Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Thomas STANLEY I

Name Index

<---->

Sarah Catherine b.1831 - Grundy Co., Mo
Unknown
Unknown -
Unknown -
Wanda

Adams

Mary b.1820 - Kentucky
Sarah

Arbaugh

Samantha Mary b.1840 - Indiana

Atwell

Eleanor m.1836 - Henry Co., In

Aubrey

Jemima b.1794 -

Ballard

Ann b.1725 - Caroline Co., VA

Barnett

[Unknown]

Bartshe

Lela Mae

Beaver

Elizabeth m.1783 - Goochland Co., Virginia

Bennett

Elizabeth b.1814 -

Bills

William m.1786 - Nc

Blackburn

D.
Sarah

Bonney

Margaret

Bowen

Maria

Boyce

Annabelle Minerva b.1828 - Ohio

Brever

Ailse m.1823 -

Brown

Brandon
Dolores Michelle "Dee"
Earl Leonard b.1913 -
Glen Enerol (?) b.1919 -
Harold Vincent b.1921 - Kuna, Idaho
Harold Vincent "Buzz"
Lily
Luella Lucille b.1917 -
Marvin Darel b.1912 -
Nellie Louise
Ocee b.1911 -
Ora Vincent b.1886 - Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Trista
Vincent Earl

Bucco

Mary Ann "Margaret" b.1808 - Ohio

Bundy

Elizabeth
Josiah m.1844 - Duck Creek Monthly Meeting, Henry Co., Indiana

Burns

Brittini Nikol "Nikki"
Steven Martin Ray II
Steven Martin Ray I

Cake

Florence Charlotte b.1919 - California

Calahan

Nathaniel
Susannah

Campbell

Iva Pearl

Cartwright

Eli m.1880 -

Chandler

Joseph m.1806 - Nc

Cherry

Nancy Agnes b.1800 - Pa

Chrisman

Mary b.1837 -
Rebecca Jane m.1856 - Grundy Co., Mo
Samuel Levi m.1861 - Grundy Co., Mo

Clark

Emily Mae b.1918 - Princeton, Mo

Clevenyer

Mary Jane m.1854 - Grundy Co., Mo

Coffin

Huldah b.1776 -

Colclasiet

Noeh

Cook

Betsy m.1826 - Dover, Guilford Co., Nc

Cox

Buell Lynn
Sarah

Crew

Elizabeth b.1704 - Charles City County, VA
Littleberry
Mary
Sarah b.1728 -
Sarah b.1755 - Guilford Co., Nc
Unity b.1760 - Virginia

Crewse

Dollie Ellen b.1870 - Iowa

Crist

Wesley b.1913 -

DeWitt

George Rilley m.1854 - Iowa
Lecia b.1856 - Iowa
Samaria Catherine b.1857 - Iowa

Dickey

William

Dicks

Elizabeth b.1786 - Surry Co., Nc

Dillon

Jonathan m.1808 - Nc

Eldridge

Connie Lou
Edwin

Ellyson

Elizabeth m.1754 - Black Creek Mtg. House, New Kent Co., Va

Fagg

Abijah Richard b.1854 - Terre Haute, Indiana
George
Hannah Viola b.1864 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Jacob Andrew b.1871 - Sedan, Chauragua County, Kansas
Joel R. b.1849 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Mary E. b.1845 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Milton b.1825 - Louisville, Kentucky
Nancy Ann b.1874 - Marion, Kansas
Pleasant D. b.1847 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Samantha Jane b.1862 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Sarah Malinda b.1867 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Susanna b.1852 - Terre Haute, Indiana

Fisher

Elizabeth b.1808 - Columbiana Co., Ohio

Fisk

[Unknown]

Forsythe

Elma
Frances Faye b.1890 - Orange, Los Angeles, CA
Francis Harvey b.1858 - Owego, Tioga, Ny
Genevieve
Lillian b.1887 - Calif
Mabel b.1885 - Calif
Winifred b.1884 - Calif

Foster

Abigail b.1787 -

Garrett

Louis

Gause

Anna b.1810 - Pa

Gorham

Adelbert Lawson m.1879 - Conway Springs, Kansas

Gray

Emma Jane
Lemuel b.1832 - Randolph County, Indiana
Maude Mae b.1874 -
Molly b.1860 -
Myrtle
Pleasant William b.1855 -
Rachel
Rebecca
Sherman Lemuel b.1867 -

Gurley

Lydia b.1778 - Guilford Co., Nc
Mary b.1771 - Bucks Co., Pa

Hammons

Betty Jo

Harris

Rachel

Harrold

Benjamin b.1805 - Nc
John m.1827 - Guilford Co., Nc

Hartinger

Polly b.1800 -

Haynes

Cynthia Ann b.1845 - Ohio

Henley

Nancy

Hiatt

Ruth m.1802 - Guilford Co., Nc
Ruth m.1802 - Guilford, Nc

Hilton

Catherine b.1754 - Maryland

Hines

Adrain

Hitchcock

Martha

Hodgson

Levicey b.1797 - Grayson Co., Va

Hoggatt

Anthony b.1730 - Louisa Co., Va

Hollingsworth

Phebe b.1806 - Guilford, Nc

Holloway

Abel Wood b.1824 - Highland Co., Ohio
Abijah A. b.1834 - Randolph County, Indiana
Abner b.1778 -
Acenith b.1854 - Wells County, Indiana
Addlene b.1938 - Missouri
Alexander b.1856 - Wells County, Indiana
Almeda b.1821 -
Alton
Amma Ann b.1866 -
Anna Ella Mae
Anna Lathesia b.1867 -
Avilla b.1829 -
Benjamin Pew b.1853 -
Beulah Jane b.1826 -
Carol
Carolyn Sue
Catherine b.1836 - Randolph County, Indiana
Catherine Elizabeth b.1859 -
Cecil
Cecil Ruben b.1903 - Kiowa County, Kansas
Celia b.1873 - Marion Center, Marion, Kansas
Charles b.1872 -
Charles m.1856 - Grundy Co., Mo
Charles Edward b.1922 - Laredo, Mo
Christine b.1865 -
Cicel Elizabeth b.1913 -
Clarence Richard b.1917 - Laredo, Mo
Clifford Lee b.1912 - Laredo, Mo
Clyde Lena b.1920 - Laredo, Mo
Cora Leota b.1893 - Conway Springs, Sumner County, Kansas
Crintha b.1867 -
Curtis Ruben b.1871 - Marion, Kansas
Cynithia b.1859 -
Cynthia Jane b.1862 -
Daniel Allen b.1845 -
Danny Lee
Dollie Marie
Earl Robert
Eldridge b.1855 -
Elisha b.1851 - Grundy Co., Mo
Eliza b.1830 - Missouri
Elizabeth b.1793 - Campbell Co., Va
Elizabeth b.1820 - Clinton, Oh
Elizabeth b.1823 - Randolph County, Indiana
Elizabeth Ann b.1836 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Ellison Edwin b.1890 - Guthrie, Oklahoma
Ernest
Ernest Lee
Floxa Alice Delores
Floyd William
Frank Thomas b.1868 - Marion Center, Marion, Kansas
Gene Tunney b.1926 - Laredo, Mo
George b.1800 - Campbell Co., Va
George b.1874 -
George
George Lewis
Gincee b.1838 - Randolph County, Indiana
Guy Robert
Hannah b.1833 - Indiana
Hannah (R) b.1833 - Indiana
Hannah b.1860 - Goshen Wells, Indiana
Henry Franklin b.1876 -
Hiram b.1869 -
Ila May
Ione b.1915 -
Isaac b.1792 - Campbell Co., Va
Jacob b.1867 - Nappannee, Indiana
James Ervin (or Irvin) b.1858 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
James L. b.1862 -
Jasper Newton b.1847 -
Jennie Rhoda b.1888 - Alamosa, Colorado
Jessee b.1872 -
Joab b.1818 - Clinton, Oh
Joab Alfred b.1867 - Grundy Co., Mo
Joanna Samaria b.1831 - Randolph County, Indiana
Joanna Samaria b.1861 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
John b.1791 - Campbell Co., Va
John H. b.1849 -
John Ira b.1860 - Wells County, Indiana
John M. b.1827 - Randolph County, Indiana
John Ray b.1892 - Conway Springs, Kansas
John Tipton b.1882 - Matfield Green, Chase County, Kansas
John William b.1825 - Highland Co., Ohio
John William b.1866 - Marion, Kansas
Joseph Clarkston b.1849 - Grundy Co., Mo
Joseph Emerick b.1865 - Fremont County, Iowa
Joshua b.1860 -
Laura b.1860 - Goshen Wells, Indiana
Lee b.1890 - Laredo, Mo
Lester Irvin b.1897 - Conway Springs, Kansas
Lewis Ellis b.1853 - Grundy Co., Mo
Lillie May b.1865 -
Linda Lou b.1849 - Trenton, Mo
Living
Living
Lloyd Dean
Lloyd Theodore b.1918 - Chillilcothe, Mo
Loren E. b.1901 -
Louiza Jane b.1855 - Grundy Co., Mo
Lucinda b.1869 -
Lula Belle
Lydia Jemima b.1859 - Grundy Co., Mo
Marion b.1864 -
Marion Abijah
Martha
Mary Angeline
Mary Ellen b.1842 - Grundy Co., Mo
Mary Isabelle b.1857 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
Mary Jane b.1844 -
Mary Jane b.1857 - Wells County, Indiana
Mary Pinkenton b.1855 -
Melton
Nancy Jemima b.1859 -
Nora Novethy b.1871 -
Ora Earl b.1894 - Cherokee Strip, Oklahoma Territory
Oran
Oscar
Patsy Ann b.1950 - Laredo, Mo
Pemelia E. b.1861 -
Phoebe b.1830 - Randolph County, Indiana
Phoebe Keziah b.1861 -
Pleasant b.1795 - Campbell Co., Va
Pleasant (R) b.1795 - Campbell Co., Va
Raymond
Rebecca b.1828 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Ruben A. (Doc) b.1858 -
Samuel b.1797 - Campbell Co., Va
Samuel m.1863 -
Samuel b.1834 -
Samuel Prentice b.1854 -
Sara b.1803 - Campbell Co., Va
Sarah b.1824 -
Sarah d.1908 -
Sarah E. b.1860 - Wells County, Indiana
Sarah Frances b.1850 -
Sarah M b.1821 - Highland Co., Ohio
Sarah Margaret b.1847 - Grundy Co., Mo
Susan Caroline b.1868 -
Susannah b.1829 - Randolph County, Indiana
Sylvester Abijah b.1911 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
Theo b.1890 -
Tommy Lee
Vermetta
Veron
Vivian Ethel
Wanda
Watie Marie
William b.1762 - Chesterfield, Burlington, New Jersey
William Jr. b.1808 - Campbell Co., Va
William b.1840 - Randolph County, Indiana
William b.1824 -
William A. b.1839 - Grundy Co., Mo
William Bargdall b.1877 -
William Harold b.1924 - Laredo, Mo
William Thomas b.1862 -

Holme

Mary b.1666 - St. Peter's Parish, New Kent, Virginia

Hoover

Charles David
Daniel Joseph

Hoppes

Anna b.1779 - Surry Co., Nc
Leannah Mary b.1814 - Gallia, Ohio

Horney

Nancy m.1831 -

Horton

Harold

Hubbard

Eliza m.1831 - Guilford Co., Nc

Huey

Thomas S.

Huffines

Susan V. m.1867 - Guilford Co., Nc

Huffman

Opal

Hunter

Delphia m.1789 - Bedford Co., Va

Hutchins

Agatha b.1764 - Surry Co., North Carolin
Catherine b.1708 - Va
Edith b.1736 - Virginia
Elizabeth b.1772 - Virginia
John b.1738 - Henrico Co., Va
Jonathan b.1763 - Goochland Co., Virginia
Martha b.1719 - Hanover Co., Va
Mary b.1771 - Virginia
Nancy b.1758 -
Patrick b.1781 - Virginia
Strangeman b.1776 - Virginia
Susannah b.1769 - Virginia
Thomas J. b.1774 - Virginia
William b.1778 - Virginia

Iddings

Joseph

Isley

Elizabeth m.1793 - Guilford Co., Nc

Jessop

Ann b.1775 - Nc
Caleb b.1750 - Nc
James

Johnson

Martha m.1799 - Surry Co., Nc

Jones

Jemima b.1763 -
Mary

Kain

Isabell b.1834 -

Kelly

James

King

[Unknown]
Sarah

Knight

[Unknown]
Kris

Ladd

Agnes b.1735 - Virginia
Elizabeth m.1758 -
Priscilla
Rebecca

Lamb

Evona

Layton

Christine Elizabeth b.1919 - San Diego, San Diego, Calif

Leslie

Hannah m.1863 -

Lester

Hannah m.1870 - Henry Co., Indiana

Linnell

Edna Louise b.1882 - Ca

Lloyd

Hannah m.1795 - Guilford Co., Nc

Luehr

Alice

Maddox

Elizabeth b.1693 -

Magahe

Huldah b.1717 - Hanover Co., Va

McCluskey

Albert Matthew b.1870 - Kansas
Andrew Jackson b.1827 - Kentucky
George Pleasant b.1875 -
Hannah Elizabeth b.1872 -
John Milton b.1867 -
Joseph Edward b.1862 - Boulder, Colorado
Lucy b.1874 -
Nancy Carrie b.1865 -
Robert b.1868 -
Susannah Jennie b.1864 -

McCullough

John m.1822 -

McGehee

Sarah b.1736 - Hanover Co., VA

McGuire

Melinda b.1867 -

McMullens

Gertrude Irene b.1923 -

Mendenhall

Susannah b.1749 - Bradford, Chester Co., PA

Meredith

James Harvey m.1845 - Duck Creek Monthly Meeting, Henry Co., Indiana
Mary

Merryman

Mary Ann b.1828 - Rockcastle, Va

Mills

Jemima b.1746 -

Moler

Anne b.1840 - Indiana
Cynthia b.1841 - Indiana
Daniel b.1842 - Indiana
Henry b.1835 - Indiana
Jacob Jr. b.1810 - Ohio
John b.1845 - Indiana
Lewis b.1838 - Indiana
Nancy b.1829 - Indiana

Moller

Charles Harry b.1883 - Ca
Unknown -

Mooney

Ellen Jane b.1835 - Ohio

Moore

Harriet Louella b.1875 - Rosetta, Colorado
Henry b.1906 -
Jane
Janice Sue
Lloyd Russell
Mary m.1802 - Rowan Co., Nc
Tommy Eldon

Nottingham

Henry G. m.1845 - Hardin Co., Ky
Margaret m.1844 - Hardin Co., Ky
William m.1840 - Hardin Co., Ky

Olano

[Unknown]

Orvis

Orissa Rachel b.1861 - Springfield, Sangamon, Il

Paris

Brenda Lee
Harold Lloyd
Kent Austin
Linda Schree
Lloyd Harold
Lloyd Preston

Pearson

John m.1805 - Grayson Co., Va

Pendergraft

Dollie Elizabeth

Perkins

Elizabeth b.1801 - Virginia
Mary "Polly" b.1800 - Ohio

Pickering

Leah

Pittsford

Amelia J. m.1884 - Madison Co., Indiana
David

Polanco

Gloria Charlotte

Poor

Hannah b.1816 - Ohio

Prentice

Mary Estell b.1882 - MacOn Co., Missouri

Quantrell

Brandi

Reece

Hannah m.1800 - Guilford Co., Nc

Reed

Eliza Jane m.1893 -
Millicent

Retallack

Chris

Rich

Phebe b.1769 -

Rinker

Catherine m.1819 -

Rooks

Francis Marion b.1841 - Grundy Co., Mo
Mary b.1819 - Indiana
Rebecca Ann b.1840 -
Samuel b.1815 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Sarah b.1843 - Highland Co., Oh
Thomas b.1837 -

Rose

Chester m.1891 -

Rowe

Ada Elizabeth b.1859 - Iowa
Alameda J. b.1857 -
Candace L. S. b.1851 -
Daniel Lemual b.1856 - Red Oak, Montgomery County, Iowa
David Lemual
David Pervine b.1825 -
Ezekiel b.1863 -
Hannah S. b.1853 -
Ida Margaret b.1859 - Iowa
James Lewis b.1860 -
John Samuel b.1849 - Missouri
Maria b.1856 - Fremont County, Iowa
Mary b.1854 - Fremont County, Iowa
Oscar b.1855 - Fremont County, Iowa
Pleasant William b.1847 -
Sarah A. b.1860 -
William Henry b.1836 - Indiana
William Henry Jr. b.1858 - Iowa

Royal

Unknown

Rubottom

Alice b.1860 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Alpheus H. b.1853 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Charles Edgard b.1855 - Parke Co., Indiana
Charles Eugene b.1890 - Oceanside, San Diego, Ca
Fatima Rosaletta b.1852 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Herbert W. b.1899 - Ca
Holland Ezekiel b.1872 -
Jesse b.1868 - Indiana
Jessie Gertrude b.1887 - Deluz, San Diego, Ca
Joseph
Joseph
Joshua S. b.1864 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Mary Elizabeth b.1857 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Myrtle G. b.1871 - Indiana
Phoebe Elizabeth b.1862 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Sarah Marguerite
William
William L. b.1828 - Bloomingdale, Parke, Ind
Wilnor b.1885 - Ca

Scott

Della Mae

Seims

Kenneth Louis

Smith

John

Stanberry

America b.1847 -
Asel b.1821 - Greene Co., Ohio
Caroline b.1851 -
Estavilla b.1845 - Ringo Co., Ia
Indiana b.1849 -
Jeradil C. b.1858 -
Joab b.1860 - Prob. Grundy Co., Mo
Marion Columbus b.1843 - Chillicothe, Livingston, Mo
Martin O. b.1841 - Grundy Co., Mo
Novaemlo b.1854 -

Stanley

Aaron b.1803 - Nc
Aaron (R) b.1803 - Nc
Aaron b.1787 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Abel
Abel C. b.1812 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Abigail b.1769 -
Abigail b.1795 -
Abigail b.1780 -
Abigail b.1701 -
Abigail b.1808 -
Abigail b.1796 -
Abijah b.1810 -
Abijah E. b.1863 - Indiana
Abraham b.1777 -
Abram b.1780 -
Adolphus Elias b.1814 - NC
Agatha m.1787 - Hanover Co., Va
Agatha (R) m.1787 - Hanover Co., Va
Agnes b.1743 - Hanover Co., Va
Agnes b.1768 - Virginia
Agnes (R) b.1768 - Virginia
Agnes b.1803 -
Agnes b.1785 - Guilford Co., Nc
Alice b.1742 - Virginia
Alice b.1913 -
Allen b.1832 - Madison Co., Indiana
Amos b.1846 -
Amos b.1840 - Madison Co., Indiana
Amy
Amy F. b.1852 -
Anderson b.1856 - Madison Co., Indiana
Andrew b.1842 - Madison Co., Indiana
Andrew Jackson b.1822 -
Andrew Jackson (R) b.1822 -
Anha J. b.1859 - Indiana
Ann b.1728 -
Anna b.1839 - Madison Co., Indiana
Anna Elizabeth d.1800 - Guilford Co., Nc
Anne b.1741 -
Anthony b.1773 -
Archelaus m.1799 - Surry Co., Nc
Archelaus b.1800 - Nc
Archibald b.1805 -
Arlie b.1805 -
Arthur Garfield b.1880 - Carmel, Hamilton Co., Indiana
Arthur Prentice b.1919 - Kansas
Asa b.1805 - NC
Barnabas C. b.1809 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Benjamin b.1697 -
Benjamin b.1791 -
Beulah
Beulah Robertson b.1773 - Guilford County, NC
Bulah b.1801 - NC
Caleb b.1758 - Hanover Co., Va
Catherine b.1782 -
Catherine b.1779 -
Catherine b.1766 -
Catherine b.1800 -
Catherine Elizabeth b.1772 - Nc
Catherine Elizabeth (R) b.1772 - Nc
Charlotte b.1812 -
Cyrus F. b.1835 -
Daniel b.1799 - Nc
Daniel b.1819 -
Daniel b.1830 - Indiana
Daniel W. b.1836 -
Delena b.1810 - Stokes Co., Nc
Delena (R) b.1810 - Stokes Co., Nc
Devine D. b.1850 -
Diane Elizabeth
Dorcas
Edith b.1769 -
Edith (R) b.1769 -
Edith
Edward m.1804 - Nc
Elijah b.1750 - Hanover Co., Va
Elijah b.1784 -
Elijah b.1803 -
Elijah b.1798 - Nc
Elijah b.1803 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Elijah b.1837 - Madison Co., Indiana
Eliza b.1840 -
Eliza B. b.1823 - Stokes Co., Nc
Eliza Jane b.1827 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1718 -
Elizabeth b.1793 -
Elizabeth b.1749 - Hanover Co., Va
Elizabeth (R) b.1749 - Hanover Co., Va
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1793 -
Elizabeth b.1766 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Elizabeth b.1845 - Madison Co., Indiana
Elizabeth m.1797 - Campbell Co., VA
Elizabeth b.1840 - Indiana
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1803 - Ohio
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1816 - Virginia
Elmina b.1812 -
Emily b.1851 -
Emily Jane "Millie" b.1790 -
Emily Jane b.1825 - Hardin Co., Ky
Eunice
Ezekiel W. b.1854 -
Frances b.1767 -
George b.1796 - Deep Creek, Yadkin Co., Nc
George b.1842 - Madison Co., Indiana
George
Gulielma b.1837 -
Gurley b.1819 -
Hannah
Hannah b.1785 -
Hannah b.1812 -
Hannah b.1819 - Gallia Co., Ohio
Hannah b.1837 -
Harmon b.1821 - Stokes Co., Nc
Harriet
Hattie
Henry b.1784 - Guilford Co., Nc
Henry b.1836 - Madison Co., Indiana
Henry b.1828 - Madison Co., Indiana
Hulda
Huldah b.1771 -
Huldah b.1759 -
Huldah b.1806 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Hutchins b.1813 - Gallia, Ohio
Ira b.1808 -
Isaac b.1783 - Guilford Co., Nc
Isaac b.1807 -
Isaac
Isaac b.1803 - Gallia, Ohio
Isaac b.1782 -
Isaac b.1827 - Ohio
Isaac b.1797 - NC
Isaac H. b.1832 -
Isaac Luther b.1859 -
Isabell b.1857 -
Isaiah b.1767 -
Israel b.1795 - NC
Jabez b.1840 - Indiana
Jacob b.1804 - Gallia, Ohio
Jacob b.1701 -
Jacob b.1822 - Gallia Co., Ohio
Jahue Manson b.1855 - Indiana
James Sr. b.1688 - Christ Church, Middlesex, Va
James b.1731 - Hanover Co., Va
James b.1769 -
James (R) b.1769 -
James m.1799 - Guilford Co., Nc
James (R) m.1799 - Guilford Co., Nc
James b.1808 - Surry Co., Nc
James b.1813 -
James b.1787 -
James Crew b.1769 -
James H. b.1848 - Illinois
Jane m.1822 -
Jane b.1806 - NC
Jean b.1815 - Nc
Jehu
Jemima b.1782 -
Jemima b.1804 -
Jeremiah b.1808 -
Jeremiah b.1797 -
Jesse b.1771 -
Jesse b.1770 -
Jesse (R) b.1770 -
Jesse b.1799 -
Jesse b.1773 - Caroline Co., Va
Jesse b.1776 - Guilford Co., Nc
Jesse b.1826 - Nc
Jesse b.1803 -
Jesse b.1798 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Jesse Henry
Joel b.1801 -
Johanna Melvina b.1865 -
Johile b.1832 - Madison Co., Indiana
John b.1691 - New Kent Co., Va
John b.1777 - Surry Co., Nc
John b.1735 - Hanover Co., Va
John b.1747 - Hanover Co., Va
John (R) b.1747 - Hanover Co., Va
John Sr. b.1732 - Hanover Co., Va
John
John b.1799 -
John
John b.1803 - Virginia
John b.1768 - Guilford County, NC
John (R) b.1768 - Guilford County, NC
John b.1855 -
John b.1797 -
John b.1783 -
John "Hutch" b.1847 - Madison Co., Indiana
John H. m.1884 - Madison Co., Indiana
John Hiram b.1821 - Ohio
John Hutchins I b.1776 - Surry Co., Nc
John Hutchins II b.1797 - Surry Co., Nc
John Hutchins b.1845 - Madison Co., Indiana
John Hutchins III b.1823 - Gallia Co., Ohio
Jonathan
Jonathan b.1798 - Nc
Jonathan b.1797 -
Jonathan b.1776 -
Jonathan b.1812 - Nc
Jonathan b.1839 - Madison Co., Indiana
Joseph b.1774 -
Joseph b.1747 - Hanover Co., Va
Joseph b.1699 -
Joseph b.1811 - Nc
Joseph b.1786 -
Joshua
Joshua b.1750 - Virginia
Joshua (R) b.1750 - Virginia
Joshua b.1774 -
Joshua F. b.1824 - NC
Josiah b.1810 - Guilford Co., Nc
Josiah (R) b.1810 - Guilford Co., Nc
Josiah b.1837 -
Josiah b.1840 -
Judith b.1699 -
Judith m.1798 - Nc
Judith b.1793 -
Lindley Hoag b.1847 - Henry Co., Indiana
Littleberry b.1756 -
Littleberry (R) b.1756 -
Lucinda b.1849 -
Luzena b.1819 -
Lydia b.1806 -
Maddox b.1715 -
Maddox d.1814 - Virginia
Maddox b.1761 -
Mahalah b.1809 - Stokes Co., Nc
Mahalah (R) b.1809 - Stokes Co., Nc
Mahlon b.1766 - Nc
Margaret b.1835 -
Margery b.1727 - Hanover Co., Va
Maria Jane b.1826 - Sullivan Co., In
Mariah b.1834 - Indiana
Mariah E. b.1844 -
Marth b.1813 -
Martha b.1736 -
Martha b.1777 -
Martha b.1773 -
Martha b.1766 -
Martha b.1805 - Nc
Martha b.1789 -
Martha b.1833 -
Martha "Mattie" b.1861 - Madison Co., Indiana
Martha Ann b.1849 -
Martha E. b.1841 -
Mary b.1733 -
Mary
Mary b.1781 -
Mary b.1729 - Hanover Co., Va
Mary b.1796 -
Mary m.1799 - Guilford Co., Nc
Mary (R) m.1799 - Guilford Co., Nc
Mary b.1807 - Nc
Mary (R) b.1807 - Nc
Mary b.1844 -
Mary
Mary b.1753 -
Mary b.1804 -
Mary b.1802 - Nc
Mary b.1810 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Mary
Mary b.1802 -
Mary A. b.1840 - Madison Co., Indiana
Mary J. b.1853 -
Mary S. b.1758 - Virginia
Mary S. (R) b.1758 - Virginia
Matilda b.1802 -
Matilda b.1820 - Kentucky
Mattie
Meredith b.1825 - Gallia Co., Ohio
Micajah b.1739 - Hanover Co., Va
Michael b.1771 - Nc
Michael b.1829 - Spiceland, Henry Co., Indiana
Millicent b.1746 - Virginia
Millicent (R) b.1746 - Virginia
Millicent
Milly b.1842 -
Milton b.1819 - Stokes Co., Nc
Minerva b.1831 - Henry Co., Indiana
Mordecai b.1833 -
Moses b.1801 -
Moses b.1781 -
Nancy b.1825 - Nc
Nancy b.1788 -
Nancy b.1821 - Nc
Nancy b.1786 -
Nancy b.1764 -
Nancy b.1851 -
Nancy b.1852 - Indiana
Nancy b.1839 - Indiana
Nancy "Ann" b.1789 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Naomi b.1837 -
Nathan b.1806 - Guilford, Nc
Nathan b.1743 - Hanover Co., Va
Nathan b.1807 - Nc
Nathan (R) b.1807 - Nc
Nathan b.1805 -
Nathan Dicks b.1826 -
Nicholas Hutchins Barnett b.1809 -
Obediah b.1751 -
Peggy b.1761 -
Peter b.1848 - Madison Co., Indiana
Phebe
Phebe b.1823 - Nc
Phebe b.1807 -
Phebe b.1796 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Phebe b.1817 -
Phebe b.1803 - NC
Phillip b.1843 - Madison Co., Indiana
Pleasant Sr. b.1733 - Hanover Co., Va
Pleasant Jr. b.1771 -
Pleasant Marion b.1823 - Kentucky
Polly b.1837 - Gallia Co., Ohio
Prentice Niles
Rachel b.1778 -
Rachel b.1802 - Nc
Rachel b.1757 -
Rachel b.1798 -
Rebecah b.1808 -
Rebecah b.1816 -
Rebecca
Rebecca
Rebekah b.1805 -
Rebekah b.1799 - NC
Redcia Joan b.1866 -
Rhoda b.1799 -
Rhoda Coffin b.1817 - Washington Co., In
Richard b.1782 - Guilford Co., Nc
Richard m.1793 - Guilford Co., Nc
Richard b.1809 -
Robert b.1771 - Caroline Co., Va
Ruby Beulah b.1812 -
Ruth
Ruth b.1850 -
Ruth b.1816 -
Ruth Ann b.1839 -
Salley b.1829 -
Samaria Permelia b.1795 - Virginia
Samaria Permelia (R) b.1795 - Virginia
Samuel b.1759 - Hanover, Va
Samuel
Samuel b.1780 -
Samuel b.1793 -
Samuel b.1811 -
Samuel b.1794 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Samuel b.1806 -
Samuel b.1835 - Wabash Co., Indiana
Sanford b.1846 - Indiana
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah b.1826 - Nc
Sarah b.1768 - Bedford County, VA
Sarah b.1739 -
Sarah b.1772 -
Sarah
Sarah b.1817 - Nc
Sarah b.1766 -
Sarah b.1784 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Sarah b.1856 -
Sarah b.1810 -
Sarah "Salley" b.1840 - Indiana
Sarah Jane b.1830 - Guilford, Ind
Selah
Shadrack b.1736 - Hanover Co., Va
Solomon
Solomon d.1836 - Simpson Co., Ky
Solomon b.1814 - Gallia, Ohio
Solomon b.1803 -
Solomon b.1787 -
Solomon b.1842 -
Solomon b.1835 - Madison Co., Indiana
Stephen F. b.1847 - Kentucky
Strangeman b.1745 - Hanover Co., Va
Strangeman b.1810 - Gallia, Ohio
Strangeman b.1802 -
Strangeman
Strangeman b.1834 - Madison Co., Indiana
Susan C. b.1835 -
Susannah b.1793 -
Susannah b.1775 -
Susannah b.1848 -
Temperance b.1786 -
Temple B. b.1810 -
Thelma Velma b.1911 -
Thomas I b.1670 - St. Peter's Parish, New Kent, Virginia
Thomas II b.1689 - New Kent Co., Va
Thomas b.1731 - Hanover Co., Va
Thomas b.1752 - Virginia
Thomas
Thomas b.1779 -
Thomas
Thomas b.1757 -
Thomas (R) b.1757 -
Thomas b.1794 - Virginia
Thomas b.1813 -
Thomas C. b.1801 -
Thomas Milton b.1860 - Indiana
Unity b.1799 -
Ursula b.1744 - Virginia
Ursula (R) b.1744 - Virginia
Vierling Kersey b.1833 -
Waddy b.1759 -
William b.1729 - Hanover, Va
William
William
William b.1828 - Nc
William b.1799 -
William b.1750 - Hanover Co., Va
William (R) b.1750 - Hanover Co., Va
William b.1776 -
William
William
William b.1812 -
William b.1813 -
William B. b.1846 -
William R. b.1849 - Indiana
Wyatt b.1813 - Stokes Co., Nc
Zachariah Sr. b.1737 - Hanover Co., Va
Zachariah b.1781 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Zachariah b.1782 -
Zimri b.1804 -

Strong

Betsey
Dolly
John
Joshua
Martin m.1753 - Virginia
Sarah
Thlomas
William

Tharp

Fern b.1915 -

Thomas

Olive Minerva m.1888 -

Thornburg

Abigail m.1804 - Nc
Janie (or Zana) b.1870 -
Joab m.1817 - Nc
Richard m.1798 - Nc
Thomas Jr. m.1787 - Nc

Tolton

Lucy m.1831 - Guilford Co., Nc

Troxel

Joseph

Trueblood

Caleb

Truitt

Sophia m.1823 - Clinton, Oh

Tucker

Martha C. m.1858 - Guilford Co., Nc

Tunnell

Mary b.1845 - Tn

Unthank

John m.1803 -

Vanderpool

Marie

Wagner

William

Walker

Barbara m.1765 - Bush Creek Mtg. House, Maryland
Elizabeth b.1732 - Fairfax, Va

Whitacre

Cynthia Ann b.1850 -
Elizabeth b.1838 -
Lucinda b.1849 -
Malinda b.1843 - Randolph County, Indiana
Samuel III b.1810 - Columbiana Co., Ohio

White

John m.1819 -

Williams

Sarah (Mary) b.1763 - Guilford, Nc

Home

Surname List