Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

William PUSEY

Name Index

<---->

Carol
Carry A. or Cora b.1861 -

Ackerman

Louise b.1877 -

Armstrong

Laura A. b.1858 - Il

Arnold

Mary Jane "Polly" -

Bailey

David b.1753 -
Elizabeth
John b.1699 -
Lydia
Mary
Nathan b.1753 -
Rachel b.1755 -

Baldwin

Hannah b.1745 -
John b.1712 - Gisbourne, Yorkshire County, England
Lydia b.1736 - Chester Co., PA
Mary b.1735 - New Castle, New Castle County, DE
Samuel b.1741 -
Thomas b.1743 -
William b.1739 -

Benbow

Amanda Jane b.1843 - Indiana
Carver b.1818 - Nc
Charles Paris b.1857 - Iowa
Daniel Harrison b.1849 - Indiana
Emma Rosalia b.1842 - Indiana
Horace Cannon b.1858 - Iowa
Laura Teresa b.1854 -
Marianna "Mollie" b.1861 - Iowa
Norton Wilford b.1864 -
Sarah Ellen b.1845 - Indiana
Thomas Elwood b.1847 - Indiana
William Riley b.1851 - Indiana

Beverlain

Sarah A. b.1841 - Ill

Bigler

Louise

Bowater

Elizabeth b.1687 - Chester Co., PA

Branson

Sandra Leigh

Busch

Desirae Jane
Taylor Marie
Troy

Caruthers

Audrey V. b.1882 - OK

Chapman

Hanah b.1825 - Ohio

Cox

Keziah b.1792 - Randolph Co., Nc
Keziah (R) b.1792 - Randolph Co., Nc

Cutrell

John b.1858 - NC

Dixon

Ann b.1743 - Chatham Co., Nc
Edith b.1792 - Alamance Co., Nc
Eleanor "Ellen" b.1815 - Chatham County, Nc
Eli b.1816 - Chatham Co., Nc
Eli
Jesse b.1748 - Chester Co., Pa
Joseph b.1719 - De
Joseph b.1765 - Chatham Co., Nc
Lucinda b.1824 -
Lydia b.1818 - Chatham Co., Nc
Mary b.1826 -
Miriam b.1794 - Chatham Co., Nc
Nathan b.1755 - Chester Co., Penn
Olive b.1822 -
Rebecca b.1827 -
Samuel b.1760 - Chatham Co., Nc
Solomon b.1747 - Chatham Co., Nc
Stephen b.1759 - Chatham Co., Nc
Zimri b.1789 - Chatham Co, Nc

Doan

Anna Maria b.1842 -
Miriam b.1837 - Monroe Twp, Morgan, In
Thomas b.1840 -
William b.1812 -
William b.1845 - Morgan Co., In

Evans

Mary Jane b.1852 - Oh

Gibson

Nettie Ann b.1890 -

Hasty

Connie Ann
Ernest Everett b.1912 -

Hautala

Earl
Jan
Keith

Heidieman

Sophia b.1907 - of Illinois

Heiser

Becky Jo

Hill

Anna b.1825 - Hendricks Co., NC

Kelly

Geraldine Louise

Lewis

Mary b.1715 - Chester Co., PA

Maris

Katherine b.1707 - Chester Co., PA

McPherson

Phoebe b.1838 - Indiana

Passmore

Mary b.1714 - Chester Co., PA

Peyton

John Franklin

Pusey

Elenor b.1746 - Chester Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1716 - Chester Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1743 - Chester Co., PA
Elizabeth b.1739 - Chester Co., PA
Ellis b.1735 - Chester Co., PA
Enoch b.1761 - Chester Co., PA
George b.1742 - Chester Co., PA
Hannah b.1728 - Chester Co., PA
Hannah b.1752 - Chester Co., PA
James b.1735 - Chester Co., PA
Jane b.1719 - Chester Co., PA
Jane b.1746 - Chester Co., PA
Jane b.1765 - Chester Co., PA
John b.1708 - Chester Co., PA
John b.1738 - Chester Co., PA
Joshua b.1714 - Chester Co., PA
Joshua b.1738 - Chester Co., PA
Lewis b.1754 - Chester Co., PA
Lydia b.1713 -
Lydia b.1736 - Chester Co., PA
Lydia b.1758 - Chester Co., PA
Mary b.1725 - Chester Co., PA
Mary b.1758 - Chester Co., PA
Nathan b.1748 -
Phebe b.1748 - Chester Co., PA
Robert b.1746 - Chester Co., PA
Samuel b.1740 - Chester Co., PA
Susanna b.1750 - Chester Co., PA
Susanna b.1744 - Chester Co., PA
William b.1675 - London, England
William b.1710 - Chester Co., PA
William b.1754 - Chester Co., PA
William b.1736 - Chester Co., PA

Rhoades

William

Rubottom

Adeline b.1855 - Illinois
Albert b.1845 - Ind
Albert
Albert F. b.1849 - Parke Co., Indiana
Alfonso Milton b.1902 - OK
Alice b.1871 - Fillmore County, Ne
Alphonso b.1846 - Parke Co., Indiana
Atlas b.1818 -
Bernice b.1873 - IL
Bernice
Bert Edward b.1879 - Furnas Co., Ne
Calvin N. b.1835 - Parke County, In
Carrie b.1864 - Illinois
Cecil Kenneth b.1912 - Amish, Ia (See Notes)
Charles Leo b.1923 -
Child b.1836 -
Clarence Leroy b.1888 - Exeter, Fillmore, Ne
Danielle
Deana Joyce
Dixon b.1822 - Orange Co., Ind
Dora Elizabeth d.1936 - Trenton, Hitchcock, Ne
Dorothy
Effie b.1875 - Furnas Co., Ne
Eli F. b.1836 - Bloomingdale, Parke, In
Eli Vestal b.1855 - Parke Co., Indiana
Elmer b.1882 - Furnas Co., Ne
Elva Pearl b.1893 - Trenton, Hitchcock, Ne
Emma b.1886 - Trenton, Hitchcock, Ne
Ernest Luther II
Ernest Luther III
Ernest Luther b.1917 - Burlington, Des Moines, Ia (Ks ?)
Ernest Wilbur b.1884 - Fillmore County, Ne
Ethel b.1875 - IL
Frank b.1874 - Illinois
George b.1795 - Chatham County, Nc
Harvey Dixon
Hazel Marie b.1889 - MO
Infant b.1851 - Parke Co., IN
Infant
Irwin b.1885 - KS
Jane Frances b.1853 - Parke Co., Indiana
Jesse b.1839 - In
John Andrew b.1856 - Illinois
John C.
John S. b.1859 - Indiana
Julia Ann b.1851 - Parke Co., Indiana
Laban b.1825 - Chatham Co., Nc
Lara Nicole
Laura Belle b.1873 - Fillmore County, Ne
Laura H. b.1867 - Parke Co., Indiana
Lenna Ann b.1880 - Exeter, Fillmore, Ne
Levi H b.1848 - Parke County, In
Lilian b.1861 - Iowa
Lucinda b.1820 - Chatham Co., Nc
Luther b.1882 -
Lyman
Mahala b.1827 - Ind
Malica H. b.1861 - Indiana
Maranda b.1859 - Parke Co., Indiana
Marguerite B.
Marla
Martha Louisa b.1862 - Parke Co., Indiana
Mary Ann b.1859 -
Mary Jane b.1843 - In
Maud
Michelle
Milton b.1833 - Ind
Nathan b.1818 - Chatham Co., Nc
Nora b.1866 - Indiana
Norah b.1877 - Illinois
Norval Hill b.1877 -
Phillip Henry Arthur
Phillip Leroy b.1908 - Trenton, Hitchcock, Ne
Pleasant
Plezent Luther b.1846 - Parke County, In
Samuel b.1838 - In
Sarah b.1852 - Illinois
Scott
Sophia b.1819 - In
Tanner James Robert
Thomas b.1796 - Chatham County, Nc
Thomas E. b.1861 - Indiana
Thomas Smith b.1875 - Fillmore County, Ne
Unknown
Viola May b.1878 - Fillmore County, Ne
Walter b.1887 - KS
Wilfred Ray b.1909 - Trenton, Hitchcock, Ne
William Allen b.1880 - IL
William Allen b.1903 - OK
Zeno Wesley b.1870 - Tuscola, Douglas, Il
Zeno Wesley b.1815 - Chatham County, Nc
Zimri b.1830 - Ind

Siler

Luella b.1852 - IN

Spandel

Lillian b.1909 -

Stanley

Emery Frederick b.1858 - Amo, Hendricks, Ind
Wendall Allen

Winters

Sarah b.1762 -

Home

Surname List