Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Humphrey WEAVER

Name Index

Adams

Margaret b.1562 - Presteigne, Wales

Aldrich

Emma b.1845 - Ohio

Anderson

Bertha b.1867 -

Andrews

Rachel b.1654 - Farmington or Waterville, Hartford, Connecticut

Anton

Alice b.1533 - Presteigne, Rador, Wales, Wales

Apleby

Jane b.1452 - Herfordshire, England

Aspenson

Tillie b.1883 -

Ball

Mary Jane b.1842 - Winfield Twp., Lake Co., Indiana

Bartlett

James Arnold b.1825 - Miller Co., MO

Belcher

Sylvester

Bentley

Anna S. b.1863 -

Blank

Elizabeth b.1884 - Germany

Bohannon

Amanda Elizabeth b.1865 - Laclede Co., MO
Elijah Monroe b.1833 - Macaipin, IL
Elizabeth R. b.1862 - Delto, MO
Srah Margaret b.1853 - Hartsville, Wright Co., MO
Thomas Jefferson b.1857 - Orla, MO
William D.

Bolsinger

Eva May b.1884 - Iowa

Broyles

Martha Elizabeth -

Burghill

Maud b.1392 -

Church

Elizabeth b.1813 - Shalbourne, Wiltshire, England

Clark

James

Connelly

Rebecca b.1810 - TN

Cowper

Mary b.1570 - England

de Bohun

Joane b.1320 - Shropshire, England

Dearing

Salina m.1860 -

Delabere

Anne (De la Bare) b.1417 - Hertfordshire, England

Faber

Galen

Freeborn

Mary b.1626 - Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Girthing

Mary b.1635 - Virginia

Gott

Saminda Crocie b.1800 - TN

Harris

Elizabeth b.1672 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island

Heath

Cassie Adeline b.1849 - Wisc

Holbrook

Rebecca -

Hutson

Nancy b.1767 - NC

Jackson

Ann b.1595 - England

Jensen

Alice b.1875 - Illinois

Johnson

Matilda "Tillie" b.1872 - Sweden

Jones

John (MacSoein) b.1760 - Belfast, Ulster, Northern Ireland

L'Orange

Francoise b.1700 - Manakin Town, Cumberland Co., VA

Lackore

Ada May b.1896 -
Arthur Pearl b.1881 - Hancock Co., Madison Township, Iowa
Augustus Frisbie "Gus" b.1855 - Chicago, Illinois
Bonita Jane
Burton "Burt" b.1870 - Iowa
Champion b.1823 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Charles Henry b.1862 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Charles Hudson b.1840 - Jefferson Co., New York
Chester
Chester A. b.1847 - Jefferson Co., New York
Clara F. b.1898 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Clifford Eugene b.1898 - Prob. Iowa
Clyde Earl b.1892 -
Cora b.1867 -
Daisy b.1886 -
Dale
Donald
Donald Lee
Donna Lucille
Ellen "Ella" b.1862 -
Elmer O. b.1870 -
Elvin Lee b.1900 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Emily Hubbard b.1879 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa
Floyd Merrill b.1890 -
Forrest A. "Tom" b.1903 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Frank B. b.1881 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa
George "Howard" b.1864 -
George Wilmington b.1837 - Jefferson Co., New York
Hannah b.1814 - New York
Hannah b.1843 - Jefferson Co., New York
Hazel Cora b.1901 - Iowa
Ida Bell b.1873 - Iowa
Irene Dorothy b.1903 - Madison Twp., Hancock Co., Iowa
Irving Millard b.1883 -
James b.1835 - Jefferson Co., New York
James William b.1863 - Iowa
Janett b.1835 - Jefferson Co., New York
Jerusha b.1821 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Jessie Mathias b.1858 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
John b.1875 -
John Chester b.1866 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Judson W. b.1867 - Iowa
Keith
Lavonne Arlene
Lemuel b.1818 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Lemuel
Leroy C. "Roy" b.1882 -
Lillian b.1879 -
Living
Lois
Luke b.1812 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Margaret b.1814 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Milo W.
Mortimer Elvin b.1873 - Hayfield, Hancock Co., Iowa
Myrtle May b.1891 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Nancy b.1806 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Nathaniel b.1780 - Chester (Murrayfield), Hampshire Co. (now Hampden), MA
Nettie b.1888 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Oscar Otto b.1885 - Iowa
Peter J. b.1872 -
Raymond Clayton b.1885 -
Rosalyn Adella "Rose" b.1875 - Iowa
Rosetta b.1856 - Illinois
Rosina b.1859 - Iowa
Sarah b.1807 - Rutland, Jefferson Co., New York
Sherman Hudson b.1864 -
Sylvan H. b.1908 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Timothy b.1809 - Martinsburg, Lewis Co., New York
Timothy Weaver b.1818 - Watertown, Jefferson Co., New York
Truman Ferdinand b.1895 - Forest City, Winnebago Co., Iowa
Veone
Viola Elizabeth b.1833 - Jefferson Co., New York
Viola Ruth b.1905 - Madison Twp., Hancock Co., Iowa
Walter L. b.1875 -
William b.1781 - Westfield, Hampshire Co. (now Hampden), Mass
William Henry b.1809 - New York
William Henry b.1845 - Jefferson Co., New York
Winfield (aka Elvin Newton?) b.1877 - Iowa

Lansing

Elmer Ellis b.1872 -
Emma Josephine b.1876 -

Lewis

Jane b.1784 - Baker, Oregon

Llewellyn

Joyce Verch Jenkin b.1273 -

Maxwell

Sarah b.1746 - Scotland

McDaniel

Rachel b.1725 - Virginia

Merrill

Jennie M. b.1862 -

Nanton

Marguerite (Margaret) b.1477 - Hertfordshire, England

Needham

Lorinda Adeline "Addie" b.1868 -

Patet

Emelie Henrietta b.1872 - Iwitz, Tuchel, Westpreussen (now Iwiece, Poland)

Rhodes

J. W.

Roberts

Ann b.1540 - England

Robinson

Mary b.1690 - New Kent Co., Virginia

Sadler

Ellen b.1510 - Presteigne, Radnor, Wales

SCHWICHTENBERG (SWARTZ?)

Elizabeth b.1858 -

Seibert

Sophia b.1836 - Wurttemberg, Germany

Stewart

Martha T. b.1845 -

Sturgill

Catherine Ann b.1811 - Ashe Co., NC

Taylor

Grace b.1795 - NC

Thomas

Emma
Nancy M. m.1875 -

Todd

Donald Truman b.1924 - Prob. Iowa
Joanne Louise

Vaughan

Sarah b.1751 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island

Weaver

Abraham b.1831 - White Co., TN
Absalom b.1762 - Virginia
Alicia b.1567 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England
Amanda Caroline b.1861 -
Amanda Elizabeth b.1828 - White Co., TN
Anna b.1566 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England
Anne b.1568 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
Benjamin b.1741 - Cumberland Co., PA
Benjamin b.1788 - South Carolina
Caroline Rachel
Catherine b.1570 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
Charity
Charity Ann
Christie Ann b.1818 -
Clement b.1647 -
Clement b.1625 - Glastonbury, Somerset, England
Clement b.1592 -
Cynthia b.1838 -
Daniel b.1714 - Virginia
David b.1745 - Cumberland Co., PA
David b.1812 - NC
Davis b.1799 -
Delila Ellis b.1869 - Missouri
Deliliah
Effa b.1843 -
Elijah David b.1785 - Halifax Co., Virginia
Elizabeth b.1690 - Virginia
Elizabeth b.1740 -
Elizabeth b.1817 -
Elizabeth b.1808 -
Elizabeth b.1861 - Missouri
Ellen b.1504 -
Evaline b.1840 -
George b.1562 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
George W. b.1860 - Laclede Co., MO
Gideon
Gracey Ann b.1832 - IN
Griffith b.1506 - Hertfordshire, England
Griffith b.1475 - Hertfordshire, England
Hannah b.1787 - Killingworth, Middlesex, CT
Hannah b.1807 - White Co., TN
Henry b.1479 - Hertfordshire, England
Hugh b.1502 -
Humphrey b.1275 - England
Isaac b.1747 - Lunenburg Co., VA
Isaac b.1780 -
Isaac
Isaac b.1802 - White Co., TN
Isaac Franklin
Jacob b.1740 -
Jacob b.1790 - White Co., TN
James b.1564 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
James b.1730 -
James Lafayette b.1835 -
James Lafayette
Jane b.1566 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
Jane
Jenkin b.1473 - Hertfordshire, England
Jesse b.1747 - Cumberland Co., PA
Jesse
Joel
Joel b.1834 -
Joel b.1832 - White Co., TN
John b.1701 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island
John b.1530 - Herfordshire, England
John b.1448 - Herfordshire, England
John b.1558 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
John b.1498 -
John b.1743 - Cumberland Co., PA
John b.1743 -
John b.1790 -
John
John Davis b.1855 -
John Phillip b.1699 - Virginia
Joseph b.1718 -
Joseph b.1749 - Cumberland Co., PA
Joseph
Joseph b.1840 -
Joseph M. b.1870 - Missouri
Joshua b.1717 - New Kent Co., Virginia
Joshua
Joshua b.1776 -
Joshua b.1811 - Ashe Co., NC
Joshua b.1827 - NC
Lameda Elizabeth b.1861 - Laclede Co., MO
Lamenda
Lucretia b.1780 - Virginia
Malinda
Marion Franklin b.1870 - Laclede Co., MO
Mark b.1770 -
Martha
Martha b.1805 - South Carolina
Martha Frances b.1867 - Laclede Co., MO
Mary b.1744 -
Mary b.1768 -
Mary b.1813 - Ashe Co., NC
Mary b.1878 -
Mary Ann b.1873 - Laclede Co., MO
Mary Ellen
Nancy
Nancy b.1815 - IN
Nancy b.1792 -
Nancy Evaline
Nancy Jane b.1833 - White Co., TN
Polly b.1823 -
Polly b.1836 -
Rachel b.1821 -
Rachel b.1795 - White Co., TN
Reuben b.1827 - White Co., TN
Richard b.1597 -
Ruben R. b.1872 - Missouri
Samuel b.1600 - Cardington Parish, Shropshire, England
Samuel b.1664 - New Kent Co., Virginia
Samuel b.1690 - King William Parish, New Kent Co., VA
Samuel b.1707 - Virginia
Samuel b.1759 - Halifax Co., Virginia
Samuel b.1794 - NC
Samuel b.1800 -
Samuel L. D. b.1865 - Laclede Co., MO
Sarah b.1785 - Killingly, Windham Co., Connecticut
Sarah b.1738 - Germanna, Fauqui Co., VA
Sarah b.1846 -
Sarah b.1809 - White Co., TN
Susannah
Susannah b.1830 -
Thomas b.1560 - Presteigne, Wales
Thomas b.1413 - Hertfordshire, England
Thomas b.1365 - Herefordshire, England
Thomas b.1560 - of Presteigne, Rador, Wales
Thomas b.1572 - Rashbury Parish, Shropshire, England
Thomas b.1591 -
Thomas b.1684 -
Thomas b.1712 - Halifax Co., Virginia
Thomas b.1755 - Virginia
Thomas Jefferson b.1860 -
Timothy b.1749 -
Valentine b.1787 -
Walter b.1388 - Wales
Walter Jr. b.1320 - Hereford, England
Walter b.1303 - England
Walter b.1477 - Hertfordshire, England
Wesley William b.1838 - White Co., TN
William b.1670 - Newport, Newport Co., Rhode Island
William b.1540 - Shropshire, England
William b.1628 - Charles River, Virginia
William b.1750 - Virginia
William b.1783 -
William b.1830 - Ashe or Allegheny Co., NC
William b.1836 -
William Wesley b.1858 - AR
Willilam Sims b.1858 -

Wever

Elizabeth Ann b.1657 -

Whiton

Winnie Belle b.1903 - Prob. Iowa

Whitson

Sarah b.1839 - Missouri
Susan b.1833 - IL

Wood

Hannah m.1747 - East Greenwich, Rhode Island

Wysham

Margaret b.1367 - Shropshire, England

Home

Surname List