Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Isaac PITMAN

Name Index

<---->

Edna -
Emily b.1810 -
Susan b.1806 -

Adams

Lela m.1903 -

Baker

James b.1818 -

Barnes

Floyd Sennett

Bond

[Unknown]

Breen

Michael b.1830 - Wexford Co., Ireland
Sarah E. b.1866 - Lawrence Co., Illinois

Briney

Ellen "Elenor" b.1836 - Ohio

Castator

Hannah b.1820 - Oh

Clark

Vernor Archie b.1892 - Hawthorn, Campbell County, Kentucky

Cleavenger

Rebecca b.1755 - Nj

Crosson

Sarah b.1809 - Darke Co., Ohio

Dawson

Myrtle Ima b.1889 -
Robert Flynn b.1896 - Wanette, Oklahoma
Roy Barr
Russell B b.1900 - See Notes
Walter Wayne
William Edward b.1892 -
William Wooden b.1866 - Keokuk Co., Iowa

Dean

[Unknown]

Dewitt

Zacharian J. b.1807 -

Dill

Laura Susan b.1859 - Todd Town, Iowa
Mary Augusta b.1855 - Oxford, Butler Co., Oh
Solomon A. b.1825 - Muskingum Co., Oh

Douglass

Hannah b.1828 -
Joseph A. C. b.1801 - Miffin Co., Pa
Joseph P. b.1834 - Butler, Ohio
Margaret b.1830 -

Dowlin

Clifford Clayton
Florence
Leland Reado b.1892 -
Rita Mabel
William Crawford b.1868 - Greensburg, Pa

Dunning

Milo Benjamin

Evans

Harry Lee

Farrier

Jane b.1816 -

Felts

Reif b.1903 - Fayetteville, Arkansas

Fowler

Clara Edna b.1877 - Gaylord, Ks
Edward Reade b.1841 - Butler, Oh
Elizabeth Jane b.1834 - Butler, Oh
Ermina May b.1866 - Fredonia, Iowa
Estella Belle b.1869 - Louisa Co., Iowa
Felix Dewitt b.1809 - Wv
Felix Edward b.1874 - Gaylord, Ks
Floyd Raymond b.1918 - Near Eureka, Ks
Frances Caroline b.1909 - Eureka, Greenwood Co, Ks
Frank Glenn b.1894 - Eureka, Greenwood Co, Ks
Gregory Lynn
Hannah Ann b.1832 - Ia
Hannah van Dyke b.1870 - Near Muscatine, Iowa
Harriett Gertrude b.1867 - Keokuk Co., Iowa
Hazel Anna b.1891 - Bedford, Iowa
James b.1838 - Butler Co., Oh
Jeanetta Belle b.1868 - Near Muscatine, Iowa
John Albert
John Augustus b.1883 - Holt, Iowa
John Barr b.1836 - Butler, Oh
John Bertram b.1871 - Gaylord, Ks
John Wayne
Larry Duane
Living
Lori Louise
Magdalena Beatrice b.1871 - Gaylord, Ks
Mary Inez b.1881 - Taylor Co., Iowa
Mary Susan b.1848 - Butler, Oh
Mary Susan b.1876 - Gaylord, Smith Co., Kansas
Olive Louise b.1875 - Near Letts, Iowa
Olive Myrtle b.1878 - Gaylord, Smith Co., Kansas
Oscar Lee b.1923 - Wichita, Kansas
Pauline Rose b.1904 - Eureka, Greenwood Co, Ks
Rachael b.1844 -
Riley Tate
Susie Orvilla b.1873 - Gaylord, Ks
Troy Duane
Walter Morton b.1879 - Gaylord, Ks
William Earl b.1912 - Kansas

Gaffney

Eva Dorothy b.1921 - Greenwood Co., Kansas

Gambrill

Dorothy Sybil
Horace Corbin b.1870 - Plymouth, Ind

Garner

Esther Naomi Marie b.1899 - Prob. Kansas
Muriel Corinne b.1896 -
Willilam S. b.1870 - Des Moine, Iowa

Garrett

Alexander M. b.1857 - Concord Township, Louisa Co., Iowa
Augusta Mae b.1883 - Near Fredonia, Iowa
Elizabeth Jane
Jacob Bertram

Gray

Susan b.1818 -
Thomas Jefferson

Haddock

George Boyd
Paul Stewart b.1874 - Fayetteville, Ak
Ross Boyd

Hanson

Harold Am-Bert b.1900 -
Henry Thomas b.1876 - Near Ottercreek, Kansas
William Russell b.1911 - Severy, Kansas

Harrison

Phoebe Ellen b.1873 -

Higbee

Barbra

Hoskinson

Anna May b.1890 -
Clarence Sidney b.1859 - Fairfield, Iowa
Forest Eugene b.1887 -
Helen Norene

Huff

Charles Edwin b.1869 - Illinois
Glee Elbert
Hugh Elwin
Vivian Edwin

Inch

Edgar Thomas
Evelyn

Jackson

Sarah A. b.1837 -

Lewis

Nancy Jane m.1893 -
Olive Naomi b.1846 -

Lipp

Eli b.1846 -
Henry III b.1804 -
Louisa b.1844 -
Stephen b.1842 -

Love

Rebecca Abigail b.1880 - Near Reece, Greenwood Co., Ks

McCall

John Frank b.1877 - Tioga, Texas

McClellan

Hannah W. b.1776 - Hamilton Co., Ohio

McClellen

Nancy b.1793 - Ohio

McCormick

Edwin Reiner

McNamar

John
John
Lilly

McNutt

Martha

Myers

Almon Ray
Almon Ray
Arthur Robert

Payton

Charles Bert b.1873 -
Marjory
Perce Fowler b.1896 -

Peachee

Oceanna b.1855 -

Phares

Hannah b.1789 - Nj

Pitman

Adam Reid b.1864 -
Albert b.1850 - Clinton Co., Indiana
Bernard C. b.1835 -
Berneda Edith Ellen b.1904 - Osgood, Darke Co., Ohio
Calvin b.1835 - Butler Co., Oh
Calvin b.1843 -
Calvin B. b.1780 - Monmouth, Burlington Co., Nj
Charles b.1847 - Clinton, Ind
Charles Orrin
Charles S b.1829 - Butler Co., Oh
Charles W. b.1879 -
Clara Louise b.1895 - Darke Co., Ohio
Cloid b.1889 - Ohio
Clyde Green
Cornelius b.1855 -
Daniel b.1797 -
David b.1806 - Ohio
Eliza Ann b.1826 -
Elizabeth J b.1836 -
Emery C. b.1890 - Ohio
Ephraim b.1833 - Ohio
Ephraim b.1833 -
Ephraim b.1860 -
Ephraim C. b.1797 - Hamilton Co., Ohio
Francis M b.1850 - Clinton, Ind
George b.1847 -
Hannah b.1845 - Clinton, Ind
Hannah b.1829 -
Hannah b.1837 -
Hannah b.1838 -
Hannah E. b.1861 -
Harriet Flanders b.1844 -
Isaac b.1725 -
Isadory b.1855 -
James b.1859 - Clinton, Ind
James b.1848 -
James E. b.1854 -
James Heber
James M. b.1818 -
James William b.1892 - Ohio
Jasper b.1851 -
John b.1834 -
John C b.1842 - Ind
John G. b.1846 -
John H. b.1849 -
Jonathan b.1748 - Burlington, Nj
Jonathan b.1812 - Butler, Ohio
Jonathan b.1795 -
Jonathan Adam b.1864 - Darke Co., Ohio
Jonathan Squire b.1823 -
Joseph P b.1819 - Butler Co., Oh
Joshua C. b.1777 - Monmouth Co., Nj
Joshua R. b.1849 -
June b.1859 - Clinton, Ind
Larak b.1836 -
Leander b.1853 -
Leander Green b.1853 - Wabash Co., Illinois
Leander Horace
Lillian
Lucinda b.1839 -
M. E. Cotlace b.1829 -
Margaret E. b.1841 - Wabash Co., Illinois
Mary b.1872 -
Mary b.1743 -
Mary Jane b.1830 -
Massy D. b.1782 -
Nancy A. b.1840 -
Opra Ray
Pierson b.1796 -
Priscilla W. b.1832 -
Rachel b.1808 - Hamilton Co., Oh
Rachel b.1844 -
Rachel b.1841 -
Rebecca b.1811 - Butler, Ohio
Rebecca b.1821 -
Rebecca b.1836 -
Rebecca Ann b.1841 - Ind
Rebecca Ann b.1833 -
Ross b.1857 -
Russel E. b.1846 -
Sarah b.1843 -
Sarah "Sally" b.1780 - New Jersey
Sarah J. b.1840 -
Sarah Louisa b.1839 -
Saryann b.1867 -
Simon b.1795 -
Susan b.1845 -
Susan (Susannah) b.1810 - Butler, Oh
Susan E. b.1784 -
Theodocia "Dorie" b.1786 -
William b.1808 - Hamilton Co., Ohio
William J. b.1740 -
William M b.1843 - Clinton, Ind

Poterfield

Cinderlla b.1858 -

Price

Laura V. b.1852 - Ind

Reed

Willa

Reid

Margaret L. b.1832 -

Riggs

Mary Frances b.1846 - Cincinnati, Oh

Robbins

Oleeta b.1880 -

Robinson (Thomas)

Ad b.1830 -

Salmon

Sarah J. m.1848 - Clinton Co., Indiana

Selbach

Rose

Shaner

Eli Casbin b.1870 - North Star, Darke Co., Ohio

Smith

Patricia Louise

Tipton

Julie

Turkington

Belle b.1881 -

Unknown

Harriett E.

van Dyke

Jacob

Voorhees

Richard b.1836 -

Wallin

May b.1888 -

Waterbury

James

White

Amos b.1816 -
Charlotte b.1810 -
Edward b.1780 -
Jane b.1826 -
John b.1778 -
Jonathan b.1814 -
Layton b.1812 -
Mary b.1822 -
Massie b.1828 -
Phebe b.1818 -
Rebecca b.1820 -
Sarah b.1824 -
Unknown b.1781 -

Wrenn

Andrew Edward
Harold Heffron b.1897 -
Patricia Ellen
Paula Maria

Home

Surname List