Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John PIKE

Name Index

<---->

Emma -

Bond

Zimri b.1820 - IN

Branson

Byron Russell
Cary C. b.1886 -
Chester D. b.1888 -
Eliza Jane b.1832 -
Elizabeth b.1802 - Orange Co., Nc
Elizabeth b.1821 - Randolph, Nc
Elizabeth
Emily Jane b.1826 - Chatham Co., NC
Herman W. b.1891 -
James Mendenhall
Jemima b.1801 - Chatham Co., Nc
Jesse b.1828 -
John b.1795 - Orange or Chatham Co., Nc
John Clarkson b.1836 - Randolph, Nc
Joseph b.1764 - Orange Co., Nc
Joseph Addison b.1863 - Randolph, Nc
Joseph Berger
Levi b.1798 - Chatham Co., Nc
Levi Clark
Mary b.1796 - Chatham Co., Nc
Mildred Miriam
Rachel b.1830 - Randolph Co., Nc
Ray H.
Ruth b.1834 - Nc

Coffin

Nathan b.1799 -

Cox

Benjamin b.1809 -
Jane b.1798 - Randolph Co., Nc
Sarah Elizabeth b.1865 - Orange, Nc

Dibelin

Rebecca E. b.1797 - Lawrence Co., Indiana

Dye

Lucy b.1801 - Lawrence Co., Indiana

Farlow

Eliza b.1844 - Randolph Co., NC
Isaac b.1857 - Randolph Co., NC
Jesse E. b.1849 - Randolph Co., NC
John C. b.1852 - Randolph Co., NC
Joseph b.1808 - Randolph, Nc
Joseph E. b.1862 - Randolph Co., NC
Martha Jane b.1848 - Randolph Co., NC
Mary b.1846 - Randolph Co., NC
Ruth b.1855 - Randolph Co., NC
William H. b.1849 - Randolph Co., NC

Gibson

Amelia b.1786 - Surry Co., Nc

Hockett

Cyrus Ellwood
Elisa Evangeline
Hannah Jane
Himelius Mendenhall b.1825 - Guilford Co., Nc
John Beals
John Clarkson b.1859 - Nc
Mary Roxana
Nancy Maria
Rachel Rhodena
William
William Beals IV b.1828 -

McGregory

Jean b.1690 - Orange Co., Nc

Mendenhall

Rachel m.1825 - Chatham, Nc

Overman

Abigail b.1709 - Pasquotank Co., Nc

Piggott

Abigail b.1757 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
Elizabeth b.1777 - Chatham Co., Nc
Jeremiah b.1755 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
John b.1750 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
Margery b.1759 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
Mary b.1762 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
Rachel b.1769 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
Samuel b.1752 - Orange Co., Nc
Sarah b.1760 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc
William b.1722 - Nc
William b.1766 - Cane Creek, Orange Co., Nc

Pike

Africa b.1673 - London, England
Ann b.1708 - Pasquotank Co., Nc
Ann b.1735 - Pasquotank Co., Nc
Benjamin b.1707 - of Pasquotank Co., Nc
Catherine
Edward b.1675 - London, England
Elizabeth b.1739 - Frederick, Va
Elizabeth b.1677 - London, England
Emma b.1671 - London, England
John b.1702 - Pasquotank Co., Nc
John b.1648 - England
John b.1741 - Frederick, Va
John b.1674 - London, England
Katherine b.1670 - London, England
Mary
Nathan b.1749 - Frederick, Va
Rachel b.1746 - Winchester, Frederick Co., Va
Robert
Ruth b.1744 - Frederick, Va
Samuel b.1678 - London, England
Samuel b.1722 - of Pasquotank Co., Nc
Samuel b.1741 - Frederick, Va
Sarah b.1733 - Pasquotank Co., Nc
Susanna b.1737 - Frederick, Va
Susannah b.1705 - Pasquotank Co., Nc

Rubottom

Delilah b.1824 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Eliza b.1826 -
Elkanah b.1828 -
Miriam
Samuel b.1803 - Chatham County, Nc
Squire

Williams

Abel b.1817 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Abel Lewis b.1786 - Surry Co., Nc
Abigail b.1768 - Orange Co., Nc
Ahinoam b.1819 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Andrew Jackson b.1814 - Sevier Co., Tn
Bartimus b.1825 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Cornelia b.1828 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Elkanah b.1822 - Lawrence Co., Indiana
Garrett Gibson b.1804 - Sevier Co., Tn
Isaac m.1801 - Ashville, Nc
Isaac b.1742 - Gwynedd, Philadelphia Co., Pa
James Dixon b.1816 - Sevier Co., Tn
John b.1765 - Orange Co., Nc
Laban b.1802 - Jefferson Co., Tn
Louisa M. b.1808 - Sevier Co., Tn
Mahala b.1812 - Sevier Co., Tn
Margaret b.1771 - Orange Co., Nc
Mary b.1789 - Surry Co., Nc
Priscilla b.1789 - Surry Co., Nc
Pryor b.1810 - Sevier Co., Tn
Rachel b.1776 - Surry Co., Nc
Richard b.1781 - Surry Co., Nc
Richard b.1806 - Sevier Co., Tn
Ruth b.1774 - Guilford Co., Nc
William b.1770 - Orange Co., Nc

Wilson

Elinor Jane b.1840 - Randolph, Nc

Home

Surname List