Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Ancestry.com - The #1 Online Genealogy Library!
- Subscribe to Ancestry.com
- Search Historical Records
- Find Locality Resources
- Build Your Family Tree
- Get Help with Your Research
- Census Records
- Birth, Marriage & Death Certificates
- Military Databases
- Immigration/Emigration Databases
- Newspapers & Periodical Databases
- Biography & History Records
- Court, Land & Probate Records
- Reference Tools & Resource Aids
- Directories & Member Lists
- Shop Ancestry.com
DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

© Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Descendants of John FOWLER

Name Index

CAUTION!  Some of the information in this GEDCOM file was obtained from census records and has not been verified.  If you re-publish this information please include a caution warning such as this one.  If you have any information about the people in this file please contact Sandra by email.

<---->

Agnes b.1822 - Pennsylvania
Ida m.1880 -
Jane b.1812 - Scotland
Joana b.1828 - Indiana
Luticia b.1839 - Indiana
Margaret b.1834 - Indiana
Mary b.1806 - Pennsylvania
Matilda m.1856 - Wabash County, Indiana
Melinda b.1827 - Indiana
Myra m.1894 - Van Buren, Madison, Indiana
Paulina b.1836 - Indiana
Polly b.1811 - New York
Rachel b.1780 -
Sarah b.1827 - Tennessee
Susannah -

Andrews

John Thomas b.1841 - Posey, Franklin, Indiana

Bean

Emma -
Virginia -

Blosser

Isaac b.1837 -
Jesse L. b.1869 - Pennsylvania

Brockway

Polly m.1828 - Byrd Twp, Brown Co, Ohio

Conn

Living
Lydia b.1772 -

Cornelius

Martha J. b.1851 - Ohio

Costello

Sarah B. b.1811 - Virginia

Cox

Sarah R. b.1800 - Monongalia, WV

Dukate

Martha b.1822 - Ohio

Finley

Amelia b.1767 -

Fowler

Ada Anne b.1858 - Wabash County, Indiana
Adeline b.1839 -
Albert b.1863 - Indiana
Albert T. b.1834 - Ohio
Albina b.1835 - Indiana
Alice b.1866 -
Allen b.1819 - Kentucky
Alpha b.1820 -
America S. b.1852 - Indiana
Amy b.1874 -
Ann E. b.1842 - Indiana
Ann Levis b.1833 -
Anna Catherine b.1841 - Indiana
Arametha b.1834 - Ohio
Baker Guest -
Barbara Emma b.1850 - Virginia
Caleb b.1821 - Pennsylvania
Caleb b.1764 -
Caleb ? b.1821 - Pennsylvania
Living
Caroline b.1843 - Ohio
Catherine b.1834 - Virginia
Charles b.1844 - Indiana
Charles W. b.1859 - Indiana
Charlotta Ohio b.1856 -
Clarence b.1862 - Wabash County, Indiana
Clarence b.1881 -
Cornelius b.1838 - Virginia
Cyrus Moore b.1824 - Switzerland Co., IN
Daniel b.1823 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Daniel Rush b.1826 -
David b.1823 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Edwin -
Edwin F. b.1855 - Indiana
Eilzabeth b.1843 - Ohio
Eliza E. b.1853 - Indiana
Eliza J. b.1844 - Virginia
Elizabeth b.1844 -
Elizabeth -
Elizabeth "Betsey" b.1795 -
Ella Nora b.1868 -
Elmer Lowry b.1828 -
Living
Emeline b.1836 - Indiana
Emily b.1831 - Indiana
Emily Frances b.1858 -
Emma b.1866 - Dublin, Wayne, Indiana
Erastus b.1850 -
Erastus E. b.1862 - Jonesboro, Mill Township, Grant County, Indiana
Ethan Allen -
Fenwick T. b.1804 - Pennsylvania
Fenwick T. b.1849 - Ohio
Francis M. b.1848 - Ohio
Living
George b.1857 - Indiana
George Claud b.1866 - Jonesboro, Mill Township, Grant County, Indiana
George G. b.1853 -
George P. b.1838 - Indiana
George R. C. b.1823 - Indiana
George R. b.1858 - Butler Co, Ohio
Hannah Ann b.1854 - Butler Co, Ohio
Harry A. -
Living
Henry S. b.1857 - Indiana
Horace b.1857 - Wabash County, Indiana
Living
IDa b.1870 - Fairmont, Grant, Indiana
Ira b.1876 -
Isaac b.1860 -
Isaac b.1796 - Monongalia, WV
James b.1855 - Indiana
Living
James Ellworth b.1862 - Dublin, Wayne, Indiana
James M. b.1835 - Oxford, Butler Co, Ohio or Indiana
James Riley b.1817 - Butler Co, Ohio
James S. b.1895 -
Jasper G. b.1848 - Virginia
Jasper G. b.1863 -
Jasper Gans b.1848 - Virginia
Jefferson b.1864 - Indiana
Jesse Milton b.1829 - Indiana
John b.1819 - Ohio
John b.1823 - Wayne Co, Indiana
John b.1780 -
John b.1828 -
John b.1740 - Ireland
John b.1775 -
John b.1839 - Ohio
John C b.1811 - Virginia
John C. b.1838 - Virginia
John C. b.1790 - Fayette, Pa
John C. (R) b.1790 - Fayette, Pa
John D.? b.1764 -
John D. Jr. b.1800 -
John L. -
John M. b.1844 - Missouri
John W. b.1846 - Virginia
John Wesley b.1846 - Stewartstown, Monongalia, Wv
Jonathan b.1812 -
Jonathan Moser b.1856 - West Virginia
Jonathan W. b.1836 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Joseph H. b.1869 - West Virginia
Joseph P. b.1848 -
Living
Joshua Sr. b.1759 - Anne Arundel Co, MD
Joshua ? b.1800 - prob Monongalia, Virginia
Joshua Davis b.1793 - Pennsylvnia or Maryland
Joshua F. b.1834 - Indiana
Joshua W. b.1810 - Kentucky
Judson b.1858 - Pennsylvania
Living
Lorella b.1836 - Ohio
Lorenzo b.1832 - Ohio
Lorenzo D. b.1832 - Ohio
Lucy Ann b.1836 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Lucy E. b.1849 - Indiana
Lula Anetta b.1865 - Jonesboro, Mill Township, Grant County, Indiana
Margaret ? b.1795 - Lexington, Kentucky
Margaret A. b.1846 - Virginia
Marietta "Mary" Ellen b.1841 - Ohio
Martha Ann b.1851 - Oxford, Butler Co, Ohio
Mary b.1823 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Mary b.1842 - Indiana
Mary b.1785 - Jefferson Co, Kentucky
Mary A. b.1839 - Virginia
Mary E. b.1855 - Indiana
Mary J. b.1841 - Ohio
Mary J. b.1841 - Indiana
Mary Jane b.1830 -
Mary Olive b.1870 -
Melissa A. b.1848 - Indiana
Milford K. b.1839 - Ohio
Moses? b.1820 - Kentucky
Nancy b.1853 - Indiana
Nancy -
Nancy Ann b.1817 - Ohio
Nancy E. b.1857 - Indiana
Nehemiah b.1789 - Virginia
Newton b.1823 -
Ova b.1878 - Fairmont, Grant, Indiana
Rachel b.1828 - Indiana
Rachel b.1802 -
Reason b.1825 -
Reason b.1780 - prob Virginia
Reason Thomas b.1808 - Russellville, Brown, OH
Reason Thomas b.1849 - Ohio
Rebecca b.1836 - Wayne Co, Indiana
Rebecca Jane b.1845 - Ohio
Rezin Davis b.1800 - Kentucky
Richard F. b.1799 - Kentucky
Richard F. b.1836 - Indiana
Richard P. b.1833 - West Virginia
Robert b.1837 - Indiana
Living
Robert ? b.1800 -
Robert E. b.1849 - Indiana
Rowland b.1844 - Indiana
Ruth b.1833 - Indiana
Ruth b.1774 -
Ruth L. b.1798 -
S. E. b.1846 - Ohio
S. F. b.1809 -
Samuel F. b.1830 - Indiana
Sarah -
Sarah A. b.1833 - Virginia
Sarah Agnes b.1904 - Indian Camp, Upshur County, Wv
Sarah J. b.1847 - Missouri
Sarah M. b.1856 - Virginia
Silas ? -
Sophia -
Susan b.1836 -
Thomas b.1894 -
Thompson L. b.1845 - Indiana
Walter G. b.1845 - Ohio
William Jr. b.1823 - Wayne Co, Indiana
William b.1860 - Wabash County, Indiana
William A. b.1848 - Indiana
William Ellsworth b.1861 - Pennsylvania
William G. b.1814 - North Carolina
William M. b.1862 - Indiana
William R. b.1863 - Jonesboro, Mill Township, Grant County, Indiana
William R. b.1849 - Missouri

Freeman

John W. b.1794 - New York

Gans

Agnes b.1822 - Gans, Washington, Pa

Getchell

Sarah b.1825 - Maine

Gould

Living

Hall

Living
Mary b.1798 - Kentucky or Ohio

Hand

Thomas E. m.1888 - Marion, Indiana

Haney

Maggie E. b.1852 -

Lewellen

Alexander -
Asa -
Benjamin -
Doctor -
Jesse -
Joseph -
Julia -
Louise -
Martha b.1793 - Pennsylvania
Martha (R) b.1793 - Pennsylvania
Matilda -
Ruth -
Thomas -
Zadoc -

Loughmiller

Sarah Lyons b.1829 -

McElresh

Eleanor b.1811 - Pennsylvania

Miller

Theodocia b.1801 - Kentucky

Moser

Mary b.1832 -

Norton

Jessie L. V. b.1841 - Essex, England

Osborn

Charlotte b.1831 - Indiana
Elizabeth b.1800 - North Carolina

Pectol

Margaret m.1834 - Floyd Co, Indiana

Rhoades

Living

Russell

Lucy b.1800 - North Carolina

Sewell

Rachel m.1797 - Anne Arundel, Maryland

Shreves

Andrew -
Frank -
George -
Nancy -
Ruth -
Samuel m.1819 - Clark Township, Brown County, Ohio
Samuel -

Sisler

Lavara -

Stewart

Living
William James b.1860 -

Whitney

Aaron m.1822 - Butler Co, Ohio

Winslow

Avilla b.1871 - Mill Township, Grant County, Indiana

Surname List