Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John OWSLIE (OWSLEY, OUSLEY)

Name Index

<---->

Eme "Emma" b.1530
Lydia Ann b.1763
Mary b.1558
Unknown

Baker

Mary Jane b.1815

Barton

Charity b.1760

Bauer

Frances b.1851

Botts

Anna b.1774
Joshua b.1752

Branson

Alexander Hamilton b.1888
Alma B. b.1884
Alvin b.1883
Alvin Thorpe b.1859
David b.1875
Dorothy Arleen b.1907
Eldrige b.1891
Ernest b.1891
Evalina b.1877
Grace b.1886
Henry d.1921
Hugh Mack b.1875
Inez b.1890
Ivan Thorpe b.1901
James b.1886
John J b.1880
John Sevier b.1824
John Sevier Jr b.1868
Joseph b.1849
Joseph William b.1890
Lona Alice b.1879
Lowell Lorrine
Mable b.1881
Marguerite E. (or Margaret) b.1881
Martha b.1870
Mary b.1877
Mary Jane b.1862
Nancy b.1856
Phoebe Ann b.1854
Reuben b.1847
Robert b.1880
Terrisa b.1865
Thomas Henry b.1848
Walter H. b.1889
William b.1874
William P. b.1873

Brock

Judith b.1795

Brown

William Skelton b.1845

Carley

John Adam b.1856

Carlson ??

[Unknown]

Childress

Lucinda b.1807

Cox

Sarah Malinda b.1827

Cupp

Mary "Polly" m.1842

Diffin

Charles Orlando b.1873
Cyril Gibson b.1916

Drummonds

Abraham Berton b.1853
Andrew "Anderson" b.1821
Ann b.1805
Charity b.1817
Daniel b.1814
Frank "Franky" b.1806
John b.1822
Phoebe b.1811
Sarah "Sallie" b.1812
Stephen b.1818
William b.1779
William b.1801

Edwards

Edith b.1595

Erickson

Edward b.1869

Geary

Ellen b.1859

Gordon

Flora J. b.1868

Guest

Lillian Jane b.1872

Hall

Mary Emily b.1853

Harris

Ann Bayne b.1663

Henry

Melvin J.

Hinshaw

Caroline b.1816

Housley

Amanda b.1838
Anna b.1842
Caroline b.1834
Elizabeth b.1833
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1832
Emeline b.1838
Genzeth b.1816
George Madison b.1840
Golden b.1835
Jane b.1846
John b.1814
John Wesley b.1844
Joseph b.1848
Moses b.1849
Nancy b.1830
Ora Jane b.1835
Phoebe b.1847
Pleasant b.1844
Rebecca b.1800
Robert b.1818
Robert b.1843
Robert b.1805
Sarah b.1834
William b.1828
William M. b.1837

Jackson

Jesse L. b.1859

Johnson

Alonzo D. m.1880
Rachel b.1781
Rhoda b.1789

Keck

Anna b.1836
Charlotte b.1820
Elizabeth b.1817
Henry b.1818
Jemima "Mimi" b.1827
John D. b.1795
John Guider b.1823
Mary Ann b.1819
Matthew Conrad b.1829
Phillip b.1816
Sarah "Sallie" b.1790
William Proctor b.1813

King

Mildred Lorinne b.1895

Lewis

Amma Alice b.1860

Longmire

Phoebe b.1797

McCarty

James Lee b.1861

McDonald

William m.1874

Miller

Nancy Elizabeth b.1803

Mueller

Rudolph m.1900

Norman

Mary Jane b.1850

Ousley

Crawford b.1836
Elizabeth b.1841
George Joseph b.1857
Henry C. b.1838
James b.1838
John b.1839
Louisa b.1847
Martha b.1853
Martha Jane b.1828
Nancy b.1835
Pleasant b.1827
Thomas B. b.1849
William F. b.1843
William H. b.1815

Owsley (Housley)

Isaac b.1785

Owsley

Agnes
Ann b.1761
Ann
Ann "Anna" b.1827
Anna b.1792
Anthony B. b.1819
Charity b.1828
Charity b.1815
Charles b.1669
Christian b.1816
David b.1823
David b.1814
David A. b.1844
Dorothea b.1673
Edith b.1662
Edith b.1626
Eli b.1818
Eli b.1814
Elias b.1846
Elijah Benton b.1836
Elijah Bunton b.1859
Elizabeth b.1587
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1822
Elizabeth b.1821
Elizabeth b.1811
Elizabeth B. b.1823
Emma E. b.1868
Emmanuel M. b.1826
Emme b.1588
Esther Ney b.1824
Frances b.1666
George A. b.1868
Hannah b.1830
Henrietta b.1823
Henry
Henry b.1664
Henry b.1816
Henry A. b.1818
James Irving b.1847
Jane
Joan
Joane
John II b.1757
John b.1783
John b.1734
John b.1630
John b.1653
John of Trull b.1581
John b.1547
John b.1831
John b.1814
John b.1821
John b.1819
John b.1812
John Whiteley b.1860
Joseph b.1790
Leconsul "Lee" b.1855
Louisa "Lucy" b.1824
Martha Alice b.1863
Martin Miller b.1832
Mary
Mary b.1671
Mary b.1629
Mary
Mary b.1818
Mary b.1813
Mary A. "Polly" b.1826
Mary Jane b.1835
Mary Susan b.1865
Matthew b.1789
Nancy b.1838
Nancy b.1832
Nancy Elizabeth b.1853
Newdigate b.1660
Penelope "Nelly" b.1812
Poyntz b.1667
Poyntz
Rachel b.1815
Rachel b.1816
Rachel Minerva b.1827
Reuben Sanford b.1851
Richard b.1564
Robert b.1802
Robert b.1641
Robert b.1580
Robert Rainey b.1849
Robert Robin b.1759
Robin b.1798
Sarah b.1756
Sarah b.1650
Sarah
Sarah "Sallie" b.1828
Sarah Frances b.1857
Sarah J. b.1840
Spencer B. b.1822
Stephen b.1787
T. H. B. b.1811
Tabitha b.1780
Thomas II b.1690
Thomas III b.1731
Thomas b.1658
Tillman A. H. b.1833
William b.1796
William b.1658
William b.1635
William of Axminster b.1555
William of Shepton Beauchamp b.1550
William b.1807
William b.1834
William b.1826
William b.1812
William b.1817
William b.1818
William Burton b.1848
William Raphe or Rafe b.1829

Owslie (Owsley, Ousley)

John b.1524

Parks

Amanda M. b.1860

Poyntz

Dorothea b.1630

Reeb

Frederick William m.1902

Sharp

Mary b.1797

Simmons

Mary Eliza b.1862

Sneydeker

Eliza Louisa b.1850

Sowder

Calvin Henry b.1844
Daniel F. b.1833
Easter Tobith b.1846
Elizabeth Olive b.1841
Emanuel Jacob b.1851
Emanuel Washington b.1814
Martha Jane b.1839
Nancy Ellen b.1849
Sarah Phoebe b.1854
William G. b.1837

Stark

James Alfred b.1833
Virginia C. "Jennie" b.1862

Stefanelli

Donalee
Gary Duane
Narciso ??

Stephens

Ann b.1730
Sarah b.1787

Stewart

Laura Lorrine
Mark C.
William Bernard b.1920

Thistle

Emily
Guy m.1907

Thompson

Emma b.1851

Treece

Jefferson b.1856
John b.1812

Walker

Pauline b.1843

Warner

Alberta J.
Unknown

Watson

Sarah b.1800

West

Ann b.1707

Williams

Francis B.
John A. m.1902
Ruth b.1911

Wright

Sarah E. b.1863

Youd

Herbert Kibby b.1887

Home

Surname List