Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

David GLENDENNING

Name Index

<---->

Esther E. m.1860 -
Helen
Martha Belle

Beals

Hannah b.1745 - Frederick Co, Va
Matilda b.1807 - Highland Co, Oh
Ruth b.1740 - Frederick Co, Va

Beeson

Isaac b.1773 -

Branson

Eliza Jane b.1832 -
Rachel b.1830 - Randolph Co., Nc
Syble (Sibyl) b.1833 -

Bruton

James A. b.1842 -

Bryson

Andrew J. b.1886 - Barry Co, Mo

Carrothers

William m.1839 - Lee, Ia

Caviness

Mary Elizabeth

Charles

Sarah G. b.1833 -
Wilson m.1863 -

Conner

Ann S. b.1828 - Randolph Co, In

Cox

Elizabeth Avis b.1852 -
Rebecca b.1822 -

Curl

David Caleb b.1840 - ? Green Co, Oh

Davis

Hannah b.1800 - Randolph Co., Nc
Hannah b.1817 - Randolph Co, Nc
Ruhania (Ruhama) b.1824 - Orange Co., In

Dennis

Matilda Caroline m.1861 -

Fowler

Addia Violla b.1875 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
Betsy b.1816 - In or Oh
Clara Edna b.1894 - Seligman, McDonald Co., Mo
Edmund
Eva Angeline b.1870 - Ia
Frank Alvin b.1879 - Cawker City, Mitchell Co., Ks
George Leander b.1903 - Seligman, McDonald Co., Mo
Jabez b.1859 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
Jasper Lewis b.1901 - Seligman, McDonald Co., Mo
Joel b.1822 - In or Oh
John b.1793 - Guilford, Nc
John b.1851 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
John William b.1892 - Ar
Lizzie b.1869 -
Lloyd Wesley
Martha b.1837 -
Mary b.1857 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
Mary Elsie b.1897 - McDonald Co, Mo
Mary Jane b.1819 - In or Oh
Matilda b.1835 - Miami Co, Oh
Matilda (R) b.1835 - Miami Co, Oh
Minerva Ellen b.1860 - Belle Plains, Benton Co., Ia
Minnie J. b.1865 -
Oscar b.1865 -
Phebe b.1825 - In or Oh
Phoebe A. b.1854 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
Phoebe Ann b.1889 - Jasper Co, Mo
Phoebe Metta Mo b.1874 - Wyandotte, Ks
Rachel b.1820 - In or Oh
Rachel Jane b.1849 - Mt. Pleasant, Henry, Ia
Stephen b.1824 - Randolph Co., Nc
William b.1835 - Miami Co, Oh
William Alexander b.1829 - In or Oh
William Alexander m.1887 - Az

Frazier

Ann b.1832 - Henry Co., Ia
Francis
Gideon Md b.1790 -
Gideon m.1851 -
Hannah b.1829 - Randolph Co, In
Mabel Grace b.1883 - Marshall Co., Ia
Sarah b.1793 - Orange Co, Nc
Sarah (R) b.1793 - Orange Co, Nc

Glendenning

Agnes b.1690 - Edinburg, Scotland
David b.1660 - Scotland
Isabell b.1688 - Edinburg, Scotland
John b.1700 - Edinburg, Scotland
Mary b.1698 - Edinburgh, Scotland
Walter b.1685 - Edinburg, Scotland

Hale

Lilly Belle

Hall

Margaret b.1662 - Scotland

Hammer

Mary b.1805 - Clinton Co., Oh
Mary m.1858 - Clinton Co., Oh
Sarah b.1883 -

Hammond

Alvie (Alva)
Charles b.1898 - Mo
Homer b.1903 -
Ida
Leroy b.1910 - Cedar Vale, Chautauqua Co, Ks
Pansy b.1906 - Mo
Solon C. b.1850 - In

Hammonds

Soleum b.1871 -

Hanks

Mary Jane b.1829 - Randolph Co, In

Harmon

Frances Ann b.1836 - Ny

Harris

Betsy b.1803 - Guilford Co, Nc
Lydia m.1875 - Clay Co, Ia

Harrison

Rachel Lutitia b.1869 - Fountain Co, In

Hartley

Rebecca b.1818 -

Harvey

William B. -
William B. m.1864 -

Hinkle

Rube b.1902 -

Hockett

Abigail b.1848 - Henry Co, Ia
Adel b.1860 - Henry Co., Iowa
Alvin b.1851 - Henry Co., Iowa
Amos b.1827 - Randolph Co, Nc
Ann b.1793 - New Garden, Guilford Co, Mc
Ann b.1817 - Randolph Co., In
Ann Zerilda b.1846 - Henry Co, Ia
Betsy b.1830 - Randolph Co, In
Beulah b.1832 - Randolph Co, In
Caroline Davis b.1834 - Guilford Co., Nc
Cyrus Ellwood
Darius b.1839 - Henry Co, Ia
David b.1830 - Randolph Co, In
David F. b.1848 - Guilford Co., Nc
Edna L. b.1881 - Providence Twp, Hardin, IA
Edward b.1827 - Henry Co, Ia
Edward b.1832 - Randolph Co., In
Edward Elwood b.1802 - New Garden, Guilford Co, Mc
Elem b.1846 - Henry Co., Iowa
Eli (Elias) b.1845 - Henry Co, Ia
Elisa Evangeline
Elizabeth b.1813 - Clinton Co., Oh
Elizabeth b.1819 - Randolph Co., In
Elizabeth b.1813 - Clinton, Oh
Elma d.1922 - Ks
Elva b.1886 - Iowa
Eunice b.1848 - Henry Co., Iowa
Ezra b.1839 - Henry Co, Ia
Ezra
Ezra b.1839 - Henry Co., Ia
Francis b.1818 - Randolph Co, In
Francis b.1818 - Randolph Co., In
Hannah b.1835 - Randolph Co, In
Hannah Elizabeth b.1853 - Guilford Co., Nc
Hannah Jane
Harlan b.1863 - Henry Co., Iowa
Himelius Mendenhall b.1825 - Guilford Co., Nc
Isaac b.1815 - Highland Co, Nc
Isaac b.1791 - New Garden, Guilford Co, Mc
Isaac (R) b.1791 - New Garden, Guilford Co, Mc
Isaac b.1832 - Randolph Co, In
Isaac b.1832 - Randolph Co., In
Jacob b.1841 - Henry Co, Ia
Jane D b.1841 - Randolph Co, In
Jehu b.1825 - Randolph Co, In
Jesse b.1823 - Randolph Co, In
Jesse Davis b.1826 -
Joel b.1829 - Randolph Co, In
John b.1823 - Randolph Co, In
John b.1837 - Randolph Co, In
John b.1806 - Highland Co, Oh
John b.1823 - Randolph Co., In
John Beals
John Clarkson b.1859 - Nc
John E. b.1855 - Guilford Co., Nc
John Oral b.1870 -
Jonathan b.1827 - Randolph Co, In
Jonathan S. b.1823 - Randolph Co., In
Joseph b.1789 - Randolph Co, Nc
Joseph L b.1844 - Henry Co, Ia
Joseph L. b.1828 - Randolph Co., In
Joseph Linden b.1879 - Brooks Co., Ks
Joseph Luther b.1853 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Leslie J.
Levi b.1838 - Henry Co., Ia
Lucinda b.1858 - Henry Co., Iowa
Lydia b.1834 - Randolph Co, In
Lydia b.1827 - Randolph Co., In
Margaret b.1817 - Highland Co, Nc
Margaret b.1816 - Clinton Co., Oh
Margaret b.1804 - Guilford Co, Nc
Margaret b.1816 - Clinton, Oh
Margaret A b.1843 - Henry Co, Ia
Martha b.1825 - Randolph Co., In
Mary b.1829 - Randolph Co, In
Mary b.1829 - Randolph Co., In
Mary b.1853 - Henry Co., Iowa
Mary B b.1849 - Henry Co, Ia
Mary Jane b.1851 - Guilford Co., Nc
Mary M b.1833 - Randolph Co, In
Mary Roxana
Matilda b.1823 - Randolph Co, In
Milton b.1829 - Guilford Co., Nc
Milton b.1821 - Randolph Co., In
Nancy Maria
Nathan b.1848 - Henry Co, Ia
Nathan b.1830 - Randolph Co., In
Nathan H b.1812 - Highland Co, Nc
Nelson b.1856 - Henry Co., Iowa
Obadiah b.1831 - Randolph Co, In
Oscar b.1872 -
Pearl b.1872 -
Phebe b.1828 - Randolph Co, In
Phebe Ann b.1797 - New Garden Mm, Guilford, Nc
Rachel b.1835 - Randolph Co, In
Rachel Rhodena
Rebecca b.1829 - Randolph Co, In
Ruth b.1813 - Highland Co, Nc
Ruth Ann b.1868 - Marshalltown, Iowa
Samuel b.1835 - Randolph Co., In
Seth Beeson b.1838 -
Stepen B b.1833 - Randolph Co, In
Stephen b.1829 - Randolph Co, Nc
Stephen b.1819 - Randolph Co, In
Stephen b.1800 - Guilford Co, Nc
Stephen b.1819 - Randolph Co., In
Susanna Elma b.1861 - Guilford Co., Nc
Susannah b.1827 - Randolph Co, In
Susannah b.1827 - Randolph Co., In
Sylvester b.1863 - Henry Co., Iowa
Thomas b.1829 - Randolph Co, Nc
Vinton Ross b.1890 - Iowa
Warner Mifflin b.1831 - Guilford Co., Nc
William b.1787 - Randolph Co, Nc
William b.1824 - Randolph Co, Nc
William
William Beals IV b.1828 -
William H. b.1858 - Guilford Co., Nc
William S. b.1820 - Randolph Co., In

Hodgson

Rachel b.1792 - New Garden, Guilford Co, Mc

Hodson

Benjamin Franklin b.1818 -

Hoggatt (Hockett)

Benajah b.1823 -
Sarah Elma b.1840 -
Stephen b.1767 - New Garden, Guillford Co., Nc
Susanna Mariah b.1841 -
William b.1763 - Guillford Co., Nc

Hoggatt

Anthony b.1730 - Louisa Co., Va
David b.1723 - Chester Co., Pa
Hannah b.1773 - New Garden, Guillford Co., Nc
Jane b.1725 - Chester Co., Pa
John b.1728 - Penn
John b.1771 - Guillford Co., Nc
Joseph b.1764 - Guillford Co., Nc
Joseph b.1735 - Louisa Co., Va
Margaret b.1769 - Guillford Co., Nc
Philip b.1724 - Chester Co., Pa
Phillip b.1687 - England
Rachel
William b.1727 - Chedsford, Chester Co., Pa

Hutton

Mary Frances m.1865 - El Dorado, Butler Co., Ks

Lamm

Susanna

McDaniel

Jim

McGraw

Lela Josephine b.1890 - Pea Ridge, Benton Co., Ar
Sterling b.1852 - Ar

McMillan

Fred William b.1893 - River Farm, Labette Co, Ks

Mills

David m.1860 - Henry Co, Ia
Rachel b.1815 - Jefferson Co, Tn
Rebecca b.1812 - Randolph Co., In

Oliver

Flora Mae -

Perkins

Sarah Jane Hill b.1847 -

Pickering

Sarah b.1819 - Frederick Co., Va

Pidgeon

Ruth b.1819 - Davison Co, Nc

Rubottom

Olivia Alwilda b.1859 - Ackworth, Warren, Ia

Shaw

Charles Lester b.1881 - Jasper Co, Mo

Small

James

Smith

(William) Reuben b.1795 - Nc
Isaac b.1824 - Cherry Grove, Wayne Co, In
Isaac (R) b.1824 - Cherry Grove, Wayne Co, In
Martha b.1796 - With Co, Va
Maudie
Rachel b.1822 - Wayne Co, In

Snyder

Fred

Solley

Augusta b.1910 - Colorado
Ila M.
John Augustus b.1876 - Pittsburgh, Allegheny Co, Pa

Stanley

Mary b.1733 -

Sternall

Unknown

Stout

Lydia b.1803 - Knox Co, Tn

Strange

Phillip Hawkins m.1864 -

Thornbrugh

Ann b.1761 - New Garden, Guillford Co., Nc

Thornburgh

Margaret b.1767 - New Garden, Guillford Co., Nc

Trueblood

Anna Jane b.1842 - Washington Co., In

Vandoren

Betsy Ann b.1846 - Ia
Jabez b.1798 - Cumberland Co, Pa
Reuben W. b.1844 - Ia

Vandorin (van Dorn)

Nancy Angeline b.1833 -

Vandorin

Mary Jane b.1843 - Henry Co, Ia
William Riley b.1827 - Jennings Co, In

Werner

Arah d.1997 - Fort Dodge, Webster Co, Ia
Mae d.1997 -
Samuel
Samuel

Wheeler

Sarah b.1793 -

Wood

Hannah m.1851 -

Home

Surname List