Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
GEDCOM LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

George DILLARD

Name Index

<---->

Clara Ellen b.1913
Dolores b.1928
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Mary Ann
Sophia
Unknown
Winifred Constance

Adkins

Wilda

Alexander

Martha

Angerer

[Unknown]

Atkinson

Roy Dickson

Ayers

Clarice Colleen

Baker

Burl C.
Burl Christopher
Cathy Jean
Cindy Sue
Janetta Burlane
Margaret Emily b.1865
Terry Wayne

Banks

Sara b.1846

Bare

Bessie m.1897

Barrett

Kathleen

Beacom

Marie Willa

Bennett

Martha Ellen b.1878

Biswell

Amanda J b.1859

Boatright

Adina Ethel b.1880

Boehne

Robert R.

Bolt

America b.1836
Harrison b.1807
Isaac b.1808
Jane b.1824
John m.1807
John b.1826
Ruth b.1813
Thomas D. b.1827
Ticray b.1822
William Anderson b.1809
William Madison b.1837

Bowman

Aaron Jackson
Asa
Columbus
Edward Lee
Jemima
Jeremiah
Nancy
Rowland b.1804

Branson

Ada b.1898
Agnes C. b.1878
Albert b.1908
Albert Monroe b.1907
Allen G. b.1888
Alma Jane
Alta
Alvia
Amos b.1896
Andrew b.1807
Andrew J. b.1874
Andrew Jackson b.1835
Andrew Jackson b.1859
Andrew Jackson b.1807
Andrew Richardson
Angeline
Ann
Anna
Annie b.1865
Archibald A. b.1884
Archie Allen
Arra Ellen b.1880
Barbara Jane
Bella
Benjamin Franklin b.1883
Benjamin Franklin b.1859
Bertha
Betty b.1903
Blance Dale b.1881
Buddy Oren b.1922
Byron
Carol Ester b.1889
Carolyn Ann
Celia C. b.1866
Charles b.1921
Charles A. d.1998
Charles Edward
Charles K. b.1870
Charles Monroe b.1872
Charles W. b.1870
Charlotte b.1839
Christial Veneda b.1920
Clayton Cleanon b.1930
Cleda May
Cleo Lynn (or Cleri)
Clete Forrest b.1908
Cleve
Clifford Damiel b.1940
Clint b.1891
Cora
Cora b.1891
Cora b.1869
David
David Andrew b.1842
David Lee
della b.1877
della A.
Della Lorene b.1917
Dennis James
Dolly b.1891
Donald Lee
Donna May
Dorothy
Earl Vachel b.1913
Ellen
Elmer Morris b.1920
Elnora Gladys b.1930
Elsie Pearl
Emma Dora b.1879
Emma Jane b.1875
Emmett b.1896
Emory
Ethel m.1899
Eula Evelyn b.1904
Evalina (or Lavina) Gladys b.1885
Evelyn
Evelyn Eva Jane b.1887
Everett C. b.1909
Ewell C. Jr.
Ewell Crittongton b.1881
Fay
Flora b.1905
Florence A. b.1878
Floyd Evert b.1912
Floyd Franklin b.1903
Frances Joann
Francis Ellen "Francisca" b.1852
Frank b.1888
Frank Eldo
Freda Mae
Gabrella
Georgann b.1880
George Cleveland b.1889
George Washington b.1839
Gertrude Faye b.1914
Gladys Claudia
Grace Sylvia
Grayce Madlyn b.1860
Hade b.1884
Hannah Louise b.1868
Harry Milton b.1938
Harvey Lee b.1883
Harvey Malone b.1874
Hazel
Helen Gertrude b.1922
Henry
Herbert Wesley b.1928
Herman b.1892
Hiram b.1822
Hollis b.1882
Ida Mattie b.1896
Ids S. b.1890
Infant b.1907
Infant b.1862
Isabella Jane b.1833
James Franklin b.1857
James Henry b.1873
James Huston b.1857
James Jarred b.1817
James O. b.1875
James Sylvester b.1880
James William
Jane
Jane Ann
Jared b.1883
Jean Shirley
Jeannie Louise
Jesse Wiley b.1829
Jimmie b.1897
Job Richardson
Johanna b.1872
John b.1861
John b.1875
John Jr.
John
John B b.1844
John Jefferson III b.1775
John Nathan b.1878
John Wilkenson b.1847
Josiah Clark b.1891
Josiah Freeman b.1867
Josiah Freeman Jr.
Junior
Karen Kay
Kathryn b.1892
Katye Alice b.1883
Kitty b.1864
Larry Joe
Laura b.1879
Lavissa Lousey (Lavicy) b.1820
Leave
Lela
Lenore Wilkinson
Leslie Oscar b.1910
Letha b.1893
Lisa Gay
Louis A. b.1884
Louisana Anna b.1850
Lucy b.1891
Lucy Alice b.1855
Lulu m.1899
Mamie
Margaret b.1867
Margaret Eliza M. b.1924
Marilyn Jean
Martha b.1832
Martha b.1808
Martha b.1838
Martha Elizabeth b.1863
Martha N. b.1872
Mary b.1809
Mary Ann b.1831
Mary E b.1841
Mary E. b.1880
Mary Ellen b.1869
Mary Ethel
Mary Frances b.1866
Mary Lucille b.1911
Mary Polly b.1842
Matilda Ann b.1824
Mattie
Mattie
Maud
Maude b.1888
Maude
May b.1866
May
Melia
Melissa Jane b.1853
Merty M.
Michael Lee
Mildred Alice b.1917
Mildred Melvina
Millard b.1912
Minnie Isabelle b.1886
Mollie A. b.1891
Moses b.1881
Muriel Georgene
Myrtie b.1872
Nancy b.1868
Nancy
Nancy A b.1854
Nancy A. b.1866
Nancy F b.1860
Nellie
Nellie b.1891
Nola Irene
Nora
Ollie
Oma Elizabeth
Ona Juildene b.1922
Opal Irene
Opal Nadine
Opel b.1874
Orville b.1927
Palitha Lou Agnes b.1884
Pamela J.
Paradine
Paradine b.1892
Patricia Martha b.1826
Patsy Jane b.1943
Pearl b.1891
Perry Lee
Rainey b.1896
Ray b.1903
Ray b.1890
Ray b.1887
Reatha Maurine
Rebecca b.1870
Rebecca Mary b.1891
Regina Mae
Remus b.1898
Reuben b.1816
Richard William
Robert b.1886
Robert
Roger Wayne
Ronald Lee
Roy William b.1907
Ruth b.1810
Ruth M.
Sadie b.1898
Sallie b.1885
Sallie F. b.1876
Sally
Sarah Elizabeth b.1842
Sarah M b.1835
Seth b.1902
Sharon Kay
Sherman
Sidney b.1892
Sidney Eugene
Son b.1906
Sophia b.1881
Sophia Golden b.1907
Stella b.1902
Stella
Stephen E.
Susan M. b.1877
Teresa Sue
Thelma Bernice
Thomas b.1842
Thomas
Thomas Benton b.1861
Thomas C. b.1835
Thomas F b.1864
Thomas F. b.1874
Thomas Haskell
Thomas S b.1815
Timothy Lain b.1899
Tom (or Thomas)
Velma Eliot b.1885
Victor T. b.1913
Vincent b.1836
Viola Mae
Virgie B.
Virgil b.1891
Virginia A b.1846
Wallace Egbert b.1887
Wayne Gentry
William b.1804
William b.1840
William
William b.1893
William A.
William Andrew b.1867
William Gree b.1842
William Jarrett b.1865
William Layne
William M b.1869
William Matheson b.1887
William Matheson Jr b.1937
William S. b.1855
William Sterling b.1849
William Thomas
William Thomas b.1868
William Warren b.1926
Winnifred b.1895

Bryan

Charles Hugh b.1930

Bumpass

Sarah Sally b.1825

Burchard

Eliza Jane b.1828

Burgess

Alfred b.1877
Andrew J. b.1839
Art b.1871
Bert
Charles b.1869
Dennis b.1916
Dudley b.1861
Edna Bell b.1906
Elizabeth M b.1829
Frank b.1873
George Washington b.1863
James b.1808
James b.1878
James Arthur b.1880
Jesse
John b.1865
John W. b.1832
Martin b.1859
Mary b.1867
Mary Ann b.1834
Matilda Jane b.1857
Perry
Susan
Thomas b.1855
Thomas Erwin b.1838
William b.1858
William Burton

Burns

Paul b.1868

Cambers

James Franklin

Cassell

Lina Frances m.1870

Chandler

Sarah b.1809

Christian

Deborah S.
Dewayne Leonard
Dwight Lee
Mardell Leonard

Coates

John

Cock

Andrew
Henry
John
Joshua
Rebekah
Reuben
Thomas
William
William Jr

Compton

Cordia

Cox

Andrew Jackson b.1833
Ruth Shockley
Rutha b.1836

Crismon

Margaret Ann b.1850

Crockett

Kenneth James
Linda May
Thomas Henry b.1919

Curtman

Agnes
Agnes
Clyde b.1913
Clyde
Elmer
Elmer b.1882
Ethel
Ethel
Floyd b.1909
Floyd
Gladys
Gladys
Lorene
Lorene
Mabel b.1921
Mable
May b.1916
May

Dake

Letha Josephine b.1881

Dalton

Martha L. b.1865
Samuel b.1842

Danuser

Christian b.1897

David

Calvin Luther b.1850
Hiram Lunceford b.1852
Hiram Luntsford b.1852
Larissa Ann b.1847
Martha R. b.1857
Martha Roseann b.1857
Mary Elizabeth b.1843
Matilda b.1861
Matilda Ann b.1861
Ruth C. b.1854
Rutha Catherine b.1854
Sarah Jane b.1841
Simpson Marion b.1845
Thomas Shockley b.1817
Virginia b.1858
William Wesley b.1849

Depriest

Sarah Ellen

Dillard

Ann b.1744
Ann b.1757
Charles H. b.1815
Edward II b.1716
Edward b.1789
Edward (Dilliard) b.1672
Eliza b.1810
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1752
Fanney Horsley b.1793
George b.1630
George b.1710
Henry b.1673
James b.1727
James b.1755
James b.1794
James b.1755
James b.1658
James Henry b.1807
James Spotwoods b.1791
Jane Chane b.1789
John Sr b.1720
John b.1739
John
John b.1751
John b.1795
Joseph Starke b.1783
Liza Elizabeth b.1746
Major b.1737
Mary b.1667
Mary "Polly" d.1849
Mary Ann Hunt b.1784
Nancy b.1753
Nancy Elizabeth b.1801
Nancy Frances Wyatt b.1787
Narcissa b.1799
Nicholas b.1675
Rebecca b.1790
Ruth
Ruth b.1757
Sally b.1669
Samuel b.1750
Sarah Elizabeth b.1812
Susan (or Sarah "Sally") b.1787
Thomas b.1755
Thomas b.1706
Thomas b.1677
Thomas b.1730
Thomas Jefferson b.1804
William b.1745
William b.1797

Dingley

Billy G.
Charles Egbert b.1907
Charles R.
Thomas Lee

Dittman

Fritz

Duffy

Louis Robert b.1911

Duncan

Alice b.1869
Bland
Milford b.1868
Parilee S. b.1864
William b.1897

Eager

Judith Ann
Laverne

Eagle

Lester

Eberhardt

[Unknown]

Eckelkamp

Charles
Kristina Marie
Mary Ann

Elliott

Currin G. b.1822
Mallie b.1858

Feeler

Benjamin b.1873
Michael Sr. b.1840
Michael Jr. b.1873
Simon b.1808

Feistner

Waunetta Ruth b.1924

Fine

Francis Lee b.1920

Finn

Martha A b.1842

Fisher

Ione Cordelia

Francis

Nancy A. b.1832

Gardner

Andrew J. b.1859

Gault

Sarah Ellen b.1835

Gibbons

Edmund Cross
Edmund Jackson
Eunice Cordelia
Olive C. d.1905
Walter Artemas

Goad

Ruth b.1740

Grempeczynski

Amanda b.1889

Hairfield

Barbara

Hall

Daniel J. b.1840
Drusella b.1837
Julia Ann m.1837
Parker
William b.1835

Hamblatt

Theresa Annette

Hamm

John
John

Harralson

Marjorie Joan

Harrison

Harley Hugh b.1903
Jane
Jean
June

Hart

Catherine "Kitty" b.1816

Hassler

Verla Mae

Haynes

[Unknown]

Helmig

Mayme Evelin

Helton

Eunice
Gordon
Martin m.1885
Mary Todd b.1845

Herndon

Arvel Charles b.1913
Clifford Egan b.1921
Gertrude Mae b.1898
Lois Norene

Heston

Lulu

Hickman

Enola Lasalle

Hicks

Marie Genivieve

Hogan

William b.1750

Holmes

John O.

Holycross

Sarilda Elizabeth b.1897

Horn

Mildred

Horton

Adolphus M. b.1868

Huff

James b.1827
John W. b.1850

Hughes

Barbara Ellen b.1866
Bennie Byron
Ellen
Helen Louise b.1928
James Ethan b.1878
Margie
Nellie

Hunt

Mary Ann b.1734

Hunter

Anita Nee

Jacobs

Vera Ann

James

Beverly Ann

Jennings

Eliza b.1832
Fieldon Peter b.1851
Garland Marion b.1854
George
John Harrison b.1873
Lavena Nancy b.1853
Lewis Taylor b.1847
Lucy b.1834
Malinda A. b.1840
Mary Ann b.1830
Peter b.1815
Rebecca b.1834
Sena b.1849
Thomas J. b.1843
Virginia b.1845
William b.1807
William Billy b.1867
William R. b.1840

Jett

Garrett
Joan
John Mote
Joyce
Karen
Nadine
Phyllis Lee

Johns

James Huston b.1883
John Curtis b.1865
Lillie Mae Euleah b.1883
Margaret b.1883
Mayme Elizabeth b.1883
Susie b.1883
Walter E. b.1883
William Harvey b.1883

Johnson

Avery N. b.1891
Charles Phillip b.1896
Charles Phillip Jr.
Dorothy
Gloria
Jean
Pauline
Virginia
William

Jones

Benjamin

Kaeding

William John b.1918

Kelly

Harold b.1887

King

Myrtle Minerva b.1881

Kirk

Van b.1905

Kiso

Geraldine Mary

Krone

Pat

Kuhns

Dave
David Martin b.1885
Jessie May

Lansford

Ruby May
Susan Jane (Feagans) m.1881

Lawson

Lillie Mae b.1892

Lemon

Jemina b.1818

Light

Ava m.1900

Lore

Albert Ray b.1889
Catherine Leona b.1889
Charles Joseph b.1909
Flora Edith b.1898
James George b.1894
John Francis b.1868
Mable Ina b.1889
Mary Ann b.1890
Maymie Goldie
Nora May
Reba P. b.1913
Thomas William b.1907
William Warner b.1892

Loyd

Alvin Luck

Lupardus

Mont

Mahon

[Unknown]

Mahoney

Lucinda
Lucinda b.1852

Major

Priscilla b.1716

Malson

James William b.1861
William b.1861

Manoney

Nancy Jane m.1867

Maples

Blance Pearl m.1907
Eva Jane b.1884

Martin

Cleo
Joseph b.1753
Lucy Ellen b.1872
Mary Patience b.1870

Massey

Mary Amy b.1842

Maxwell

Ramona Lynn
Wilbur

McClure

Morrison b.1841

McMillan

Daniel T. b.1841
Henry B. b.1831
John d.1860
John B. b.1832
Martha A.
Thomas b.1805

McMillian

Aaron b.1823
Abijah b.1806
Adah G. b.1867
Adam J.
Charles A. b.1885
Cora B. b.1871
Daniel b.1821
Edward b.1811
Edward W.
Ella M. b.1887
Henry A.
Isom (Isham) b.1810
James
James E. b.1869
Jeremiah b.1818
Jeremiah
John b.1802
John b.1829
John
Leannah M.
Mahala b.1844
Martha
Martha Ann b.1841
Martha Jane b.1828
Martha Sarah
Mary Adeline b.1830
Mary Ann b.1848
Mary J. b.1838
Mary Martha b.1855
Mathilda (Emily) Ann b.1843
Nancy b.1840
Pleasant b.1840
Rebecca b.1817
Rufus
Ruth
Samuel M.
Samuel R. b.1859
Samuel Wilson b.1878
Sarah E. b.1844
Susannah Jane
Thomas F. b.1846
Thomas J.
William b.1770
William b.1835
William
William E. b.1876
William R. b.1816
William Riley b.1842
William T.
Willis

Meisel

Louise

Mitchem

Homer C. b.1899

Mizel

Casper Wilson b.1881

Moone

Belle

Morgan

Don C.

Moschenross

Benjamin Herbert

Myers

John b.1861

Nelson

Margaret Ellen

Nichols

Clema Sarah b.1888
Iva
Maggie

Nixon

Edna Irene b.1910

Norman

Mary b.1747

North

John
Winifred Nalle b.1705

Osborn

Cora Evaline b.1864

Owens

Alvie C.
Amanda Alice (or Maude) b.1892
Earl
Gale Lucille Rowen
Mary Margaret
Nellie b.1898
Oma
Robert van b.1880
Thelma Venita
Viola Mae b.1886

Page

Louise b.1662
Matilda M. b.1904

Patterson

Alice Irene
Calvin Albert
Charles R. b.1892
Clarence
Delbert
Florence
George Curtis b.1868
John Dunbar b.1840
John Reuben
Laura Alice
Lewis
Prudence Lee Grace b.1877
Stephen Wallace

Perkins

Martha Ann b.1855

Phelps

John H. b.1840
Matilda Martha A. b.1850

Phillips

[Unknown]
Elvin b.1916
Mary Jane (or Mary Susan) b.1858
Ralph b.1891

Puckett

Mary b.1775

Ramage

Mary b.1757

Reed

Henry
Jessie
Lando
Sam Courtney

Richie

James A b.1830
James S. b.1858
Sarah J. b.1853
Virginia Charlotte
William A.

Rigsby

Emma Lenora b.1872

Roark

Bertha Mae b.1905

Robertson

Massilvia Ester b.1824

Rowden

Almon

Sanbothe

Mary Catherine

Schmidt

Clyde
Cornelius "Neal" Jr. b.1906
Florence Marie
Herbert b.1911
Howard
Janice Dorothy
Karen Mae

Scott

Benjamin Franklin Jr
Benjanmin Franklin Sr. b.1870
Dorsey b.1906
Eldora b.1865
Ethel
Jacob
John b.1748
Lulu
Maud
May
Rosia
Wayne

Shaffer

Lynn Eugene

Shockley

Andrew
Elizabeth b.1847
James
Lunsford L. L. b.1822
Martha
Mary E.
Minerva
Nevada
Rosetta
Victoria

Siddons

James b.1843

Siegler

Dewayne Roy

Simpson

Sarah Hannah b.1819

Sloan (Slone)

Charles b.1863

Sloan

Minnie b.1892
Oney b.1890

Smith

Amy Ann b.1815
Opal Birdsong b.1910
Suzanne Claramon b.1858

Snider

Mary Margaret Elizabeth b.1861

Snow

Amanda b.1816

Sorrell

Reuben b.1825

Soudermeyer (Sundermeyer)

Henry C. m.1865
M. E.
Sarah M.

Spalding

Martha Evaline b.1848
Reuben m.1847

Spangler

Harry C. b.1848

Sparlin

Guelma b.1862

Starke

Jane b.1759

Stockton

Bonnie b.1892
John William b.1866
Leonard
Liddie b.1887
Myrtle
Thomas b.1889
William b.1864

Stovall

Sarah b.1750

Strother

Robert

Sullivan

Mary

Sutphin

Catherine b.1817
Sarah b.1831

Swim

Nellie Jane

Terrell or Shurl

Charlotte m.1832

Trego

Thomas
Thomas b.1857

Trelort (Trilort)

Julie Ann b.1820

van Kirk

[Unknown]

Vaughn

Fred B. m.1899

Veasman

Alton Parker
Earl b.1898
Edward b.1875
Garret b.1896
George Frederick b.1900
Martha
Mary Margaret
May
Mildred
Raymond b.1912
Walter Wayne b.1910

Verdot

Harold
Howard
Ira Junior b.1924
Melody Ann
Wanda
Wayne

West

James

White

Leo Eldue b.1889

Wiles

Benjamin Ralph b.1895
Dorothy Eileen b.1919
Georgia
Henry Lankford b.1864
James Lankford b.1908
Jessie
Mary L. b.1891
Norene
Vearl b.1923
William B./Thomas b.1890

Willard

Frances A.

Williams

Ashley G.
Dot
Everett Henry
Lawrence
Sterling

Willis

Jane b.1830

Wolfe

Donald Franklin

Wright

Maude Grace
Nancy Ona
Pearl Amelia
William Lee b.1867

Yates

Hattie Mae b.1899

Yoakum

Willie

Young

Loraine

Home

Surname List