Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

James MORGAN

Name Index

<---->

Cora A. -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth -
Margaret Dianne
Unknown
Unknown
Wife #1

Adair

Nettie E. b.1876 -

Asher

Barbara

Atkinson

Ellen
Lyle
Lyle

Barden

[Unknown] -
Lilly Bell b.1878 - Calif

Bell

Alma
Clarca b.1859 - Calif
Cleown b.1904 - Missouri
Edward b.1892 -
Eleanor b.1874 -
Irene b.1890 -
James D. b.1861 - Calif
Janie
John R. b.1862 - Monterey, Monterey, Ca
Joshua b.1858 - Calif
Leslie b.1872 - Platte Co., Mo
Lewis B. b.1859 - Platte Co., Mo
Lewis Dollarhide
Lizzie b.1865 - Calif
Marie Evelyn b.1885 -
Nancy M. "Nannie" b.1869 - Missouri
Orrell
William C. b.1833 - Kentucky
William Wellington b.1867 - Watsonville, Santa Cruz, Ca
Willie
Winifred b.1888 -

Bennett

Mary Polly b.1797 - Estill Co., Kentucky

Benton (or Denton)

Hugh m.1897 -

Bills

Sarah Helen

Boone

Albert b.1840 - Osage Co., Mo
Albert Gallatin b.1806 -
Alice E. b.1842 - Putnam Co., Indiana
Alonzo Havington b.1817 -
Alphonso b.1796 -
Anna
Bertha
Cassandra b.1821 -
Catherine b.1849 - Osage Co., Missouri
Child b.1733 -
Clate
Daniel b.1847 - Mo
Daniel b.1809 -
Daniel (The Famous) b.1734 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Daniel Morgan b.1769 - Va
Edward b.1740 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Edward H. b.1813 -
Edward M b.1844 -
Eliza J. b.1843 - Maries Co., Mo
Elizabeth b.1832 - Putnam Co, Ind
Elizabeth b.1732 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1790 - Jefferson, KY
Elizabeth b.1752 - NC
Elizabeth Levica b.1815 -
Ella (Eula) b.1862 -
Emily b.1811 -
Ennis Clark "Dove"
Err Rissler b.1826 -
George b.1737 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Hannah b.1770 - Frederick Co., MD
Hannah b.1746 - Berks Co., Pa
Hannah C. b.1830 - Putnam Co, Ind
Harriet b.1794 -
Harrison b.1840 - Putnam Co, Ind
Henry
Israel b.1726 - New Britain Twp, Berks Co., Pa
Israel b.1810 - Prob Nc
Isreal b.1759 - Davis Co., Nc
James b.1757 - Davis Co., Nc
James b.1819 -
Jane b.1794 - Shelby Co, Ky
Jemima b.1762 - Rowan Co., Nc
Jeremiah b.1802 - NC
Jeremiah b.1793 -
Jesse b.1748 -
Jesse Bryan b.1773 - Rowan Co., Nc
Jesse Parker b.1846 - Putnam Co., Indiana
John b.1833 - McMinn Co., Tn
John
John W. b.1806 -
Jonathan b.1730 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Jonathan b.1766 - Rowan Co., Nc
Jonathan b.1775 - Rowan Co., Nc
Jonathan b.1750 - Rowan Co., North Carolina
Julia b.1834 -
Laura b.1853 -
Laura
Laura Jane b.1886 -
Levina b.1766 - Rowan Co., Nc
Limon
Lindsey b.1811 -
Lon
Madison b.1809 -
Mary b.1736 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Mary b.1776 - Pa
Mary Ann b.1832 - Nc/Tn
Matilda b.1824 -
Matilda A. b.1850 - Putnam Co., Indiana
Melmoth b.1828 -
Melvina
Milton L. b.1820 -
Minerva S. b.1799 -
Morgan b.1824 -
Moses b.1769 - Rowan Co., Nc
Nancy E.
Napoleon b.1828 -
Nathan b.1781 - Boone's Station, Fayette County, Kentucky
Nathan b.1808 -
Nathaniel b.1722 -
Nettie
Oliver Perry b.1858 -
Panthea Grant b.1801 - KY
Paris
Rachel b.1793 - Burke Co., . NC
Ran
Rebecca b.1768 -
Robert -
Sallie
Samuel
Samuel b.1728 - New Britain Twp, Berks Co., Pa
Samuel
Sarah b.1754 - NC
Sarah (Sally) b.1724 - New Britain Twp, Berks Co., Pa
Sarah Elizabeth b.1842 - Maries Co., Mo
Squire b.1794 - Shelby Co., Kentucky
Squire
Squire b.1846 -
Squire b.1696 - Bradninch, Devonshire, Eng
Squire b.1744 - Exeter, Berks Co., Pa
Susannah b.1760 - Rowan Co., Nc
Thomas b.1774 - Nc
Tom
Tyler b.1840 -
Van Daniel b.1814 -
Virgil b.1848 - Indiana
Warren
William b.1775 - Boonesborough, KY Davidson Co., Mc Or Powell Valley, VA
William
William "Babe" b.1836 - Osage Co., Mo
William Daniel b.1809 - Lenoir, Nc
William McDuffy "Duff" b.1854 - Yancy, Nc
William Myrtle b.1822 - Putnam Co, Ind

Booth

Henry

Braine

Tabitha -

Brown

Elizabeth Catherine b.1825 - Shelby Co., Kentucky

Brumley

Eliza Jane b.1804 -

Bryan

Abner b.1772 - Rowan Co., Nc
Daniel Boone b.1758 - Rowan Co., Nc
Elizabeth b.1774 - Rowan Co., Nc
Hannah b.1765 - Rowan Co., Nc
John b.1768 - Rowan Co., Nc
Mary b.1769 - Orange Co., Nc
Mary b.1777 - Rowan Co., Nc
Phebe b.1763 - Rowan Co., Nc
Rebecca b.1739 - Berks Co., Pa
Samuel b.1756 - Rowan Co., Nc
Sarah b.1770 - Rowan Co., Nc
William b.1734 - Shenandoah Valley, Opequon Creek, Va
William b.1760 - Rowan Co., Nc

Bryant

Amanda b.1832 -
America b.1866 -
America b.1830 -
Ancil Daniel b.1859 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Andrew Jackson b.1830 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Belle b.1864 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Benjamin b.1800 - Kentucky
Benjamin b.1827 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Callie b.1888 -
Charlotte b.1868 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Christiana b.1816 -
Cornelia Marie b.1823 -
Crayton P. b.1821 -
Deborah b.1835 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Eddie
Eliza b.1886 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1800 - Fayette Co., Ky
Elizabeth Susan b.1800 - Fayette Co., Ky
Ellen b.1858 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Elvira b.1837 - Boone Co., Mo
Evan b.1853 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Evan Frank b.1885 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Gabriel b.1812 -
George
George b.1884 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
George D. b.1892 -
Granville W. b.1861 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Henry b.1802 - Nc
Hiram b.1792 - Fayette Co., Ky
Hiram b.1842 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Hiram (R) b.1842 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Hiram b.1820 - Clay Co., Kentucky
Hiram b.1847 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Ida M.
James C. b.1893 -
Jasper b.1845 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Jefferson Drew
Jeremiah b.1818 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Jeremiah M. b.1825 - Kentucky
Jeremiah Monroe b.1791 - Estill Co., Kentucky
John
John Crittenton b.1853 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
John Dudley b.1852 -
Joshua b.1823 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Joshua b.1846 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Keen b.1889 -
Laura b.1891 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Letta b.1876 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Lucinda
Lucretia b.1832 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Lurane b.1861 - Ky
Lurilda
Malvery b.1873 -
Maranda b.1881 -
Margaret b.1836 -
Margaret J. b.1842 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Marion Damon
Martha b.1828 -
Martha Sarah b.1833 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Mary Elizabeth b.1866 - Ky
Mary Jane "Polly" b.1854 - Bloody Creek, Ky
Melie b.1877 -
Millard Raymon
Nancy Susan b.1821 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Nannie Wayland
Naomi Elizabeth b.1890 -
Newton
Patsy Lou b.1888 -
Rachel b.1798 - Nc
Rachel b.1865 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Rachel b.1825 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Rachel b.1814 -
Ruth Ellen
Sabrina b.1856 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Sabrina b.1830 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Sabrina b.1870 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Sally F. b.1834 -
Sarah b.1840 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Sarah b.1860 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Sarah
Susan b.1818 -
Thomas b.1795 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Wiley b.1875 -
William b.1754 - Nc
William b.1821 - Estill Co., Kentucky
William b.1864 -
William b.1849 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
William b.1884 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
William Evan b.1815 - Clay Co., Kentucky
William L.

Callaway

Milly

Cansler

Nathan Henderson b.1822 - Nc/Tn

Carter

Nancy Mary b.1732 - Salisbury, Nc

Centers

Boyd

Coffey

Alexander b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
Asbury Marvel d.1848 - Maries Co., Mo
Benjamin J. b.1857 - Vienna, Maries Co., Mo
Campbell b.1831 - McMinn Co., Tn
Dove b.1860 - Maries Co., MO
Elizabeth -
Hiram Kimsey b.1862 - Maries Co., Mo
Irvine b.1810 -
Isabelle b.1853 - Maries Co., MO
Isabelle A. b.1864 - Maries Co., Mo
James b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
James Jackson
James Sherman b.1867 - Maries, Mo
John M b.1844 - Maries Co., MO
John M. b.1869 - Maries Co., Mo
John Richard b.1859 - Maries Co., MO
Lavinia m.1842 - Maries, Mo
Marion
Martha b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
Martha b.1851 - Maries Co., MO
Mary F. b.1866 - Maries Co., Mo
Matilda b.1857 - Maries Co., MO
Nellie b.1862 - Maries Co., MO
Olive Irene b.1895 - Maries, Mo
Samuel b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
Squire m.1850 - Maries, Mo
Squire b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
Sue Linda
Temperence
Wililam b.1840 - Maries Co., MO
Willard Jackson b.1898 - Maries, Mo
William Brazial d.1863 - Maries, Mo
William Daniel Boone b.1856 - Maries Co., MO

Cole

[Unknown]

Cook

Ann b.1810 - Kentucky
Calvin b.1846 - Kentucky
Daniel b.1826 - Shelby Co., Ky
Daniel B. b.1826 - Kentucky
F. b.1850 -
Frances b.1815 - Kentucky
Isaac b.1829 - Kentucky
Jane b.1825 - Kentucky
Jesse b.1820 - Kentucky
Jesse b.1838 - Kentucky
John b.1803 - Kentucky
Margarett b.1833 - Kentucky
Martha b.1830 - Kentucky
Mary "Polly" b.1813 -
Miranda b.1848 - Kentucky
Nancy b.1805 -
O. B. b.1848 -
Orman P. b.1852 - Kentucky
Sarah "Sally" b.1797 -
Seth b.1770 - Virginia
Seth m.1841 - Kentucky
Thomas J. b.1846 - Kentucky
William b.1800 - Kentucky
William Samuel b.1836 - Shelby Co., Kentucky

Copeland

Charles
Edward
Francis Marion b.1845 - Maries Co., Missouri
George
Ida
Myrtle
Oliver
Sarah Malinda b.1873 - Maries, Mo

Cottner

Nancy b.1798 -

Cox

Martha b.1721 - New Castle, De

Crowe

Harvey J. b.1891 - Calif
John W. b.1887 - Calif
William Henry -

Day

Sarah b.1748 -

Dollarhide

Ida -

Dunn

Abner Clay b.1877 - Wolfe Co., Ky
Henry b.1875 -
Jesse b.1885 -
John E. b.1879 -
Lulu
Walter b.1892 -
William b.1851 -
William b.1882 -

Eads

Caroline b.1833 - Maries Co., Missouri

Ellis

George Gilbert "Buddy" b.1853 - Tn
T. W.

Emmons

[Unknown]

Evans

Sarah b.1795 - Estill Co., Kentucky

Faulkner

Sarah "Sallie" b.1760 -

Fouts

Sarah b.1872 - Mountain Home, Ark

Friley

Sarah

Fulgerson

Mary Jane "Polly" b.1807 - Kentucky

Fullenwider

Catherine Rice b.1768 -

Gillette

Julia Ann b.1815 - Georgia

Hand

James Milton b.1837 - Nashville, Tn
Zillah Myrtle b.1877 - Hollister, San Benito, Ca

Harding

Edward Greenberry b.1795 -

Harris

Tempie Ann b.1840 -

Hays

William b.1754 - NC

Hensley

America b.1870 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Elizabeth Ellen b.1849 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Fannie b.1875 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Herand Gracey b.1859 -
James Keen b.1868 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Jeffuer b.1857 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Jeremiah Vard b.1863 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Margaret b.1846 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Mary Alice b.1865 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Nancy b.1855 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Samuel Jefferson b.1861 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Sarah Jane b.1851 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Wesley H. b.1853 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
William b.1823 - Nc

Hollan

Almon Esco b.1911 - Le Flore, Ok
Andrew Jackson b.1882 - Baxter, Ark
Bessie Gertrude
Bunion (or Bunyon) b.1870 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Edna
Elcain b.1872 -
Elisha m.1916 - Powell Co., Ky
Elizabeth b.1863 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Elizabeth (R) b.1863 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Fannie b.1862 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
John b.1878 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Larkin b.1884 - Baxter, Ark
Lola M.
Margie
Mattie
Mollie b.1876 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Mollie R.
Nancy E. b.1892 -
Rebecca
Sallie Belle
Swango b.1875 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
Swango
Taylor b.1867 - Wolfe Co., Kentucky
William b.1889 -
Wilson
Wilson b.1885 - Powell Co., Ky

Holland (Holland)

Barbara

Hopton

Alice b.1644 - Wales

Hughes

Nancy b.1810 - Missouri

Hutchins

Nancy b.1811 -

Jarman

Margaret Elizabeth b.1678 - Bucks Co., Pa

Jett

Curtis b.1815 -
Curtis b.1854 -
Eliza Jane b.1848 -
Ellen b.1846 -
Hiram b.1851 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Malvery Blackwell b.1840 -
Rachel b.1843 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Sabina b.1842 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Sarah Jane b.1855 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Stephen b.1850 -

Jones (Hand)

Violet Wilson b.1816 -

Kelsey

Margaret b.1798 - Tn

King

Elizabeth b.1823 - Clay Co., Kentucky

Latimer

Frankie b.1877 - Texas

Lewis

(John) Stewart b.1800 - Ashe Co., Nc
(John) Stewart b.1818 - Knox Co., Ky
Abbie
Abbie
Abigail
Abigail m.1821 - Boone Co., Mo
Alice Belle b.1856 - Platte Co., Mo
Amanda
Ann b.1792 -
Ann Elizabeth b.1841 - Jackson Co., Mo
Anna Thornton b.1822 - Clay Co., Missouri
Anne b.1817 - Missouri
Archibald Sloan b.1813 - Barren Co., Ky
Arena b.1833 - Missouri
Arnold
Bartleson D. b.1842 - Platte Co., Mo
Byrum b.1804 - Kentucky
Byrum b.1824 -
Celia Jane b.1833 - Ray Co., Mo
Charles Merritt b.1866 - Calif
Clara
Clara Alice b.1860 - Sonoma Co, . Ca
Curilla b.1813 - Indiana
Cynthia b.1809 -
Dan
Dan
Daniel Joshua
Daniel Penington b.1802 - Barren Co., Ky
Daniel Pennington b.1832 - Missouri
Dave
Dorcas "Darkey" m.1830 -
Dorinda b.1818 -
Edward
Electa Rosette (Letta) b.1858 - Platte Co., Mo
Elizabeth "Betsy" b.1813 - Kentucky
Elizabeth Ann b.1849 - St. Joseph, Mo
Elizabeth J. b.1832 - Jackson Co., Mo
Ellen
Elvira b.1832 - Missouri
Gideon b.1795 -
Hiram H. b.1820 - Franklin Co., Mo
Isaac Marion b.1831 - Missouri
Isaac T. b.1811 - Barren Co., Ky
James b.1767 -
James b.1808 - Barren Co., Ky
James
James (Alfred) Guy b.1826 -
James B.
James G. b.1859 - Platte Co., Mo
James Guy b.1822 - Barren Co., Ky
James H. b.1827 - Jackson Co., Missouri
James M. b.1848 - Missouri
James William b.1858 - Calif
Jasper Newton b.1836 - Jackson Co., Mo
Jenny
Jesse b.1790 - Ashe Co., Nc
Jesse Stewart b.1822 - Boone Co., Mo
Jessee B. b.1817 - Missouri
Jodiah b.1826 - Kentucky
John
John b.1816 - Perry Co., Ky
John B. b.1869 - Platte Co., Mo
John Sloane b.1824 - Missouri
Joshua b.1797 - Ashe Co., Nc
Joshua b.1828 - Kentucky
Joshua
Joshua West
Julia
Julia b.1815 - Indiana
Lewis Hemker
Lilburn b.1834 -
Lydia
Mahala
Mahala Adelina
Malinda (Miranda) b.1828 - Jackson Co., Mo
Martha b.1828 - Jackson Co., Mo
Martin b.1852 - Missouri
Martin b.1838 - Missouri
Martin Tucker b.1820 - Columbia, Mo
Mary
Mary
Mary b.1845 - Missouri
Mary Ann
Mary Grant "Polly" b.1806 - Barren Co., Ky
Mary Jane (Isabla) b.1839 - Jackson Co., Mo
Merritt Adair Jr. b.1898 - Calif
Miranda
Miranda Boone b.1833 - Jackson Co., Mo
Muriel Neva
Nancy b.1863 - Calif
Permelia b.1838 - Missouri
Perry Jr
Richard b.1826 - Kentucky
Richmond H. b.1826 - Missouri
Riley Hutchins b.1835 - Missouri
Robert Henry
Rowena Columbia b.1842 - Platte Co., Mo
Sally
Samuel b.1819 - Indiana
Sarah b.1825 - Kentucky
Sarah Griffin m.1800 - St. Charles, MO
Simon
Surelda b.1840 - Platte Co., Mo
Thankful
Theodore Warner (Thomas) b.1838 - Jackson Co., Mo
Thomas
Thomas J. b.1860 - Platte Co., Mo
Timothy
Unknown
Victoria b.1842 - Missouri
Vilena b.1829 - Barren Co., Ky
William b.1787 - Wilkes Co., Nc
William
William b.1818 - Crawford Co., Indiana
William Frederick b.1833 - Missouri
William Perry b.1821 - Alabama
William Wallace b.1835 - Jackson Co., Mo
Wilson b.1815 - Indiana
Woodson

Linville

Nancy Ann m.1764 -

Locknane

Arena Mathilda b.1861 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co, . Ca
Elizabeth B. b.1865 - Healdsburg, Sonoma, Ca
Ernest Hayden b.1871 - Grand Island, Hall Co., Ne
J. Maud b.1878 - Salinas, Monterey Co., Ca
Leila E. b.1875 - Hollister, San Benito, Ca
Mary Elizabeth b.1873 - Hollister, San Benito, Ca
Miles Bryant b.1835 - Winchester, Clark, Ky
Nancy Jane b.1859 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co, . Ca
Perry Martin b.1868 - Missouri
Willa b.1882 - Grangeville, Kings Co., Ca

Maloney

Catherine b.1880 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Florence b.1889 -
Greenberry b.1864 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Joseph b.1884 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Kelly
Malinda b.1891 - Breathitt Co., Ky
Malinda C. b.1879 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Mary b.1882 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky
McDonaldson b.1856 - Estill Co., Kentucky
Millard Fillmore b.1883 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky
Wickliff b.1885 -
Zachary Taylor b.1891 - Jackson, Breathitt Co., Kentucky

Mashburn

Nancy Caroline -

Mason

Nanny m.1875 -

Masterson

Lucy m.1816 - Shelby Co., Ky

McAlexander

Noah b.1822 - Virginia

McAndrew

Susan

McDaniels

Ott b.1863 -

McIntosh

George b.1788 - Ky
William b.1792 -

McMahan

Margaret
Sarah b.1750 - Rowan Co., NC

Miles

Nancy b.1810 -
Rebecca Jane b.1827 - Shelby Co., Ky

Montfort

Lydia m.1841 - Kentucky

Morgan

Edward b.1670 - Philadelphia, Pa
James b.1643 - Wales
Sarah b.1700 - Bala, Wales

Mullens

Sarah Jane b.1824 - Kentucky

Murphy

America b.1857 - Kentucky
Callie b.1872 -
Clay b.1874 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Doctor M. b.1860 - Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1858 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Ella J. b.1870 -
General Wayne b.1855 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Georgia b.1897 - Dixon, Pulaski, Mo
Henry C. b.1865 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Kelsey H. b.1851 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Matilda b.1850 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Miles b.1854 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
Nancy b.1877 -
Sarah E. b.1853 - Breathitt Co., Kentucky
William b.1864 - Morgan Co., Kentucky
William K. Jr b.1826 - Morgan Co., Ky

Nixon

Susannah m.1773 -

Odom

Brazeal b.1855 - Missouri
Isaac Walker b.1818 - Ms
Julie Ann b.1852 - Missouri
Lucinda b.1850 - Missouri
Rachel b.1848 - Missouri
Robert b.1846 - Missouri
Sarah b.1859 - Missouri
Wilburn L b.1853 -
William b.1858 - Maries Co., MO

Orr

James

Osborn

Jane m.1820 -

Owens

John I. m.1858 - Sonoma Co, . Ca

Paine

Polly b.1801 - Kentucky

Parker

Drucilla b.1834 - Tn
Nancy Hardesty b.1822 - Kentucky

Plummer

Martha b.1788 - Va

Pritchett

[Unknown]

Ramsey

George
Margaret b.1800 - Kentucky
William b.1800 - Kentucky
William

Rankin

Jennie m.1869 -

Rice

Lavina b.1801 -

Rissler

Phoebe b.1800 -

Scholl

Joseph b.1755 -

Seibers

Agustus

Shelton

Frank

Shockley

Thomas Atkinson b.1890 - Maries, Mo

Short

[Unknown]
Miranda

Sloan

Elvira b.1789 - Iredell Co., Nc
Miranda -

Smallwood

Elizabeth b.1801 - Hardin Co., Ky
Sarah b.1808 - Hardin Co., Ky

Spencer

Lillie b.1865 -
Millie Ann b.1859 -

Stewart

Ann Elizabeth b.1770 -
Anna
David
Ida
James Boone b.1803 -
John b.1744 -
John
John H. b.1828 - Hardin Co., Ky
John Walker
Maggie
Margaret
Mary
Mary Birdie
Mason
Moses
Nancy
Rebecca
Samuel
Solomon
William Boone -

Taulbee

Kallie
Margaret
Maude

Thorp (Tharp)

Orpha M.

Thorp

Frances

Todd

[Unknown]

Tolson

George W.

Tripplet

Millie

Van Bibber

Chloe b.1772 -
Olive b.1783 -

Van Cleve

Jane b.1749 - NJ

Vandergriff

Anna b.1853 -

Wagoner

[Unknown]

Wharton

Mary Scrogin m.1747 -

White

Mary J. b.1836 - Kentucky

Wigham

Mary Alice (or Anne) b.1824 - Kentucky

Wilcockson

Elizabeth b.1752 - Berks Co., Pa
George b.1746 -
Isaac b.1751 - Pa
Israel b.1755 -
John b.1720 - Wales
John b.1744 - New Britain Twp, Berks Co., Pa
Mary b.1756 - Rowan Co., Nc
Nancy b.1744 - Pa
Rachel b.1760 -
Samuel b.1755 - Rowan Co., Nc

Wilcoxson

Amanda b.1836 - Shelby Co., Kentucky
Andrew J. b.1818 - Green Co., Kentucky
Andrew Jackson b.1841 - Shelby Co., Ky
Ann "Annie"
Catherine b.1798 -
Daniel b.1754 - Rowan Co., Nc
Daniel b.1781 - Woodford Co., Ky
Daniel Isaac
Elizabeth b.1837 -
Frances "Frankie" b.1782 - Fayette Co., Ky
George b.1834 -
George W. b.1830 -
Green Craig b.1811 - Green Co., Kentucky
Isaac b.1796 - Woodford Co., Ky
Isaac Newton b.1834 -
Israel Putnam b.1832 - Shelby Co., Ky
James Flourney b.1830 - Shelby Co., Ky
Jane "Jennie" b.1791 - Woodford Co., Kentucky
John b.1798 - Woodford Co., Ky
John L.
John S. b.1837 -
Josephine b.1800 - Woodford Co., Kentucky
Joyce
Lewis b.1803 - Woodford Co., Ky
Martha "Patsy" b.1780 - Woodford Co., Kentucky
Mary "Polly" b.1786 -
Nancy b.1808 - Barren Co., Ky
Nancy J b.1826 -
Newton J. b.1829 -
Rachel b.1832 -
Sarah b.1799 - Woodford Co., Ky
Sarah b.1831 -
Sarah Ann b.1838 -
Thomas b.1840 -
Warren b.1834 -
William b.1789 - Woodford Co., Ky
William C. Jr. b.1820 - Green Co., Kentucky
William F.

Williams

Bluford b.1801 - Knox Co., Ky
Jasper Newton b.1835 - Missouri
Jedediah b.1804 - Knox Co., Ky
Maddora b.1832 - Missouri
Mary E. b.1843 - Missouri
Rosella b.1829 - Jackson Co., Mo
Silas M. b.1840 -
Thomas B. b.1835 - Missouri

Womack

Beal b.1914 -
Brent
Cecil b.1910 -
Frances Janet
James Randolph Sr. b.1885 - Collin Tx
James Randolph Jr. b.1918 - Spring Creek, Young, Tx
Lloyd b.1916 -
Madeline
Pauline
Ray
Wesley

Wood

Martha b.1836 - Missouri

Wulf

Olga

Home

Surname List