Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Casperus GARRETSON

Name Index

Adington

Elvira b.1820 -

Alan

Nathan m.1812 -

Allen

Joseph b.1783 - Orange Co., Nc
Nathaniel b.1819 - Randolph Co., No. Carolina
Ruth b.1813 - Randolph Co., No. Carolina
Samuel b.1815 - Randolph Co., No. Carolina

Andrew

Ruth b.1792 -

Atkinson

Margaret b.1756 - Pa

Ballard

Maria b.1828 -

Bateman

Rebecca b.1774 -

Beals

Lydia b.1744 -

Blackburn

Alice b.1758 - York Co., Pa

Brosias

Agnes b.1814 -

Brown

Eli b.1846 -

Carson

Jane b.1727 - Armagh, Ireland

Clark

Eliza b.1815 -

Cole

George b.1859 -

Cook

Alfred b.1835 -
Amanda b.1851 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Amanda b.1843 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Angeline b.1855 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Benjamin F. b.1845 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Caleb S. b.1854 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Caroline L. b.1849 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Carrie b.1859 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Charles C. b.1841 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Cornelius Garretson b.1813 - York Co., Pa
Edwin Mode b.1812 - York Co., Pa
Elisha b.1816 - York Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1816 -
Emily b.1844 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Eugene b.1845 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Francis G. b.1854 -
Hannah Jane b.1821 - York Co., Pa
Henry H. b.1846 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Isabella b.1844 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Joseph b.1823 - York Co., Pa
Joseph C. b.1857 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Joseph Elsworth b.1861 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Lucretia Mott b.1848 -
Mary b.1777 - York Co., Pa
Mary A. b.1847 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Mary Alice b.1861 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Mary H. b.1862 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Phebe A. b.1853 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Ruth A. b.1849 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Ruth Anna b.1833 -
Ruth Anna b.1852 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Ruthanna b.1818 - York Co., Pa
Samuel M. b.1782 - of Warrington, York Co., Pa
Samuel M. b.1854 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Sarah b.1840 -
Sarah b.1850 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Sarah E. b.1848 - Prob Wayne Co., Indiana
Theodora b.1852 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
Theodore b.1842 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
William A. b.1857 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
William C. b.1847 - Prob Wayne Co., Ind
William G. b.1820 - York Co., Pa

Cox

Abigail b.1824 -
Amy m.1778 -
Amy
Amy b.1760 - York Co., Pa
Angelina b.1846 -
Ann b.1842 -
Ann b.1756 - York Co., Pa
Ann Garretson b.1692 - Berkshire, England
Benjamin b.1725 - York, Pa
Benjamin b.1753 -
Benjamin b.1780 - Orange Co., Nc
Benjamin b.1791 - Holly Sprint Mm, Randolph, Nc
Branson b.1811 - Richmond, Wayne, Indiana
Branson b.1852 -
Catherine b.1850 -
Celia b.1844 -
Elihu b.1816 - Wayne Co., Indiana
Elijah b.1850 -
Elimna b.1848 -
Elizabeth b.1784 - Randolph, Nc
Elma b.1852 -
Enoch b.1848 -
Hannah b.1828 -
Jeremiah b.1763 - Cane Creek Mm, Guilford, Nc
Jeremiah b.1790 - Randolph, Nc
Jeremiah b.1823 - Richmond, Wayne, Indiana
Jeremiah (R) b.1823 - Richmond, Wayne, Indiana
Jesse b.1750 - York Co., Pa
John b.1756 - Roan, Nc
John b.1782 - Randolph, Nc
John b.1840 -
Joseph b.1759 - of Cane Creek, Nc
Joseph b.1842 -
Joshua b.1752 - York Co., Pa
Leonidas b.1854 -
Louisa b.1844 -
Margery b.1794 - Randolph, Nc
Margery b.1822 -
Martha b.1768 -
Martha b.1780 -
Martha b.1786 - Randolph, Nc
Mary b.1784 - Randolph, Nc
Mary
Mary b.1788 - Randolph, Nc
Mary b.1820 -
Melinda b.1850 -
Nathaniel b.1757 -
Rebecca b.1755 -
Rebecca b.1811 -
Robert b.1818 -
Robert Lindley b.1864 -
Ruth b.1761 -
Ruth
Ruth b.1846 -
Ruth b.1758 - York Co., Pa
Ruth Stump b.1838 -
Susanna b.1754 - York Co., Pa
Thomas m.1778 -
William
William b.1722 - Chester Co., Pa
William b.1748 - York Co., Pa

Elliott

Phoebe b.1722 -

Everett

Elizabeth b.1804 - Pa

Frary

Jerusha b.1849 - Windham Twp., Portage Co., Oh

Frazier

Mary Ann b.1722 - Chester Co., Pa

Frederick

Perry b.1848 -

Garretson

Aaron b.1759 - York Co., Pa
Ada b.1886 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Albert Douglas b.1848 -
Albert H. b.1847 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Alice b.1791 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Allen Trimble b.1835 -
Amos b.1777 - York Co., Pa
Amos P. b.1837 - Oh
Angeline b.1803 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Angeline b.1816 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Ann b.1745 - York Co., Pa
Ann b.1782 - York Co., Pa
Ann b.1719 - New Castle, Delaware
Ann b.1798 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Ann b.1780 - York Co., PA
Ann Pierce b.1827 - York Co., Pa
Anne b.1750 - Pa
Aquilla b.1825 - York Co., Pa
Asenath b.1823 - York Co., Pa
Benjamin b.1800 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Casparus b.1745 - Chester Co., Pa
Casperus b.1676 - Holland
Content
Content b.1754 - Pa
Content b.1773 - York Co., Pa
Cornelius b.1756 - Pa
Cornelius b.1790 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Cyrus Lewis b.1839 -
Daisy E. b.1877 -
Delilah b.1829 -
Delilah (R) b.1829 -
Edwin A. b.1866 -
Eli b.1817 - York Co., Pa
Elijah b.1799 - York Co., Pa
Eliza b.1806 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Eliza b.1813 - Pa
Eliza b.1815 - York Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1764 - York Co., Pa
Elizabeth b.1785 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Elsie b.1881 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Elvira b.1845 -
Emily R. b.1840 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Faithful b.1774 - York Co., PA
Frank Burton b.1868 -
Frederick William b.1871 -
George b.1787 - York Co., Pa
George b.1837 - Pickaway Co., Ohio
George C. b.1874 -
Hannah b.1775 - York Co., Pa
Hannah b.1778 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Hannah b.1811 - York Co., Pa
Hannah Maria b.1817 - York Co., Pa
Herbert C. b.1878 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Hiram b.1818 -
Isaac b.1765 - York Co., Pa
Isaac Harvey b.1813 - Ohio
Isaac L. b.1831 - Franklin Co., Ohio
Isaac Pearson b.1810 - Pa
James b.1778 - York Co., PA
Jane
Jane b.1795 - York Co., Pa
Jane b.1771 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Jane b.1775 - York Co., PA
Jesse b.1810 - York Co., Pa
Joel b.1782 - York Co., Pa
Joel b.1818 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Joel b.1796 - York Co., Pa
Joel C. b.1809 -
Joel Green b.1841 -
Joel R. b.1828 - Pa
John b.1715 - New Castle, Delaware
John b.1741 - York Co., Pa
John b.1770 - York Co., Pa
John b.1773 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
John b.1757 - Pa
John Everett b.1832 - Pa
John Green m.1828 - Franklin Co., Ohio
John Greenleaf b.1849 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
John Isaac b.1784 - York Co., Pa
John S. b.1782 - York Co., PA
John Worth b.1861 -
Joseph b.1759 - Pa
Joseph b.1789 - York Co., Pa
Joseph b.1808 - York Co., Pa
Joseph b.1716 - New Castle, De
Josiah b.1780 - York Co., Pa
Julia Anne b.1845 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Lavinia b.1808 - Pa
Lydia b.1813 -
Maria b.1819 - York Co., Pa
Maria Martha b.1818 - Pa
Martha b.1720 - New Castle, De
Martha b.1821 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Mary b.1786 - York Co., Pa
Mary b.1875 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Mary b.1760 - York Co., Pa
Mary Ann b.1807 -
Mary Ann b.1808 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Maud b.1883 -
Miriam b.1755 - Pa
Naomi b.1722 - New Castle, De
Naomi b.1762 - York Co., Pa
Nelly May b.1863 -
Oliver b.1814 - York Co., Pa
Oliver Stephen b.1843 -
Owen A. b.1852 - Salem, Henry Co., Iowa
Peggy b.1814 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Phebe b.1811 - York Co., Pa
Phoebe b.1816 - Miami Mm, Warren Co., Ohio
Pierce b.1808 - York Co., Pa
Rachel b.1788 - York Co., Pa
Rachel b.1792 - York Co., Pa
Rachel Eliza b.1817 - York Co., Pa
Rebecca b.1791 - York Co., Pa
Rebecca b.1713 - New Castle, De
Rebecca b.1822 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Rebecca b.1810 - York Co., Pa
Rebecca b.1789 - York Co., Pa
Rebecca R. b.1809 - York Co., Pa
Reuben Thomas b.1808 - Pa
Rhoda b.1811 -
Ruth Ann b.1810 -
Samuel b.1750 -
Samuel b.1786 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
Samuel b.1794 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1797 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1752 -
Sarah b.1788 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1753 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1786 - York Co., Pa
Sidney b.1823 - York Co., Pa
Susanna b.1767 - York Co., Pa
Talbott b.1810 - Flushing, Belmont, Ohio
Thomas b.1788 - Newberry Twp., York Co., Pa
William b.1738 - York Co., Pa
William b.1716 - New Castle, De
William b.1748 - Pa
William Cullen b.1833 -

Goodson

Elizabeth P. b.1816 - Gallipolis, Gallia, Ohio
Mary b.1808 - Ohio

Graves

Martha b.1818 -

Griest

Albert b.1823 -
Amos b.1798 - York Co., Pa
Ann b.1779 - York Co., Pa
Ann (R) b.1779 - York Co., Pa
Ann b.1813 - York Co., Pa
Anne b.1796 - York Co., Pa
Augustus b.1828 -
Content b.1777 - York Co., Pa
Content (R) b.1777 - York Co., Pa
Content b.1805 - Pa
Cornelius b.1789 - York Co., Pa
Cornelius b.1821 -
Cyrus b.1803 - York Co., Pa
Daniel b.1761 - Pa
Daniel b.1737 - Warrington Mm, York Co., Pa
David b.1774 - Pa
David (R) b.1774 - Pa
Edith b.1800 - York Co., Pa
Eliza b.1816 -
Esther b.1802 - York Co., Pa
Esther b.1798 -
Eveline b.1818 - York Co., Pa
George W. b.1819 -
Harriet b.1815 - York Co., Pa
Isaac b.1774 - York Co., Pa
Isaac b.1776 - Pa
Isaac b.1811 -
Jacob b.1770 - York Co., Pa
Jacob b.1798 - York Co., Pa
James b.1825 -
Joel b.1814 - Pa
Joel b.1811 - Pa
John b.1764 - Pa
John b.1767 - York Co., Pa
John b.1810 - York Co., Pa
John b.1797 -
Jonathan b.1794 -
Joseph b.1770 - Pa
Joseph b.1810 - York Co., Pa
Josiah b.1812 - York Co., Pa
Leah b.1784 - Pa
Lemuel D. b.1832 -
Levi b.1780 - Prob. York Co., Pa
Levi (R) b.1780 - Prob. York Co., Pa
Levi (R) b.1780 - Prob. York Co., Pa
Martha b.1765 - York Co., Pa
Mary b.1745 - York Co., Pa
Mary b.1782 - York Co., Pa
Mary (R) b.1782 - York Co., Pa
Mary b.1806 - York Co., Pa
Mary E. b.1816 - Pa
Matilda b.1820 - York Co., Pa
Moses b.1808 - York Co., Pa
Nathan b.1791 - York Co., Pa
Phoebe b.1807 - Pa
Ruth b.1808 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1818 - Pa
Solomon b.1776 - York Co., Pa
Solomon b.1800 - York Co., Pa
Susanna b.1762 - Pa
Susanna b.1813 -
Thomas b.1751 - Warrington Mm, York Co., Pa
Thomas b.1787 - Pa
Thomas b.1815 -
Willing b.1772 - Pa
Willing b.1804 - York Co., Pa
Willing or Willig b.1736 - Wilmington, New Castle, De

Griffith

Anne b.1794 - Warrington, Pa

Harris

Albert b.1846 -
David b.1820 -
Robert b.1844 -

Henderson

Duvall W. b.1805 -

Hunt

Alvin b.1858 -
Amiel b.1822 -
Ella b.1852 -
Elvira b.1846 -
Hepsa Ann b.1854 -
Jemima b.1848 -
Keturah b.1828 -
Nathan b.1850 -
Oliver b.1856 -

Hussey

Ann
Christopher b.1716 - New Castle, Delaware
Christopher Jr.
Content b.1718 - New Castle, Delaware
Elizabeth Garretson
Naomi "Amy" b.1742 - Chester Co., Pa
Stephen

John

Isaiah b.1761 - Chester Co., Pa

Jones

Edward
Edward b.1800 - York Co., Pa
Jane b.1775 - York Co., Pa
Mary
Phebe b.1779 - York Co., Pa

Leech

Cornelius b.1807 - York Co., Pa
Hannah b.1809 - York Co., Pa
Jane b.1821 - Columbiana Co., Ohio
Margaret b.1804 - York Co., Pa
Maria b.1813 - Warrington, York Co., Pa
Phoebe b.1803 - York Co., Pa
Rebecca b.1801 - Warrington, York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1810 - Warrington, York Co., Pa
Thomas b.1774 - Warrington, Pa
Thomas b.1815 - Warrington, York Co., Pa
William b.1776 - Warrington, Pa

Love

Jane b.1753 -

McMillan

Ann b.1766 - York Co., Pa
Deborah b.1801 -
Edith b.1795 -
Joseph b.1782 - York Co., Pa
Mariah
Rebecca b.1759 - York Co., Pa
Thomas
Thomas b.1763 - Pa

Mendenhall

Harriet E b.1853 -
John W. b.1831 - Beaver Co., Pa

Mills

Mary b.1722 - Lancaster, Pa

Moffet

William

Morris

Susanna b.1789 -

Paxson

Alice b.1779 - Va

Pearson

Martha b.1784 -

Penrose

Eliakim b.1817 - Pa
Elisha R. b.1816 - York Co., Pa
Hannah G. b.1824 - Pa
Huldah b.1820 - Pa
Josiah b.1790 - York Co., Pa

Pidgeon

Amos b.1792 - Frederick Co., Va
Isaac b.1791 -
John b.1765 - of Bedford Co., Va

Pierce

Ann b.1784 - Chester Co., Pa

Piggott

Margery b.1762 - Orange Co., Nc
Patience b.1758 - Orange Co., Nc

Pringle

Janet R. b.1815 -

Rakestraw

Elizabeth b.1786 -

Rich

Dinah m.1781 -

Rodgers

Andrew b.1715 -
Ann b.1736 - Pa
Arthur b.1744 -
Casparus b.1738 - Pa
Joseph b.1740 -
Mary b.1742 -

Russell

Abel North b.1808 - York Co., Pa
Hannah b.1806 - York Co., Pa
Isaac b.1810 - York Co., Pa
Jesse
Jesse b.1772 - Chester Co., Pa
Jonathan b.1801 - York Co., Pa
Mary b.1813 - York Co., Pa
Mary Ann b.1804 - York Co., Pa
Sarah b.1816 - York Co., Pa

Scott

Elizabeth b.1766 - Pa

Swan

George b.1853 -

Talbot

Mary b.1780 - Frederick Co., Va

Thomas

John

Toland

Elizabeth b.1791 -

Tomlinson

Patience Ann b.1842 - Henry Co., Indiana

Trepson

Margaret J. b.1825 -

Tudor

Isaac b.1784 - Baltimore Co., Md
Lewis b.1827 -
Martha Ann b.1830 -

van Scoyak

Esther b.1771 -

Wickersham

John
Lydia b.1789 - York Co., Pa

Wolf

H. L. b.1850 -

Home

Surname List