Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John Nicholas SHAFER (SCHAEFFER)

Name Index

<---->

Catharine m.1782 -
Margaretha

Allen

Amber Michelle
Clarence Harold b.1904 - Exira, Audobon Co, IA
Dale Wayne b.1964 - Farmington, San Juan, NM
Dean Harold
Dean Weslie
Dean Wesley
Dwayne Dean
Elaine Bertha
Eric Wayne
Jesse Robert
Jody Rae
LaDeana Lea
Laura Annette
Lori Jean
Michael
Stacey Rae
Verna Marie
Wayne Harold b.1933 - Sturgis, Meade Co, SD

Annis

Cindy

Babb

Elizabeth b.1755 - Berks Co, PA

Beschore

Catharine Barbara

Biss

Sarah Ann b.1838 - Pennsylvania

Brady

Eleanora Catherine m.1793 -

Delamater

Betty June

Edwards

Sandy

Goodart

Irene

Hawkins

Annette
Karen
Kaye Leigh

Jensen

Jeffrey Alan
Jody Layne

Jones

Mabel Clara b.1894 - Pierre, Hughes, SD

Kost

LaMaure Todd
Tessa Linn
Tye Evan

Laflin

Frank Leslie Laughlin b.1857 - De Peyster, St. Lawrence Co, NY

Lampert

Lorraine

Lasch

John m.1798 -

McDonough

Mary Ellen

Michael

Julianna Margaretta b.1732 - Pennsylvania

Moore

Casey Jo
James Michael

Raga

Horace
Kenneth Ray
Larry Eugene

Ruth

Peter m.1786 -

Schaeffer

Anna Margareth m.1786 -
Casper b.1754 -
Elizabeth b.1759 -
Johan b.1775 - Pennsylvania
John b.1778 - Heidelberg, Berks Co, PA
Margarette b.1757 -
Michael b.1770 - Pennsylvania
Nicholas b.1763 - Pennsylvania
Philip b.1766 - Pennsylvania
Susanna b.1761 - Pennsylvania
William b.1772 - Pennsylvania

Shafer (Schaeffer)

John Nicholas b.1723 - Germany

Shafer

Andrew b.1829 - Pennsylvania
Catharine b.1799 -
Catherine b.1815 - Pennsylvania
Christian b.1753 - Heidelberg, Berks Co, PA
Daniel b.1792 - Heidelberg, Berks Co, PA
David b.1827 - Jefferson Co, PA
Delores Dody
Earl Edward
Elizabeth b.1790 - Heidelberg, Berks Co, PA
Emily b.1863 - Dunn Co, WI
Emma Julian b.1914 - Stoneville, Meade Co, SD
Harold Bub b.1916 - Stoneville, Meade Co, SD
Harold John
Henry
Jacob b.1785 - Heidelberg, Berks Co, PA
Jacob b.1812 - Pennsylvania
John b.1778 - Bern, Berks Co, PA
Larry Dean
Linda Diane
Marilyn Louise Sue
Michael Walborn b.1821 - Pennsylvania
Peter d.1824 -
Raymond Roy
Rick Dean
Rodney Lee
Samuel b.1783 - Berks, PA
Simon b.1833 - Pennsylvania
Susanna b.1794 - Heidelberg, Berks, PA
Vera Lavern
Vicky JoAnn
Wesley Clair
Wesley Nelvin b.1891 - Osage, Mitchell, IA
William b.1831 - Pennsylvania
William b.1781 - Berks Co, PA

Simons

Billy
Brian
Pamela
Teresa
Twyla

Stauch

Nicholas m.1780 -

Swaim

Melissa

Tweedy

Brent Allen
Dustin Bret
Edward

Walborn

Mary b.1793 - Berks Co, PA

Wilcox

Bernard b.1917 -
Bernard Punky

Home

Surname List