Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Descendants of John Nicholas (Peconier) PROCUNIER

Name Index

<---->

Margaretha b.1733 - Germany
Mary Elizabeth b.1770 - Huntingdon, PA

Allen

Ashely Marie
Carley Jo
Dean Weslie
Elaine Bertha
Francis Ross
Franklin Ross
Jay C
Laura Annette
Michelle
Ross Lewis b.1918 - Newcastle, Weston, WY

Arney

Wanda b.1927 -

Barker

[Unknown]

Barney

Orra Gertrude

Bartsch

Andy

Baumwart

Susanna -

Behrendsen

Barbara Louise b.1934 - Colorado

Bennett

Charles
Dick
Edward b.1878 - Avoca, , IA
James E.
Luther
Robert D.
Samuel D.
William Bill

Benson

Unknown
William m.1845 - Norfolk, Ont, Canada

Boward

Andrew
Christina b.1817 -
George b.1790 -
Jacob b.1792 -
Margaret b.1803 -
Mary b.1798 -
Michael b.1750 -
Michael b.1780 -
Sarah b.1817 -

Branson

Teresa Lynn

Carey

Samuel Warren m.1863 - Chicago, Cook Co, IL

Carpenter

Connie Lee
Donald M
Donald Ralph b.1922 - Wyoming
Francine E.
Francis Leonard
Francis Leonard O'Tilley
Margaret

Chapman

[Unknown]
Rachell Ann b.1855 - Ilinois

Comstock

Martin

Cookston

Gerry
Micheal Dean

Cosby

Chad Wayne

Crosen

Thomas

Cunningham

Claudia

Dewey

Preston

Dewing

Arthur
Earl b.1899 - Rolli, Phelps, MO
Gloria Lucille
Helen Doris b.1933 - Gillette, Campbell Co, WY
Mabel Mary

Edenier

Edemaiar

Eganer

Melvina m.1858 -

Eva

Anna

Garner

Louise m.1857 -

Gillum

Clyde
Girl

Glendenning

[Unknown]

Griffith

Emiline b.1863 - Illinois

Hall

Susan

Hedrick

Elizabeth m.1794 - Hagerstown, Washington, MD

Helm

Alpha Frences b.1904 - Troy, , ID

Hetrick

Catherine -

Jensen

Jeffrey Alan
Jody Layne

King

Elsia Leona b.1889 -

Kost

LaMaure Todd
Tessa Linn
Tye Evan

Lancaster

Adeline m.1879 - Des Moines, Polk Co., IA
Elizabeth b.1842 - Cumberland, BC, Vancouver Isl, CN

Lease

Maurice
Wilbur

Manuel

Frances b.1797 - Prince William, York Co., New Brunswick, CN

Margaret

[Unknown]

McCleish

Amy McClish b.1808 - Charlotteville, Norfolk, Ontario, CN

McCloud

Kim

McCoy

Ray
Raymond
Roy

McMaster

Mary Catharine b.1855 -

Meier

Linda

Miller

Catharine -

Montgomery

Nells Ann

Neal

Desire -

O'Tilly

Leonard

Oaks

Rosanna m.1794 -

Parks

Joseph Franklin b.1839 - Virginia Twp, Coshocton, OH

Perry

[Unknown]

Phillips

Vina b.1899 - Newcastle, Weston Co, WY

Price

Judy

Procuniar

Daniel Bracunier Brockunier b.1777 - Hager's Long Hickory, Frederick, MD
David Charles
Jacob b.1839 -
John Henry b.1890 -
John Thomas b.1919 -
Samuel b.1801 -

Procunier

Adam b.1798 - Shirley twp, Huntingdon Co, PA
Addie Ann b.1887 - Iowa
Agnes Jane b.1826 -
Amy Louisa Procuneor b.1831 - Canada
Andrew McCleish b.1846 - Canada
Anthony b.1823 - Norfolk, Ont., Canada
Avon Francis b.1894 - Onawa, Monona Co, IA
Barbara Prakunier b.1769 - Hager's Long Hickory, Frederick, MD
Bertha Lavina b.1921 - Newcastle, Weston Co, WY
Catharine b.1811 - Norfolk, Ontario, CN
Catharine b.1837 -
Catharine Ann b.1829 - Canada
Charles Ault b.1863 -
Charles W. Brockunier b.1850 -
Daniel Bragunier b.1803 -
Danielle Rae
David b.1800 - Shirley twp, Huntingdon Co, PA
David Bragonier Prakunier b.1767 - Long Hickory, Frederick, MD
David Bragunier b.1797 -
David Sands b.1825 - Canada
Donald Dean
Donald Isaac
Donald Virgil b.1919 -
Elijah Marvin b.1831 -
Elizabeth b.1803 - Norfolk, Ontario, CN
Elizabeth b.1859 -
Elizabeth Bragunier b.1801 -
Elizabeth Prakunier b.1763 -
Emily b.1863 - Alcona, Mich
Esther Emma b.1923 - Wyoming
Francis b.1856 -
Frederick McKinsey b.1838 - Norfolk Co, Ontario, CN
George Andrew b.1872 - Danbury, Woodbury Co., IA
George Fredrick b.1897 - Little Sioux, IA
George Neal b.1818 - Walsingham, Norfolk, Ont. CN
George Peconier b.1741 - Maryland
Goldie Cloe b.1903 - Cambria, Weston, WY
Gregory Lee
Harold Lloyd b.1924 -
Harriet Adelaide b.1864 - Ogle, IL
Harry Arthur b.1874 - Iowa
Hazel
Henry b.1792 - Shirley twp, Huntingdon Co., , PA
Henry b.1825 - Norfolk, Ont., Canada
Henry Brockunier b.1772 - Frederick, MD
Henry Peconier b.1730 - Germany
Iona May
Isaac Newton b.1858 - Mondamen, IA
Isaac Sr. b.1809 - Norfolk, Ontario, CN
Jacob Brackonier b.1772 - Frederick, MD
Jacob Bragunier b.1793 -
Jacob Peconier b.1734 - Germany
Jacob Weymer b.1821 - Norfolk, Ont., Canada
James C. b.1829 -
James Randall
Jane A. b.1849 -
John Harry
John Henry b.1877 - Danbury, Woodbury Co., IA
John Jr. Nicholas Peconier b.1725 - Germany
John Mark Byrtus
John N. b.1836 -
John Nicholas (Peconier) b.1704 - Germany
Johnny Allen
Juanita b.1927 -
Kenneth Avon
Lafanna Susanna Prakunier b.1760 -
Lawrence b.1923 - Rapid City, Pennington Co., SD
Leah b.1843 - Canada
Leah
Libby b.1881 - Iowa
Liza Lynn
Lois Irene
Mae Frances b.1923 - Newcastle, Weston Co, WY
Margaret b.1803 - Norfolk, Ontario, CN
Margaret b.1839 -
Margaretha Prakunier b.1758 -
Marian Ann d.1981 - Eugene, , Oregon
Martha Mariah b.1841 - Ile De, Montreal, Quebec, CN
Mary Elizabeth b.1849 - Montreal, Ontario, CN
Melvin b.1902 - Melrose, Nez Perce, ID
Nancy b.1830 -
Norris
Pearl E.
Peter b.1795 - Shirley twp, Huntingdon Co, PA
Peter b.1820 -
Peter b.1851 -
Peter Brockunier b.1728 - Germany
Peter Jr. Prakunier b.1764 - Hagerstown, Frederick Co, MD
Phoebe Dryser b.1836 - Canada
Rebecca Jane b.1833 - Canada
Retta b.1860 -
Richard Isaac b.1851 -
Robert b.1930 -
Robert Louis
Roy Wantz b.1920 -
Samuel Bragunier b.1788 -
Sarah b.1806 - Canada
Sarah b.1854 -
Sarah A. b.1840 -
Sarah Esther b.1886 - Danbury, Woodbury, IA
Stephen Kent
Susan N. b.1821 -
Susannah b.1791 - Shirley twp, Huntingdon Co., PA
Thelma
Virgil Newton b.1889 - Rodney, IA
William b.1833 -
William b.1862 - Illinois
William Daniel b.1851 - Illinois
William Henry Prockunie b.1834 - Canada

Rawhouser

Bobby b.1963 -
Carolyn Manders

Ridenour

Harold Alvin

Rohrer

[Unknown]
Barbara b.1768 -

Saxton

Mary Barbara Tally b.1880 - Marshalltown, , IA

Saxton-Talley

Mary Jane Kyser m.1890 - Chadron, Dawes, NE

Schouweiler

[Unknown]
Darren Scott
Leroy Dale
Tony Robert

Shimek

Carolyn
Kenneth
Roy

Sitton

Barbara
Ronald
Ronald Jr.
Shannon

Somebody

Tessie
Tracy
Vicky

Soto

Victor

Statler

Delores Kay
Diana
Judith Mae
Ronald Avon
Sandra Sue
Susan
Wanda Fae
Wayne Andrew m.1940 - Sundance, Crook Co, WY
Wayne Andrew Jr.
Wayne III

Stephenson

Frances Ann -

Stull

Unknown

Tavegia

Albert

Voight

Elizabeth Dawn b.1922 -

Wantz

Lillie Mae b.1893 - Broken Bow, , NE

Welsch

Peter m.1849 -

Werner

Henry m.1779 - Washington Co, MD

Whitney

Minnetta Esther b.1869 - Michigan

Home

Surname List