818
Thomas b.1787
William b.1813

Walker

Renelder m.1778

White

Rebecca m.1797

Wilcockson (Wilcoxson)

Elizabeth b.1752
George Sr. b.1695

Wilcockson (Willcockson)

William "Red" b.1758

Wilcockson

Elijah b.1789
George T. b.1746
Isaac b.1749
Isaiah
Israel b.1748
John b.1766
Mary b.1756
Nancy b.1744
Rachel b.1760
Samuel Jr. b.1780
Samuel N. b.1755
Squire b.1779

Wilcoxen

Andrew Jackson
David b.1770
Hiram b.1829
Katherine b.1832
Samuel
William
William H. b.1835

Wilcoxson (Wilcockson)

Daniel b.1755

Wilcoxson

Albert Green b.1861
Amanda b.1836
Amanda
Amos b.1790
Andrew Jackson b.1841
Andrew Jackson b.1818
Andrew Thomas b.1859
Ann b.1711
Ann "Annie" b.1780
Anna Kennedy b.1867
Anne b.1686
Arminta
Bettie Morris b.1881
Bion L. b.1871
Catherine b.1798
Catherine (R) b.1798
Cynthia b.1824
Daniel b.1781
Daniel
Daniel
Daniel b.1822
Daniel b.1865
Daniel b.1856
Daniel Isaac b.1822
David b.1747
David b.1698
David b.1794
David Jr. b.1728
David b.1802
David b.1822
David b.1747
David b.1854
Dorothy b.1689
Earl C. b.1877
Elbert Boone b.1883
Eleanor b.1813
Eliza Ann
Elizabeth b.1837
Elizabeth b.1805
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1863
Estella B. b.1874
Frances "Frankie" b.1782
Francis Marion b.1831
George b.1783
George Jr. b.1730
George III b.1761
George F. b.1834
George W. b.1830
George Washington b.1827
Granville Waller b.1810
Green Craig b.1811
Greenup Woolfolk b.1812
Guy C. b.1872
Hannah
Hannah b.1714
Harvey Sinclair
Henderson Dabney Sr. b.1819
Ida V.
Isaac b.1796
Isaac (R) b.1796
Isaac b.1858
Isaac b.1724
Isaac b.1691
Isaac b.1775
Isaac b.1727
Isaac
Isaac Gray b.1814
Isaac Newton b.1834
Isaac Newton
Isabella
Israel
Israel Putnam b.1832
James
James
James Anderson
James Anderson b.1845
James Flourney b.1830
Jane
Jane "Jennie" b.1791
Jennie Meriwether b.1864
Joel Hayden
John Jr. b.1744
John b.1798
John Sr. b.1667
John Jr. b.1688
John III m.1838
John b.1724
John b.1766
John Hodges b.1808
John Hudson
John L. b.1824
John Seth b.1837
Joseph b.1775
Joseph G.
Josephine b.1800
Joyce
Julius W. b.1869
Kate Thomas b.1870
Katherine Combs b.1869
Laura b.1847
Leanna
Lenora
Leon Joseph b.1876
Lewis b.1803
Lewis N. b.1866
Lucinda b.1852
Lucy L. b.1810
Margaret b.1782
Margaret Jane
Martha b.1789
Martha "Patsy" b.1780
Martha (Patsy) b.1779
Mary b.1734
Mary
Mary "Polly" b.1786
Mary Ann b.1816
Mary Catherine
Mary E. b.1855
Mary M. m.1805
Melinda F. b.1806
Nancy b.1808
Nancy (R) b.1808
Nancy b.1804
Nancy b.1854
Nancy J b.1826
Newton J. b.1829
Perthany (Parthena) b.1828
Priscilla Susan b.1845
Rachel b.1832
Rachel b.1810
Rachel b.1859
Rebecca b.1808
Richmond Rogers b.1832
Rubine b.1862
Salin b.1868
Samuel b.1798
Sarah b.1799
Sarah b.1831
Sarah b.1823
Sarah b.1801
Sarah Ann b.1838
Sarah Jane
Simeramus b.1844
Stephen E. b.1815
Tabitha b.1850
Thomas b.1840
Victor b.1875
Walter R. b.1867
Warren b.1834
William b.1789
William (R) b.1789
William
William b.1835
William B. b.1822
William C. Jr. b.1820
William F. (or William W.) b.1830
William Jasper b.1845
William Washington b.1779

Willcockson (Wilcoxson)

John b.1720

Willcockson

David b.1742
Sarah b.1759

Wilson

Isaac b.1775
Joseph b.1780

Woolfolk

Elizabeth b.1784

Home

Surname List