Family History Network
This site
maintained by
Sandra Branson Young
© Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved
| |
Jacob HOSTETTER (HOCHSTEDLER/HOSTETTLER)
Name Index
<---->
Mrs. Hostetter
m.1689 - Zurich, Switzerland
Amstutz
Anna
b.1801 -
Beaty
Winnie Belle
b.1880 -
Christner
Anna
Dickel
Dave
Marvin
Douglass
Margaret Ellen
Eash
Maria (Mary)
b.1794 - Germany
Follmer
Maria (Mary)
b.1783 -
Fordemwalt
Catherine
b.1809 - Germany
Gieber
Susanna
b.1770 -
Herschberger
Catherine
b.1852 -
Hershberger
Abraham
b.1782 - Somerset Co., Pa Anna
b.1831 - Barbara
b.1841 - Gertrude
b.1826 - Holmes Co., Ohio Jacob A.
b.1838 - Holmes Co., Ohio Susanna
b.1829 - William
b.1828 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Hertzler
Catherine
b.1730 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa
Hochstedler (Hostettler)
Abraham
b.1723 - Lancaster Co., Pa Catherine
b.1729 - Lancaster Co., Pa Christian
b.1746 - Berks Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1729 - Lancaster Co., Pa Jacob
b.1704 - Grosshochsteten, Berne Canton, Switzerland Jacob
b.1716 - Berks Co., Pa Jacob
b.1719 - Lancaster Co., Pa Jacob
b.1736 - Switzerland Margaret
b.1725 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Hochstedler
Barbara
b.1732 - Berne Canton, Switzerland
Hochstetler (Hostettler)
Joseph
b.1742 - Berks Co., Pa
Hochstetler (Hostetler)
Noah H.
b.1823 - Somerset Co., Pa
Hochstetler
Abraham
b.1819 - Somerset Co., Pa Abraham
b.1798 - Somerset Co., Pa Adam
b.1811 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Adam
b.1802 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa Anelli
b.1760 - Anelli
b.1766 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Anna
b.1753 - Anna (Nancy)
b.1810 - Somerset Co., Pa Barbara
b.1830 - Somerset Co., Pa Barbara
b.1803 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Barbara
b.1757 - Barbara
Benjamin
b.1782 - Pa Benjamin Franklin
Catharine
b.1798 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Catherine
b.1747 - Catherine
b.1758 - Catherine
b.1798 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa Catherine
b.1784 - Somerset Co., Pa Catherine (Katie)
b.1819 - Somerset Co., Pa Christian
b.1755 - Christian D.
b.1800 - Somerset Co., Pa Christian H.
b.1836 - Christina
b.1812 - Somerset Co., Pa Daniel
b.1768 - Daniel
b.1775 - Berks Co., Pa Daniel D.
b.1806 - Somerset Co., Pa David
b.1751 - Berks Co., Pa David
b.1764 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa David
b.1797 - Somerset Co., Pa David H.
b.1818 - Somerset Co., Pa Dorothy (Dorley)
b.1808 - Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1828 - Elizabeth
b.1801 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1797 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1798 - Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1813 - Somerset Co., Pa Emanuel
b.1834 - Emanuel
b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa Emanuel
b.1816 - Somerset Co., Pa Emanuel (R)
b.1816 - Somerset Co., Pa Fanny
b.1780 - Frany
b.1756 - Berks Co., Pa Gabriel
b.1805 - Somerset Co., Pa Gertude
b.1809 - Somerset Co., Pa Gideon
b.1793 - Fayette Co., Pa Henry
b.1805 - Henry
b.1773 - Berks Co., Pa Henry H.
b.1835 - Jacob
b.1752 - Berks Co., Pa Jacob
b.1751 - Jacob
b.1778 - Somerset Co., Pa Jacob
b.1815 - Somerset Co., Pa Jeremiah
b.1786 - Somerset Co., Pa Joel
b.1825 - John
b.1814 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa John
b.1730 - Lancaster Co., Pa John
b.1754 - Berks Co., Pa John
b.1759 - John
b.1776 - Pa John
b.1782 - Pa John Henry
b.1840 - Jonas D.
b.1811 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa Jonathan
b.1796 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Jonathan
b.1770 - Berks Co., Pa Jonathan
b.1796 - Berks Co., Pa Joseph
b.1768 - Berks Co., Pa Joseph
b.1788 - Somerset Co., Pa Leah
b.1821 - Somerset Co., Pa Lydia
b.1820 - Somerset Co., Pa Magdalena
b.1807 - Somerset Co., Pa Manassas H.
b.1828 - Somerset Co., Pa Mary
b.1827 - Mary
b.1833 - Mary (Maria)
b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa Mary Vivian
Michael
Moses
Moses
b.1800 - Somerset Co., Pa Moses H.
b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa Oliver
b.1870 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Peter
b.1779 - Somerset Co., Pa Rachel
b.1805 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Rebecca
Samuel
b.1826 - Somerset Co., Pa Samuel
b.1791 - Somerset Co., Pa Samuel
b.1802 - Somerset Co., Pa Samuel H.
b.1838 - Sarah
b.1824 - Somerset Co., Pa Sarah
b.1782 - Pa Sarah
b.1795 - Somerset Co., Pa Solomon
b.1785 - Susanna
b.1809 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna
b.1830 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna
b.1839 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Susanna (Susan)
b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna (Susan) (R)
b.1817 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna A.
b.1796 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna B.
b.1848 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Susannah
b.1802 - Somerset Co., Pa Tobias
b.1818 - Somerset Co., Pa Veronica
b.1800 - Elk Lick Twp., Somerset Co., Pa Veronica
b.1783 - Veronica
b.1804 - Somerset Co., Pa Veronica "Franey"
b.1762 - Berks Co., Pa Veronica "Frany"
b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa Virgil Douglass
Wililam C.
b.1867 - William
b.1811 - Somerset Co., Pa
Hostetler
Abner B.
b.1873 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio Abraham
b.1884 - Holmes Co., Ohio Abraham Lincoln
b.1866 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Abraham N.
b.1859 - Holmes Co., Ohio Alexander
b.1846 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio Alice Emma
b.1877 - Alma
Alvin
b.1874 - Holmes Co., Ohio Amanda
b.1848 - Amanda
b.1882 - Holmes Co., Ohio Anna
b.1831 - Wayne Co., Ohio Barbara Ellen
b.1876 - Holmes Co., Ohio Barbara Jemima
b.1880 - Amboy, Miami Co., In Benjamin
b.1844 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Bernie Aubrey
b.1906 - Indiana Caroline
b.1850 - Holmes Co., Ohio Caroline
b.1886 - Holmes Co., Ohio Cassel Vanholz
b.1903 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Catherine
b.1853 - Wayne Co., Ohio Catherine
b.1830 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Charles Edwin
b.1868 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Dalite A.
b.1885 - Dwight Wainscott
b.1900 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Elbert Henry
b.1889 - Elizabeth
b.1874 - Holmes Co., Ohio Elizabeth
b.1875 - Walnut Creek, Holmes Co., Ohio Emanuel
b.1832 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Emanuel F.
b.1847 - Wayne Co., Ohio Francis
b.1844 - Holmes Co., Ohio Henry N.
b.1864 - Holmes Co., Ohio Ida May
b.1884 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio Isaiah N.
b.1852 - Holmes Co., Ohio Iva Sophia
b.1888 - Ivan
Jacob
b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio Jacob C.
b.1837 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Jemima
b.1880 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio John
b.1834 - Wayne Co., Ohio John Beaty
John H.
b.1855 - Holmes Co., Ohio John M.
b.1839 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa John M. (R)
b.1839 - Summit Mills, Somerset Co., Pa Jonas
b.1842 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Jonas Awalt
b.1869 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Joseph
b.1836 - Lillian Addah
b.1882 - Lloyd W.
b.1884 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio Lolita
b.1909 - Lucinda
b.1887 - Beaver Crossing, Seward Co., Ne Magdalena
b.1848 - Holmes Co., Ohio Martha
b.1871 - Walnut Creek, Holmes Co., Ohio Mary Elizabeth
b.1878 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio Matilda Mattie
b.1890 - Minna L.
b.1887 - Moses
b.1812 - Somerset Co., Pa Nathaniel
b.1861 - Holmes Co., Ohio Noah
b.1872 - Holmes Co., Ohio Noah Elmer
b.1881 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio Noah William
b.1866 - Holmes Co., Ohio Pleasant
b.1854 - Miami Co., Indiana Roy
Sarah
b.1853 - Holmes Co., Ohio Sarah
b.1878 - Berlin, Holmes Co., Ohio Susan
Susanna
b.1838 - Wayne Co., Ohio Susanna
b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio Susanna (R)
b.1845 - Holmes Co., Ohio Vera Belle
b.1923 - Lagrange Co., Indiana Verna Marie
b.1889 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio Walter
b.1886 - Dover, Tuscarawas County, Ohio William
b.1849 - William
b.1868 - William Herbert
b.1880 - Berlin, Holmes Co., Ohio William Willard
b.1874 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Hostetter (Hochstedler/Hostettler)
Jacob
b.1674 - Winterkraut, Switzerland
Hostettler
Ann
b.1714 - Berks Co., Pa
Kendall
Joseph
b.1815 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Lehman
Magdalena
b.1787 - Somerset Co., Pa
Lenhart
Mary M.
b.1844 -
Livengood
Susanna
b.1795 -
Lorenz
Anna
b.1701 - Katholisch, Mammern, Thurgau, Switzerland
Mast
Christian
b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa Mary
b.1832 - Somerset Co., Pa Samuel Christian
b.1831 - Somerset Co., Pa Susanna
b.1834 - Holmes Co., Ohio Veronica Fanny "Freni"
b.1775 - Pa
Mauch
Helen
b.1893 - Ohio
Maust
Barbara
b.1777 - Pa Elizabeth
b.1822 - Somerset Co., Pa
Miller
Abraham
m.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa Anna Barbara
b.1879 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana Barbara
b.1754 - Berks Co., Pa Barbara Ann
b.1834 - Elizabeth
b.1842 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Henry
b.1839 - Lydia
b.1830 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Mary J.
b.1855 - Holmes Co., Ohio Rebecca
b.1817 - Holmes Co., Ohio Samuel J.
Susannah
b.1832 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Tobias D.
b.1801 - Somerset Co., Pa William
b.1836 - Zacharias
b.1807 - Somerset Co., Pa
Mishler
Anna
Robertson
Hazel Marie
b.1908 - Peru, Miami Co., Indiana
Saunders
Clarence
b.1908 - Ohio
Schenk
Elizabeth
b.1727 - Lancaster Co., Pa
Schrock
Abraham
b.1792 - Somerset Co., Pa Andrew
b.1783 - Germany Barbara
b.1775 - Somerset Co., Pa Barbara
b.1825 - Holmes Co., Ohio Elizabeth
b.1774 - Pa Emanuel
b.1819 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio Jacob A.
b.1829 - Tuscarawas County, Ohio
Stutzman
Mary Ann
b.1861 - Holmes Co., Ohio Sarah
b.1849 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Troyer
Andrew D.
b.1801 - Huntingdon Co., Pa Jeptha
b.1825 - Holmes Co., Ohio Joseph C.
b.1799 - Somerset Co., Pa Mary (Maria)
b.1808 - Somerset Co., Pa Veronica (Fanny)
b.1843 - Holmes Co., Ohio
Wolfe
Harriet
b.1846 - Pike Co., Ohio
Yoder
Anna
b.1798 - Daniel
b.1793 - David P.
b.1829 - Somerset Co., Pa Elizabeth
b.1794 - Jacob
- John
Joseph
b.1788 - Marie
b.1781 - Somerset Co., Pa Sarah
Sarah
b.1794 - Somerset Co., Pa Sarah
b.1855 - Farmerstown, Holmes, Ohio Solomon
b.1804 - Veronica
b.1779 - Pa Yost
b.1803 - Somerset Co., Pa
Home
Surname List
|