Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John LADD

Name Index

<---->

Sarah Catherine b.1831 - Grundy Co., Mo
Unknown
Unknown -
Unknown -
Wanda

Arbaugh

Samantha Mary b.1840 - Indiana

Bartshe

Lela Mae

Binford

Huldah b.1679 - Virginia

Bonney

Margaret

Bowen

Maria

Boyce

Annabelle Minerva b.1828 - Ohio

Brever

Ailse m.1823 -

Brown

Brandon
Dolores Michelle "Dee"
Earl Leonard b.1913 -
Glen Enerol (?) b.1919 -
Harold Vincent b.1921 - Kuna, Idaho
Harold Vincent "Buzz"
Lily
Luella Lucille b.1917 -
Marvin Darel b.1912 -
Nellie Louise
Ocee b.1911 -
Ora Vincent b.1886 - Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Trista
Vincent Earl

Bundy

Elizabeth
Josiah m.1844 - Duck Creek Monthly Meeting, Henry Co., Indiana

Burns

Brittini Nikol "Nikki"
Steven Martin Ray II
Steven Martin Ray I

Cake

Florence Charlotte b.1919 - California

Campbell

Iva Pearl

Cartwright

Eli m.1880 -

Cherry

Nancy Agnes b.1800 - Pa

Chrisman

Mary b.1837 -
Rebecca Jane m.1856 - Grundy Co., Mo
Samuel Levi m.1861 - Grundy Co., Mo

Clark

Emily Mae b.1918 - Princeton, Mo

Clevenyer

Mary Jane m.1854 - Grundy Co., Mo

Coffin

Huldah b.1776 -

Colclasiet

Noeh

Cox

Buell Lynn
Sarah

Crewse

Dollie Ellen b.1870 - Iowa

Crist

Wesley b.1913 -

DeWitt

George Rilley m.1854 - Iowa
Lecia b.1856 - Iowa
Samaria Catherine b.1857 - Iowa

Dickey

William

Dicks

Elizabeth b.1786 - Surry Co., Nc

Eldridge

Connie Lou
Edwin

Fagg

Abijah Richard b.1854 - Terre Haute, Indiana
George
Hannah Viola b.1864 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Jacob Andrew b.1871 - Sedan, Chauragua County, Kansas
Joel R. b.1849 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Mary E. b.1845 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Milton b.1825 - Louisville, Kentucky
Nancy Ann b.1874 - Marion, Kansas
Pleasant D. b.1847 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Samantha Jane b.1862 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Sarah Malinda b.1867 - Terre Haute, Indiana
Susanna b.1852 - Terre Haute, Indiana

Fisher

Elizabeth b.1808 - Columbiana Co., Ohio

Fisk

[Unknown]

Garrett

Louis

Gorham

Adelbert Lawson m.1879 - Conway Springs, Kansas

Gray

Emma Jane
Lemuel b.1832 - Randolph County, Indiana
Maude Mae b.1874 -
Molly b.1860 -
Myrtle
Pleasant William b.1855 -
Rachel
Rebecca
Sherman Lemuel b.1867 -

Hammons

Betty Jo

Henley

Nancy

Hines

Adrain

Hitchcock

Martha

Hodgson

Levicey b.1797 - Grayson Co., Va

Holloway

Abel Wood b.1824 - Highland Co., Ohio
Abijah A. b.1834 - Randolph County, Indiana
Abner b.1778 -
Acenith b.1854 - Wells County, Indiana
Addlene b.1938 - Missouri
Alexander b.1856 - Wells County, Indiana
Almeda b.1821 -
Alton
Amma Ann b.1866 -
Anna Ella Mae
Anna Lathesia b.1867 -
Avilla b.1829 -
Benjamin Pew b.1853 -
Beulah Jane b.1826 -
Carol
Carolyn Sue
Catherine b.1836 - Randolph County, Indiana
Catherine Elizabeth b.1859 -
Cecil
Cecil Ruben b.1903 - Kiowa County, Kansas
Celia b.1873 - Marion Center, Marion, Kansas
Charles b.1872 -
Charles m.1856 - Grundy Co., Mo
Charles Edward b.1922 - Laredo, Mo
Christine b.1865 -
Cicel Elizabeth b.1913 -
Clarence Richard b.1917 - Laredo, Mo
Clifford Lee b.1912 - Laredo, Mo
Clyde Lena b.1920 - Laredo, Mo
Cora Leota b.1893 - Conway Springs, Sumner County, Kansas
Crintha b.1867 -
Curtis Ruben b.1871 - Marion, Kansas
Cynithia b.1859 -
Cynthia Jane b.1862 -
Daniel Allen b.1845 -
Danny Lee
Dollie Marie
Earl Robert
Eldridge b.1855 -
Elisha b.1851 - Grundy Co., Mo
Eliza b.1830 - Missouri
Elizabeth b.1793 - Campbell Co., Va
Elizabeth b.1820 - Clinton, Oh
Elizabeth b.1823 - Randolph County, Indiana
Elizabeth Ann b.1836 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Ellison Edwin b.1890 - Guthrie, Oklahoma
Ernest
Ernest Lee
Floxa Alice Delores
Floyd William
Frank Thomas b.1868 - Marion Center, Marion, Kansas
Gene Tunney b.1926 - Laredo, Mo
George b.1800 - Campbell Co., Va
George b.1874 -
George
George Lewis
Gincee b.1838 - Randolph County, Indiana
Guy Robert
Hannah b.1833 - Indiana
Hannah b.1860 - Goshen Wells, Indiana
Henry Franklin b.1876 -
Hiram b.1869 -
Ila May
Ione b.1915 -
Isaac b.1792 - Campbell Co., Va
Jacob b.1867 - Nappannee, Indiana
James Ervin (or Irvin) b.1858 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
James L. b.1862 -
Jasper Newton b.1847 -
Jennie Rhoda b.1888 - Alamosa, Colorado
Jessee b.1872 -
Joab b.1818 - Clinton, Oh
Joab Alfred b.1867 - Grundy Co., Mo
Joanna Samaria b.1831 - Randolph County, Indiana
Joanna Samaria b.1861 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
John b.1791 - Campbell Co., Va
John H. b.1849 -
John Ira b.1860 - Wells County, Indiana
John M. b.1827 - Randolph County, Indiana
John Ray b.1892 - Conway Springs, Kansas
John Tipton b.1882 - Matfield Green, Chase County, Kansas
John William b.1825 - Highland Co., Ohio
John William b.1866 - Marion, Kansas
Joseph Clarkston b.1849 - Grundy Co., Mo
Joseph Emerick b.1865 - Fremont County, Iowa
Joshua b.1860 -
Laura b.1860 - Goshen Wells, Indiana
Lee b.1890 - Laredo, Mo
Lester Irvin b.1897 - Conway Springs, Kansas
Lewis Ellis b.1853 - Grundy Co., Mo
Lillie May b.1865 -
Linda Lou b.1849 - Trenton, Mo
Living
Living
Lloyd Dean
Lloyd Theodore b.1918 - Chillilcothe, Mo
Loren E. b.1901 -
Louiza Jane b.1855 - Grundy Co., Mo
Lucinda b.1869 -
Lula Belle
Lydia Jemima b.1859 - Grundy Co., Mo
Marion b.1864 -
Marion Abijah
Martha
Mary Angeline
Mary Ellen b.1842 - Grundy Co., Mo
Mary Isabelle b.1857 - Goshen Wells, Elkhart County, Indiana
Mary Jane b.1844 -
Mary Jane b.1857 - Wells County, Indiana
Mary Pinkenton b.1855 -
Melton
Nancy Jemima b.1859 -
Nora Novethy b.1871 -
Ora Earl b.1894 - Cherokee Strip, Oklahoma Territory
Oran
Oscar
Patsy Ann b.1950 - Laredo, Mo
Pemelia E. b.1861 -
Phoebe b.1830 - Randolph County, Indiana
Phoebe Keziah b.1861 -
Pleasant b.1795 - Campbell Co., Va
Raymond
Rebecca b.1828 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Ruben A. (Doc) b.1858 -
Samuel b.1797 - Campbell Co., Va
Samuel m.1863 -
Samuel b.1834 -
Samuel Prentice b.1854 -
Sara b.1803 - Campbell Co., Va
Sarah b.1824 -
Sarah d.1908 -
Sarah E. b.1860 - Wells County, Indiana
Sarah Frances b.1850 -
Sarah M b.1821 - Highland Co., Ohio
Sarah Margaret b.1847 - Grundy Co., Mo
Susan Caroline b.1868 -
Susannah b.1829 - Randolph County, Indiana
Sylvester Abijah b.1911 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
Theo b.1890 -
Tommy Lee
Vermetta
Veron
Vivian Ethel
Wanda
Watie Marie
William b.1762 - Chesterfield, Burlington, New Jersey
William Jr. b.1808 - Campbell Co., Va
William b.1840 - Randolph County, Indiana
William b.1824 -
William A. b.1839 - Grundy Co., Mo
William Bargdall b.1877 -
William Harold b.1924 - Laredo, Mo
William Thomas b.1862 -

Horney

Nancy m.1831 -

Horton

Harold

Huey

Thomas S.

Huffman

Opal

Hunter

Delphia m.1789 - Bedford Co., Va

Iddings

Joseph

Jessop

James

Kain

Isabell b.1834 -

Kelly

James

King

[Unknown]

Knight

[Unknown]
Kris

Ladd

Amos b.1663 - Virginia
Elizabeth b.1662 - Virginia
John b.1630 - England
John b.1498 -
John b.1470 - England
Mary b.1702 - Charles City County, Virginia
Nicholas b.1590 -
Nicholas b.1545 -
Rachell b.1666 - Virginia
Sarah b.1665 - Virginia
William b.1679 - Henrico Co., VA

Lamb

Evona

Leslie

Hannah m.1863 -

Lovett

Bethsheba b.1635 - England

Luehr

Alice

McCluskey

Albert Matthew b.1870 - Kansas
Andrew Jackson b.1827 - Kentucky
George Pleasant b.1875 -
Hannah Elizabeth b.1872 -
John Milton b.1867 -
Joseph Edward b.1862 - Boulder, Colorado
Lucy b.1874 -
Nancy Carrie b.1865 -
Robert b.1868 -
Susannah Jennie b.1864 -

McGehee

Samuel b.1700 - Hanover Co., VA
Sarah b.1736 - Hanover Co., VA

McGuire

Melinda b.1867 -

McMullens

Gertrude Irene b.1923 -

Meredith

James Harvey m.1845 - Duck Creek Monthly Meeting, Henry Co., Indiana
Mary

Merryman

Mary Ann b.1828 - Rockcastle, Va

Mooney

Ellen Jane b.1835 - Ohio

Moore

Harriet Louella b.1875 - Rosetta, Colorado
Henry b.1906 -
Janice Sue
Lloyd Russell
Tommy Eldon

Olano

[Unknown]

Oldefylde

Alice -

Paris

Brenda Lee
Harold Lloyd
Kent Austin
Linda Schree
Lloyd Harold
Lloyd Preston

Parker

Joan b.1545 -

Pearson

John m.1805 - Grayson Co., Va

Pendergraft

Dollie Elizabeth

Pickering

Leah

Premble

Ellen b.1600 -

Quantrell

Brandi

Reed

Eliza Jane m.1893 -

Retallack

Chris

Rich

Phebe b.1769 -

Rooks

Francis Marion b.1841 - Grundy Co., Mo
Mary b.1819 - Indiana
Rebecca Ann b.1840 -
Samuel b.1815 - Randolph Co., Indiana
Sarah b.1843 - Highland Co., Oh
Thomas b.1837 -

Rose

Chester m.1891 -

Rowe

Ada Elizabeth b.1859 - Iowa
Alameda J. b.1857 -
Candace L. S. b.1851 -
Daniel Lemual b.1856 - Red Oak, Montgomery County, Iowa
David Lemual
David Pervine b.1825 -
Ezekiel b.1863 -
Hannah S. b.1853 -
Ida Margaret b.1859 - Iowa
James Lewis b.1860 -
John Samuel b.1849 - Missouri
Maria b.1856 - Fremont County, Iowa
Mary b.1854 - Fremont County, Iowa
Oscar b.1855 - Fremont County, Iowa
Pleasant William b.1847 -
Sarah A. b.1860 -
William Henry b.1836 - Indiana
William Henry Jr. b.1858 - Iowa

Scott

Della Mae

Seims

Kenneth Louis

Smith

John

Stanberry

America b.1847 -
Asel b.1821 - Greene Co., Ohio
Caroline b.1851 -
Estavilla b.1845 - Ringo Co., Ia
Indiana b.1849 -
Jeradil C. b.1858 -
Joab b.1860 - Prob. Grundy Co., Mo
Marion Columbus b.1843 - Chillicothe, Livingston, Mo
Martin O. b.1841 - Grundy Co., Mo
Novaemlo b.1854 -

Stanley

Aaron b.1803 - Nc
Abel C. b.1812 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Abijah E. b.1863 - Indiana
Agnes b.1768 - Virginia
Andrew Jackson b.1822 -
Anha J. b.1859 - Indiana
Archelaus b.1800 - Nc
Barnabas C. b.1809 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Catherine b.1782 -
Delena b.1810 - Stokes Co., Nc
Elijah b.1784 -
Elijah b.1798 - Nc
Elijah b.1803 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Eliza B. b.1823 - Stokes Co., Nc
Eliza Jane b.1827 -
Elizabeth m.1797 - Campbell Co., VA
Ezekiel W. b.1854 -
Hannah b.1785 -
Hannah b.1837 -
Harmon b.1821 - Stokes Co., Nc
Huldah b.1806 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Jahue Manson b.1855 - Indiana
James b.1769 -
James b.1808 - Surry Co., Nc
Jesse b.1771 -
Jesse b.1803 -
Jesse b.1798 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Johanna Melvina b.1865 -
John b.1777 - Surry Co., Nc
Jonathan b.1812 - Nc
Joseph b.1774 -
Joseph b.1811 - Nc
Mahalah b.1809 - Stokes Co., Nc
Maria Jane b.1826 - Sullivan Co., In
Mariah E. b.1844 -
Martha b.1777 -
Martha b.1805 - Nc
Martha E. b.1841 -
Mary b.1781 -
Mary b.1804 -
Mary b.1802 - Nc
Mary b.1810 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Michael b.1829 - Spiceland, Henry Co., Indiana
Milton b.1819 - Stokes Co., Nc
Minerva b.1831 - Henry Co., Indiana
Mordecai b.1833 -
Naomi b.1837 -
Nathan b.1807 - Nc
Phebe b.1807 -
Phebe b.1796 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Pleasant Sr. b.1733 - Hanover Co., Va
Pleasant Jr. b.1771 -
Rebecah b.1808 -
Redcia Joan b.1866 -
Rhoda Coffin b.1817 - Washington Co., In
Samaria Permelia b.1795 - Virginia
Samuel b.1811 -
Samuel b.1794 - Guilford Co., North Carolina
Sarah b.1768 - Bedford County, VA
Sarah b.1856 -
Susan C. b.1835 -
Thomas Milton b.1860 - Indiana
Vierling Kersey b.1833 -
William b.1799 -
Wyatt b.1813 - Stokes Co., Nc

Tharp

Fern b.1915 -

Thomas

Olive Minerva m.1888 -

Thornburg

Janie (or Zana) b.1870 -
Joab m.1817 - Nc

Troxel

Joseph

Trueblood

Caleb

Truitt

Sophia m.1823 - Clinton, Oh

Tunnell

Mary b.1845 - Tn

Unthank

John m.1803 -

Vanderpool

Marie

Wagner

William

White

John m.1819 -

Home

Surname List