Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Jacob HOSTETTER (HOCHSTEDLER/HOSTETTLER)

Name Index

<---->

Mrs. Hostetter m.1689 - Zurich, Switzerland

Amstutz

Anna b.1801 -

Beaty

Winnie Belle b.1880 -

Christner

Anna

Dickel

Dave
Marvin

Douglass

Margaret Ellen

Eash

Maria (Mary) b.1794 - Germany

Follmer

Maria (Mary) b.1783 -

Fordemwalt

Catherine b.1809 - Germany

Gieber

Susanna b.1770 -

Herschberger

Catherine b.1852 -

Hershberger

Abraham b.1782 - Somerset Co., Pa
Anna b.1831 -
Barbara b.1841 -
Gertrude b.1826 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Jacob A. b.1838 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Susanna b.1829 -
William b.1828 - Holmes Co., Ohio

Hertzler

Catherine b.1730 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa

Hochstedler (Hostettler)

Abraham b.1723 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Catherine b.1729 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Christian b.1746 - Berks Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1729 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Jacob b.1704 - Grosshochsteten, Berne Canton, Switzerland
Jacob b.1716 - Berks Co., Pa
Jacob b.1719 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Jacob b.1736 - Switzerland
Margaret b.1725 - Lancaster Co., Pa

Hochstedler

Barbara b.1732 - Berne Canton, Switzerland

Hochstetler (Hostettler)

Joseph b.1742 - Berks Co., Pa

Hochstetler (Hostetler)

Noah H. b.1823 - Somerset Co., Pa

Hochstetler

Abraham b.1819 - Somerset Co., Pa
Abraham b.1798 - Somerset Co., Pa
Adam b.1811 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Adam b.1802 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
Anelli b.1760 -
Anelli b.1766 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Anna b.1753 -
Anna (Nancy) b.1810 - Somerset Co., Pa
Barbara b.1830 - Somerset Co., Pa
Barbara b.1803 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Barbara b.1757 -
Barbara
Benjamin b.1782 - Pa
Benjamin Franklin
Catharine b.1798 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Catherine b.1747 -
Catherine b.1758 -
Catherine b.1798 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
Catherine b.1784 - Somerset Co., Pa
Catherine (Katie) b.1819 - Somerset Co., Pa
Christian b.1755 -
Christian D. b.1800 - Somerset Co., Pa
Christian H. b.1836 -
Christina b.1812 - Somerset Co., Pa
Daniel b.1768 -
Daniel b.1775 - Berks Co., Pa
Daniel D. b.1806 - Somerset Co., Pa
David b.1751 - Berks Co., Pa
David b.1764 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
David b.1797 - Somerset Co., Pa
David H. b.1818 - Somerset Co., Pa
Dorothy (Dorley) b.1808 - Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1828 -
Elizabeth b.1801 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1797 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1798 - Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1813 - Somerset Co., Pa
Emanuel b.1834 -
Emanuel b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa
Emanuel b.1816 - Somerset Co., Pa
Emanuel (R) b.1816 - Somerset Co., Pa
Fanny b.1780 -
Frany b.1756 - Berks Co., Pa
Gabriel b.1805 - Somerset Co., Pa
Gertude b.1809 - Somerset Co., Pa
Gideon b.1793 - Fayette Co., Pa
Henry b.1805 -
Henry b.1773 - Berks Co., Pa
Henry H. b.1835 -
Jacob b.1752 - Berks Co., Pa
Jacob b.1751 -
Jacob b.1778 - Somerset Co., Pa
Jacob b.1815 - Somerset Co., Pa
Jeremiah b.1786 - Somerset Co., Pa
Joel b.1825 -
John b.1814 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
John b.1730 - Lancaster Co., Pa
John b.1754 - Berks Co., Pa
John b.1759 -
John b.1776 - Pa
John b.1782 - Pa
John Henry b.1840 -
Jonas D. b.1811 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
Jonathan b.1796 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Jonathan b.1770 - Berks Co., Pa
Jonathan b.1796 - Berks Co., Pa
Joseph b.1768 - Berks Co., Pa
Joseph b.1788 - Somerset Co., Pa
Leah b.1821 - Somerset Co., Pa
Lydia b.1820 - Somerset Co., Pa
Magdalena b.1807 - Somerset Co., Pa
Manassas H. b.1828 - Somerset Co., Pa
Mary b.1827 -
Mary b.1833 -
Mary (Maria) b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa
Mary Vivian
Michael
Moses
Moses b.1800 - Somerset Co., Pa
Moses H. b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa
Oliver b.1870 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Peter b.1779 - Somerset Co., Pa
Rachel b.1805 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Rebecca
Samuel b.1826 - Somerset Co., Pa
Samuel b.1791 - Somerset Co., Pa
Samuel b.1802 - Somerset Co., Pa
Samuel H. b.1838 -
Sarah b.1824 - Somerset Co., Pa
Sarah b.1782 - Pa
Sarah b.1795 - Somerset Co., Pa
Solomon b.1785 -
Susanna b.1809 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna b.1830 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna b.1839 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Susanna (Susan) b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna (Susan) (R) b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna A. b.1796 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna B. b.1848 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Susannah b.1802 - Somerset Co., Pa
Tobias b.1818 - Somerset Co., Pa
Veronica b.1800 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Veronica b.1783 -
Veronica b.1804 - Somerset Co., Pa
Veronica "Franey" b.1762 - Berks Co., Pa
Veronica "Frany" b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa
Virgil Douglass
Wililam C. b.1867 -
William b.1811 - Somerset Co., Pa

Hostetler

Abner B. b.1873 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
Abraham b.1884 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Abraham Lincoln b.1866 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Abraham N. b.1859 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Alexander b.1846 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
Alice Emma b.1877 -
Alma
Alvin b.1874 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Amanda b.1848 -
Amanda b.1882 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Anna b.1831 - Wayne Co., Ohio
Barbara Ellen b.1876 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Barbara Jemima b.1880 - Amboy, Miami Co., In
Benjamin b.1844 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Bernie Aubrey b.1906 - Indiana
Caroline b.1850 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Caroline b.1886 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Cassel Vanholz b.1903 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Catherine b.1853 - Wayne Co., Ohio
Catherine b.1830 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Charles Edwin b.1868 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Dalite A. b.1885 -
Dwight Wainscott b.1900 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Elbert Henry b.1889 -
Elizabeth b.1874 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Elizabeth b.1875 - Walnut Creek, Holmes Co., Ohio
Emanuel b.1832 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Emanuel F. b.1847 - Wayne Co., Ohio
Francis b.1844 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Henry N. b.1864 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Ida May b.1884 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Isaiah N. b.1852 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Iva Sophia b.1888 -
Ivan
Jacob b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Jacob C. b.1837 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Jemima b.1880 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
John b.1834 - Wayne Co., Ohio
John Beaty
John H. b.1855 - Holmes Co., Ohio
John M. b.1839 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
John M. (R) b.1839 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa
Jonas b.1842 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Jonas Awalt b.1869 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Joseph b.1836 -
Lillian Addah b.1882 -
Lloyd W. b.1884 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
Lolita b.1909 -
Lucinda b.1887 - Beaver Crossing, Seward Co., Ne
Magdalena b.1848 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Martha b.1871 - Walnut Creek, Holmes Co., Ohio
Mary Elizabeth b.1878 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
Matilda Mattie b.1890 -
Minna L. b.1887 -
Moses b.1812 - Somerset Co., Pa
Nathaniel b.1861 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Noah b.1872 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Noah Elmer b.1881 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Noah William b.1866 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Pleasant b.1854 - Miami Co., Indiana
Roy
Sarah b.1853 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Sarah b.1878 - Berlin, Holmes Co., Ohio
Susan
Susanna b.1838 - Wayne Co., Ohio
Susanna b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Susanna (R) b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Vera Belle b.1923 - Lagrange Co., Indiana
Verna Marie b.1889 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Walter b.1886 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio
William b.1849 -
William b.1868 -
William Herbert b.1880 - Berlin, Holmes Co., Ohio
William Willard b.1874 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana

Hostetter (Hochstedler/Hostettler)

Jacob b.1674 - Winterkraut, Switzerland

Hostettler

Ann b.1714 - Berks Co., Pa

Kendall

Joseph b.1815 - Holmes Co., Ohio

Lehman

Magdalena b.1787 - Somerset Co., Pa

Lenhart

Mary M. b.1844 -

Livengood

Susanna b.1795 -

Lorenz

Anna b.1701 - Katholisch, Mammern, Thurgau, Switzerland

Mast

Christian b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa
Mary b.1832 - Somerset Co., Pa
Samuel Christian b.1831 - Somerset Co., Pa
Susanna b.1834 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Veronica Fanny "Freni" b.1775 - Pa

Mauch

Helen b.1893 - Ohio

Maust

Barbara b.1777 - Pa
Elizabeth b.1822 - Somerset Co., Pa

Miller

Abraham m.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa
Anna Barbara b.1879 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Barbara b.1754 - Berks Co., Pa
Barbara Ann b.1834 -
Elizabeth b.1842 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Henry b.1839 -
Lydia b.1830 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Mary J. b.1855 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Rebecca b.1817 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Samuel J.
Susannah b.1832 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Tobias D. b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa
William b.1836 -
Zacharias b.1807 - Somerset Co., Pa

Mishler

Anna

Robertson

Hazel Marie b.1908 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana

Saunders

Clarence b.1908 - Ohio

Schenk

Elizabeth b.1727 - Lancaster Co., Pa

Schrock

Abraham b.1792 - Somerset Co., Pa
Andrew b.1783 - Germany
Barbara b.1775 - Somerset Co., Pa
Barbara b.1825 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Elizabeth b.1774 - Pa
Emanuel b.1819 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Jacob A. b.1829 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio

Stutzman

Mary Ann b.1861 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Sarah b.1849 - Holmes Co., Ohio

Troyer

Andrew D. b.1801 - Huntingdon Co., Pa
Jeptha b.1825 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Joseph C. b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa
Mary (Maria) b.1808 - Somerset Co., Pa
Veronica (Fanny) b.1843 - Holmes Co., Ohio

Wolfe

Harriet b.1846 - Pike Co., Ohio

Yoder

Anna b.1798 -
Daniel b.1793 -
David P. b.1829 - Somerset Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1794 -
Jacob -
John
Joseph b.1788 -
Marie b.1781 - Somerset Co., Pa
Sarah
Sarah b.1794 - Somerset Co., Pa
Sarah b.1855 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio
Solomon b.1804 -
Veronica b.1779 - Pa
Yost b.1803 - Somerset Co., Pa

Home

Surname List