Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Henry SAMS Sr.

Name Index

Abigail

[Unknown] b.1749 -

Ackley

Anna -
Calvin
Harry Jr
Harry W. Sr. m.1902 -

Allen

Anna Marie b.1921 - Newcastle, Weston, WY
Ariel Gertrude
Ashely Marie
Carley Jo
Charlotte M. b.1877 - Meridian, Logan co., OK
Clyde Clark b.1901 - Boyd, Weston, WY
Dan Joseph
Dean Weslie
Della M. b.1863 - Clinton Farm, Clinton, IA
Douglas
Earl
Earl Bryan
Elaine Bertha
Elsie b.1906 - Boyd, Weston Co, WY
Ervin Robert
Ethel Mae b.1889 - Little Rock, AR
Eva Lillian b.1894 - Woodston, Rooks, KS
Francis Ross
Franklin Ross
Gerald Lee
Harriet Angeline Hattie b.1858 - Clinton Farm, Clinton Co, IA
James b.1855 - Clinton Farm, Clinton, IA
Jay C
Jessie Lee
John Freeman b.1874 - Rooks co. KS
Kathleen Ann
Laura Annette
Leon
Leon Miller b.1906 - Guthrie, Logan co. OK
Leona Mae
Lorna Darlene
Marilee Jo
Marilyn Kay
Marilyn Krell
Martha Marie
Melanie Jean
Michelle
Miles William b.1852 - Clinton farm, Clinton, IA
Milton
Milton J.
Milton Whitelaw b.1882 - Rooks co. KS
Nancy Jane b.1869 - Clinton farm, Clinton, IA
Nancy Lou
Norma
Norma Van Houten
Robert
Robert William Robby b.1887 - Woodston, Rooks, KS
Ross Lewis b.1918 - Newcastle, Weston, WY
Ross Winfield b.1892 - Woodston, Rooks, KS
Wayne
William Henry b.1851 - Clinton, Clinton Co, Iowa
William Miles b.1828 - Knox Co., Ohio
William Winfield b.1861 - Clinton, Clinton Co, Iowa
Zephaniah Clark b.1853 - Clinton farm, Clinton Co, IA

Bishop

Lydia m.1825 - Richland Co. OH

Briggs

John b.1900 -
John Warren

Brown

Alice Jean
Charles S. m.1903 - Weston Co, WY
Charles Wesley
Lois Margurite
Rachel Clara
William Edward

Burleson

Rebecca Jean

Cole

Gary Ross
Jason
Jennifer Lynn
Jonathan East
Kristopher Donavon
Larry Allen
Nancy Ann
Roosevelt Franklin b.1919 - Wyoming
Wendy Jolynn

Connell

Mary Louise

Cool

Doris
Harold
Jonathan m.1907 - Boyd, Weston, WY
Leslie b.1910 -
Rita
Ruth Marguerite
Virginia

Currey

Delores
Frank
Raymond

Dummer

Harvey
Stephen Wayne
Suzanne Sarah

Dutcher

Dee Ann
Kenny
Mike

East

Ramona

Fairbanks

Eva Mae b.1869 - Summit Co, OH

Freeman

Bertha Althea

Goodrich-Goodrick

Grace m.1895 - OK

Groves

Elizabeth m.1836 -
Elizabeth m.1836 -

Hansen

Carl William Bill
Chris Allen
Darlene Ann
Rose Astrid

Hennington

Joy

Hixson

Esther Lily b.1886 - Walnut Grove, Greene co. MO

Houtan

Van

Jane

[Unknown] -

Jensen

Jeffrey Alan
Jody Layne

Johnson

David m.1894 - Meridian, Logan co., OK
David P
Edna M
Opal L.
Ruby J

Jones

Daniel
Janelle Kay
Jeffrey Allen
Kenneth

Kendall

Geraldine

Kost

LaMaure Todd
Tessa Linn
Tye Evan

Kovac

Anna Lorella b.1895 - Carbondale, Lackawanna, PA

Lappy

Eileen

Mart

Daniele

McVay

Bryan Ray
Christy Lynn
Jim

Mudge

Lucy E. b.1853 - Michigan

Muniz

Mark
Paul
Reginald Ike

Oakes

Mary m.1832 -

Pankovich

John K.
Kosta

Pequette

Lillian
Louis m.1919 - Newcastle, Weston, WY
Nina Mae

Peterson

Austin
Carl Bull
Dustin Joe
Justin Bo

Phifer

Catherine Louise

Price

Judy

Procunier

Bertha Lavina b.1921 - Newcastle, Weston Co, WY

Rawhouser

Arielee Ann
Bertena
Bobby b.1963 -
Carolyn Manders
David E. Brub b.1919 - Weston, WY
Fred
Jo Ann
Michael
Mike b.1946 - Newcastle, Weston, WY
Nellie
Patricia Marie
Zachery Ervin

Sams

Abraham b.1784 - , Orange Co., New York
Abraham b.1807 - Greene, PA
Amos Meeks b.1816 - Richland, Perry Co. OH
Amy b.1819 - Richland, Perry Co. OH
Andrew b.1789 - Orange, NY
Cathreen b.1776 - Orange, NY
Charlotte b.1834 - Maybe, Perry Co., Ohio
David b.1801 - Greene, PA
Dennis b.1821 - Richland, Perry Co. OH
Henry b.1809 - Pennsylvania
Henry b.1815 - Richland, Perry Co. OH
Henry Junior b.1781 - Orange, NY
Henry Senior b.1752 -
Isaac b.1804 - Greene, PA
John b.1802 - Greene, PA
Katharine b.1809 - Greene, PA
Malissa b.1812 - Richland, Perry Co. OH
Mary Polly b.1797 - Orange, NY
Peter b.1811 -
Sarah b.1811 - Greene, PA
Susanna b.1786 - Orange, NY
William b.1778 - Orange, NY

Sarah

[Unknown] m.1807 -

Schultze

[Unknown]
Janet
Sharlene
Vivian

Sears

Travis Wade

Shafer

Bertha Mae
Charlotte Magdeline
Elroy John
Florence Luella
Harriet Marie b.1897 - Wyoming
Katherine Malonia
Martha Lucille
Nina Grace
Ora Christina
Patrick James
Philip Morley
Philip Wilhelm b.1865 - Bavaria, Germany

Somebody

Tracy

Soto

Victor

Spencer

Bertha Whistler b.1876 - Woodston, Rooks Co, KS
Elizabeth Whistler b.1882 - Woodston, Rooks Co, KS
George b.1854 - Philadelphia, PA
Martha Whistler b.1880 - Omaha, NE

Stanshaw

Nancy

Stevens

Lidia m.1829 - Knox, OH

Strong

Charlotte M.
Claud F.
Josiah E. b.1853 - Deleware, NY
R. Maria
Russel F.
Sarah E.
William E.

Vandergrift

William

Vanorman

Charlotte Notmaiden b.1784 -
Jasper
Miles -

Home

Surname List