Family History Network
This site
maintained by
Sandra Branson Young
© Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved
| |
Humphrey WEAVER
Name Index
Adams
Margaret
b.1562 - Presteigne, Wales
Aldrich
Emma
b.1845 - Ohio
Anderson
Bertha
b.1867 -
Andrews
Rachel
b.1654 - Farmington or Waterville, Hartford, Connecticut
Anton
Alice
b.1533 - Presteigne, Rador, Wales, Wales
Apleby
Jane
b.1452 - Herfordshire, England
Aspenson
Tillie
b.1883 -
Ball
Mary Jane
b.1842 - Winfield Twp., Lake Co., Indiana
Bartlett
James Arnold
b.1825 - Miller Co., MO
Belcher
Sylvester
Bentley
Anna S.
b.1863 -
Blank
Elizabeth
b.1884 - Germany
Bohannon
Amanda Elizabeth
b.1865 - Laclede Co., MO Elijah Monroe
b.1833 - Macaipin, IL Elizabeth R.
b.1862 - Delto, MO Srah Margaret
b.1853 - Hartsville, Wright Co., MO Thomas Jefferson
b.1857 - Orla, MO William D.
Bolsinger
Eva May
b.1884 - Iowa
Broyles
Martha Elizabeth
-
Burghill
Maud
b.1392 -
Church
Elizabeth
b.1813 - Shalbourne, Wiltshire, England
Clark
James
Connelly
Rebecca
b.1810 - TN
Cowper
Mary
b.1570 - England
de Bohun
Joane
b.1320 - Shropshire, England
Dearing
Salina
m.1860 -
Delabere
Anne (De la Bare)
b.1417 - Hertfordshire, England
Faber
Galen
Freeborn
Mary
b.1626 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England
Girthing
Mary
b.1635 - Virginia
Gott
Saminda Crocie
b.1800 - TN
Harris
Elizabeth
b.1672 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island
Heath
Cassie Adeline
b.1849 - Wisc
Holbrook
Rebecca
-
Hutson
Nancy
b.1767 - NC
Jackson
Ann
b.1595 - England
Jensen
Alice
b.1875 - Illinois
Johnson
Matilda "Tillie"
b.1872 - Sweden
Jones
John (MacSoein)
b.1760 - Belfast, Ulster, Northern Ireland
L'Orange
Francoise
b.1700 - Manakin Town, Cumberland Co., VA
Lackore
Ada May
b.1896 - Arthur Pearl
b.1881 - Hancock Co., Madison Township, Iowa Augustus Frisbie "Gus"
b.1855 - Chicago, Illinois Bonita Jane
Burton "Burt"
b.1870 - Iowa Champion
b.1823 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Charles Henry
b.1862 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Charles Hudson
b.1840 - Jefferson Co., New York Chester
Chester A.
b.1847 - Jefferson Co., New York Clara F.
b.1898 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Clifford Eugene
b.1898 - Prob. Iowa Clyde Earl
b.1892 - Cora
b.1867 - Daisy
b.1886 - Dale
Donald
Donald Lee
Donna Lucille
Ellen "Ella"
b.1862 - Elmer O.
b.1870 - Elvin Lee
b.1900 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Emily Hubbard
b.1879 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa Floyd Merrill
b.1890 - Forrest A. "Tom"
b.1903 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Frank B.
b.1881 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa George "Howard"
b.1864 - George Wilmington
b.1837 - Jefferson Co., New York Hannah
b.1814 - New York Hannah
b.1843 - Jefferson Co., New York Hazel Cora
b.1901 - Iowa Ida Bell
b.1873 - Iowa Irene Dorothy
b.1903 - Madison Twp., Hancock Co., Iowa Irving Millard
b.1883 - James
b.1835 - Jefferson Co., New York James William
b.1863 - Iowa Janett
b.1835 - Jefferson Co., New York Jerusha
b.1821 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Jessie Mathias
b.1858 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa John
b.1875 - John Chester
b.1866 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Judson W.
b.1867 - Iowa Keith
Lavonne Arlene
Lemuel
b.1818 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Lemuel
Leroy C. "Roy"
b.1882 - Lillian
b.1879 - Living
Lois
Luke
b.1812 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Margaret
b.1814 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Milo W.
Mortimer Elvin
b.1873 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa Myrtle May
b.1891 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Nancy
b.1806 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Nathaniel
b.1780 - Chester (Murrayfield), Hampshire Co. (now Hampden), MA Nettie
b.1888 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Oscar Otto
b.1885 - Iowa Peter J.
b.1872 - Raymond Clayton
b.1885 - Rosalyn Adella "Rose"
b.1875 - Iowa Rosetta
b.1856 - Illinois Rosina
b.1859 - Iowa Sarah
b.1807 - Rutland, Jefferson Co., New York Sherman Hudson
b.1864 - Sylvan H.
b.1908 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Timothy
b.1809 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York Timothy Weaver
b.1818 - Watertown, Jefferson Co., New York Truman Ferdinand
b.1895 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa Veone
Viola Elizabeth
b.1833 - Jefferson Co., New York Viola Ruth
b.1905 - Madison Twp., Hancock Co., Iowa Walter L.
b.1875 - William
b.1781 - Westfield, Hampshire Co. (now Hampden), Mass William Henry
b.1809 - New York William Henry
b.1845 - Jefferson Co., New York Winfield (aka Elvin Newton?)
b.1877 - Iowa
Lansing
Elmer Ellis
b.1872 - Emma Josephine
b.1876 -
Lewis
Jane
b.1784 - Baker, Oregon
Llewellyn
Joyce Verch Jenkin
b.1273 -
Maxwell
Sarah
b.1746 - Scotland
McDaniel
Rachel
b.1725 - Virginia
Merrill
Jennie M.
b.1862 -
Nanton
Marguerite (Margaret)
b.1477 - Hertfordshire, England
Needham
Lorinda Adeline "Addie"
b.1868 -
Patet
Emelie Henrietta
b.1872 - Iwitz, Tuchel, Westpreussen (now Iwiece, Poland)
Rhodes
J. W.
Roberts
Ann
b.1540 - England
Robinson
Mary
b.1690 - New Kent Co., Virginia
Sadler
Ellen
b.1510 - Presteigne, Radnor, Wales
SCHWICHTENBERG (SWARTZ?)
Elizabeth
b.1858 -
Seibert
Sophia
b.1836 - Wurttemberg, Germany
Stewart
Martha T.
b.1845 -
Sturgill
Catherine Ann
b.1811 - Ashe Co., NC
Taylor
Grace
b.1795 - NC
Thomas
Emma
Nancy M.
m.1875 -
Todd
Donald Truman
b.1924 - Prob. Iowa Joanne Louise
Vaughan
Sarah
b.1751 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island
Weaver
Abraham
b.1831 - White Co., TN Absalom
b.1762 - Virginia Alicia
b.1567 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England Amanda Caroline
b.1861 - Amanda Elizabeth
b.1828 - White Co., TN Anna
b.1566 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England Anne
b.1568 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales Benjamin
b.1741 - Cumberland Co., PA Benjamin
b.1788 - South Carolina Caroline Rachel
Catherine
b.1570 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales Charity
Charity Ann
Christie Ann
b.1818 - Clement
b.1647 - Clement
b.1625 - Glastonbury, Somerset, England Clement
b.1592 - Cynthia
b.1838 - Daniel
b.1714 - Virginia David
b.1745 - Cumberland Co., PA David
b.1812 - NC Davis
b.1799 - Delila Ellis
b.1869 - Missouri Deliliah
Effa
b.1843 - Elijah David
b.1785 - Halifax Co., Virginia Elizabeth
b.1690 - Virginia Elizabeth
b.1740 - Elizabeth
b.1817 - Elizabeth
b.1808 - Elizabeth
b.1861 - Missouri Ellen
b.1504 - Evaline
b.1840 - George
b.1562 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales George W.
b.1860 - Laclede Co., MO Gideon
Gracey Ann
b.1832 - IN Griffith
b.1506 - Hertfordshire, England Griffith
b.1475 - Hertfordshire, England Hannah
b.1787 - Killingworth, Middlesex, CT Hannah
b.1807 - White Co., TN Henry
b.1479 - Hertfordshire, England Hugh
b.1502 - Humphrey
b.1275 - England Isaac
b.1747 - Lunenburg Co., VA Isaac
b.1780 - Isaac
Isaac
b.1802 - White Co., TN Isaac Franklin
Jacob
b.1740 - Jacob
b.1790 - White Co., TN James
b.1564 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales James
b.1730 - James Lafayette
b.1835 - James Lafayette
Jane
b.1566 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales Jane
Jenkin
b.1473 - Hertfordshire, England Jesse
b.1747 - Cumberland Co., PA Jesse
Joel
Joel
b.1834 - Joel
b.1832 - White Co., TN John
b.1701 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island John
b.1530 - Herfordshire, England John
b.1448 - Herfordshire, England John
b.1558 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales John
b.1498 - John
b.1743 - Cumberland Co., PA John
b.1743 - John
b.1790 - John
John Davis
b.1855 - John Phillip
b.1699 - Virginia Joseph
b.1718 - Joseph
b.1749 - Cumberland Co., PA Joseph
Joseph
b.1840 - Joseph M.
b.1870 - Missouri Joshua
b.1717 - New Kent Co., Virginia Joshua
Joshua
b.1776 - Joshua
b.1811 - Ashe Co., NC Joshua
b.1827 - NC Lameda Elizabeth
b.1861 - Laclede Co., MO Lamenda
Lucretia
b.1780 - Virginia Malinda
Marion Franklin
b.1870 - Laclede Co., MO Mark
b.1770 - Martha
Martha
b.1805 - South Carolina Martha Frances
b.1867 - Laclede Co., MO Mary
b.1744 - Mary
b.1768 - Mary
b.1813 - Ashe Co., NC Mary
b.1878 - Mary Ann
b.1873 - Laclede Co., MO Mary Ellen
Nancy
Nancy
b.1815 - IN Nancy
b.1792 - Nancy Evaline
Nancy Jane
b.1833 - White Co., TN Polly
b.1823 - Polly
b.1836 - Rachel
b.1821 - Rachel
b.1795 - White Co., TN Reuben
b.1827 - White Co., TN Richard
b.1597 - Ruben R.
b.1872 - Missouri Samuel
b.1600 - Cardington Parish, Shropshire, England Samuel
b.1664 - New Kent Co., Virginia Samuel
b.1690 - King William Parish, New Kent Co., VA Samuel
b.1707 - Virginia Samuel
b.1759 - Halifax Co., Virginia Samuel
b.1794 - NC Samuel
b.1800 - Samuel L. D.
b.1865 - Laclede Co., MO Sarah
b.1785 - Killingly, Windham Co., Connecticut Sarah
b.1738 - Germanna, Fauqui Co., VA Sarah
b.1846 - Sarah
b.1809 - White Co., TN Susannah
Susannah
b.1830 - Thomas
b.1560 - Presteigne, Wales Thomas
b.1413 - Hertfordshire, England Thomas
b.1365 - Herefordshire, England Thomas
b.1560 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales Thomas
b.1572 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England Thomas
b.1591 - Thomas
b.1684 - Thomas
b.1712 - Halifax Co., Virginia Thomas
b.1755 - Virginia Thomas Jefferson
b.1860 - Timothy
b.1749 - Valentine
b.1787 - Walter
b.1388 - Wales Walter Jr.
b.1320 - Hereford, England Walter
b.1303 - England Walter
b.1477 - Hertfordshire, England Wesley William
b.1838 - White Co., TN William
b.1670 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island William
b.1540 - Shropshire, England William
b.1628 - Charles River, Virginia William
b.1750 - Virginia William
b.1783 - William
b.1830 - Ashe or Allegheny Co., NC William
b.1836 - William Wesley
b.1858 - AR Willilam Sims
b.1858 -
Wever
Elizabeth Ann
b.1657 -
Whiton
Winnie Belle
b.1903 - Prob. Iowa
Whitson
Sarah
b.1839 - Missouri Susan
b.1833 - IL
Wood
Hannah
m.1747 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island
Wysham
Margaret
b.1367 - Shropshire, England
Home
Surname List
|