Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Joseph KEELER (CELER)

Name Index

<---->

Emaline
Jane
Katie
Katie

Atchley

Mary C. b.1845

Baker

Catherine E. b.1852
Dicy J. b.1864
James Caswell b.1858
James H. m.1842
Julia M. b.1854
Louisa Jane b.1843
Mary Ann (Polly) b.1813
Mary Ann Matilda b.1824
Mary Cordelia b.1859
Matilda b.1849
Nancy Mahala b.1817
Sarah E. b.1855
Susannah M. "Susie" b.1847
William b.1846

Bartoline

Unknown

Beal

Georgia b.1905

Beaman

Hannah Rhodelia b.1854

Benson

Benjamin Franklin b.1838
John
Matilda Catherine b.1836

Burchfield

Rachel Harriet b.1833

Cuthbertson

Unknown

Dockery

Margaret Jane Elizabeth

Duggan

Arra May b.1873
Cal
Claude Vernon b.1880
Elizabeth b.1844
James b.1843
James McCrosky b.1868
Jason b.1834
John Campbell b.1858
Julius Gustavus b.1853
Laura Jean b.1876
Lemuel b.1827
Lemuel D. b.1849
Lilian Lu b.1873
Liza b.1831
Margaret b.1845
Margaret C. b.1836
Margaret Elizabeth "Betty" b.1863
Morton Blaine b.1890
Orton Loraine b.1886
Pryor L. b.1829
Ralph Beaman b.1882
Reason Simeon b.1823
Robert Campbell b.1849
Robert Hatton C. b.1856
Sally Frances b.1866
Viola Rhodelia b.1884
Walter Elmer b.1872
William Henry b.1839
William Henry Harrison b.1861
Wilson b.1803
Wilson L. b.1848
Wilson Swain b.1855
Zella Myrtle

Early

Pierce

Ellis

Laurie b.1868

Fox

Catherine b.1785
Nancy C. "Kitty" b.1863

Free

Isaac "Ike" m.1883
Louisa

Houk

Matilda b.1832

Hurst

Nancy m.1843

Jones

Maude
William E.

Keeler (Celer)

Joseph b.1784

Keeler

Ada Lelia b.1877
Agness b.1874
Albert Alexander b.1833
Albert Edwin b.1879
Alma Vivian
Amanda
Amanda Melvina b.1848
Bartley Lafayette b.1871
Bartley Lafayette b.1911
Benjamin Franklin "Frank" b.1910
Bessie Mae b.1903
Catherine b.1821
Charles E. b.1881
Charles Samuel b.1885
Charlie Andrew b.1912
Clarence Leonard b.1895
Cotha
Dickson b.1879
Dora Alice b.1892
Earl Lester b.1902
Edith Moody
Edward
Eliza (Louisa) b.1846
Elizabeth b.1804
Elizabeth Angeline b.1845
Elizabeth Carter
Elmer
Ester May
Flora
Francis Lafayette b.1857
George b.1821
George Mitchell b.1884
George Washington b.1859
Grace
Harriet Grace
Harriett b.1859
Harrison b.1874
Hasson
Hasson Robert b.1898
Homer Seward
Horace William b.1902
Jacob b.1806
James Austin (Jimmy) b.1894
James Benjamin b.1856
James Caswell b.1847
James M b.1832
John Adam b.1812
John Albert b.1905
John Duggan b.1807
John Ellis b.1887
John Leander b.1843
Joseph b.1853
Joseph
Joseph (Joe) b.1889
Joseph Winfield b.1855
Josephine Alma b.1908
Julia
Julia Ann b.1853
Laverne
Leroy Elwood b.1892
Louella Mae b.1881
Loyd Newton b.1882
Lula Fay d.1983
Luther Nelson
Luther Western b.1905
Mahala Catherine b.1838
Mamie Ella b.1898
Margaret
Margaret b.1843
Margaret Elizabeth b.1841
Mark b.1828
Martha
Martha Jane b.1835
Mary
Mary
Mary Fox b.1809
Mary Ida b.1883
Mary Jane b.1846
Matilda b.1830
Maude Elizabeth b.1890
Nancy b.1823
Nancy
Nancy Malvina b.1841
Naomi b.1841
Nora Frances
Ollie Tina b.1896
Orville Taylor b.1892
Otto b.1890
Robert Grant
Robert Lee b.1867
Rufus
Ruth b.1891
Ruth Nettie
Samuel Austin b.1851
Samuel Manson b.1872
Samuel Preston b.1850
Sara Ellen b.1861
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah Elizabeth (Emaline) b.1844
Sarah Elizabeth b.1844
Shelby
Suzanna b.1849
Ulysis S. Grant b.1873
Ursula Sarah
Vivian Gertrude
Wilburn Alonzo b.1856
William b.1921
William (Will)
William Alonzo
William Josh d.1952
William Manson b.1813
William Manson b.1849
Wilson Greenberry b.1866
Zora

McClure

Elizabeth V. "Eliza/Louisa" m.1842

McFarlin

Eliza Cassander

McNabb

James
Lafayette
Margaret Josephine
Mary Ellen
Melvina
R. B.
Sarah Jane

Newcomb

Elliot Sanders m.1866
Frances Emma b.1875
George P. b.1867
John Quinton b.1868
L. N. b.1877
Mary Florence b.1872
Mitchell b.1882
William Lafayette b.1870

Nichols

Clarissa Tennessee b.1832

Northcutt

Gladys Lillian b.1907

Payton

Unknown

Poor

Margaret d.1941

Poore

Maude

Powell

Ella Jane b.1872

Proffitt

Alvin Eugene b.1862
David b.1832
James Walter b.1874
John Mitchell b.1866
Mary A. b.1871
Samuel Oscar b.1869
Wilburn Lafayette b.1861

Reynolds

Henry Singleton m.1861

Rhea

Howard b.1896

Settlemyer

Nelene b.1910

Seward

Martha Elizabeth

Shepherd

Sarah Minerva b.1872

Shrader

Dicey b.1856

Sims

George S. b.1872
Julia Ann b.1874
Laura Jean b.1868
Martha E. "Mattie" b.1876
Mary Ellen b.1870
Priscilla b.1877
Sherrod Abraham Fine m.1866

Templin

George H. W. b.1888
George Washington m.1870
Gladys Mae
Horace Elmer b.1874
James Bascom b.1883
John Marvin b.1880
Mary Rebecca b.1871
Samuel Sharp b.1892
Virginia Adelaide b.1877

Thomas

James Anderson b.1834

Home

Surname List