Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
GEDCOM LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Simon (Durck) DERRICK

Name Index

<---->

Emaline
Hannah m.1785
Jane
Katie
Katie
Mary
Maude b.1891
Unknown
Wanda

Ainsworth

Ameila b.1838

Albini

Jane Marie

Allen

Alfred
Alfred b.1866
Andrew Jackson b.1837
Charles
Charley S. b.1878
George b.1839
Jim b.1873
John C. b.1880
John Henry b.1865
John P. b.1844
Layman b.1848
Lucinda b.1830
Margaret C. b.1863
Martha b.1846
Martha Jane b.1884
Mary Ann b.1834
Nancy Elizabeth b.1867
William b.1875
William

Anderson

Nancy b.1799

Atchley

Mary C. b.1845

Baker

Mary Ann (Polly) b.1813
Mary Ann Matilda b.1824
Nancy Mahala b.1817

Bartoline

Unknown

Beal

Georgia b.1905

Beaman

Hannah Rhodelia b.1854

Beeman

Nellie Myrtle (Peggy) b.1923

Bell

James August
Jeanette Marie
Joseph Lee
Julie Angelina
Sayne Francis

Benson

Benjamin
Catherine
John

Blackburn

Joel

Bowman

Michael (or Nicholas) m.1791

Bradley

Eliza m.1845

Branson

Minnie Avangeline b.1900

Brown (Birth Name: King)

Edgar William

Brown

Brandon
Catherine b.1795
Dolores Michelle "Dee"
Harold Vincent b.1921
Harold Vincent "Buzz"
Ira Davidson
Julia b.1801
Lily
Temperance b.1787
Trista
Vincent Earl

Bruce

Ruthanna

Burchfield

Rachel Harriet b.1833

Burger

Susan

Burghart

Eve m.1772

Burns

Brittini Nikol "Nikki"
Steven Martin Ray II
Steven Martin Ray I

Cadd

Adam Matthew
Alvin Raymond b.1904
Alvin Raymond
Charles Denmound b.1911
Dale B.
David Arthur
David Emmett b.1909
David Evans b.1878
Edwin Elmer b.1917
Fleurette Marie
Gordon Edwin
John Reginald
John Reginald
Kenneth Thomas
Kimberly Dawn
Mary Elizabeth
Melanie L.
Michael Edward
Milton Wayne b.1907
Pamela Joan
Richard Joseph b.1902
Rosemary Ann
Sharon Ruth
Stephanie Jewel
Steven Guy b.1974
Susan Marie
Timothy Mark
Wayne Allen
William Donald
William Duval b.1913
Willow David

Cake

Albert Russell b.1886
Amelia Phyllis
Arthel Sharon
Arthur Homer b.1918
Benjamin Franklin b.1879
Charles McMinn b.1882
Christopher
Claire
Clifford Leland
Edgar Dye
Evalena b.1885
Ewart Pierce b.1852
Florence Charlotte b.1919
Gladys Eleanor b.1891
Ira Ewart b.1923
Joseph Homer b.1888
Luther Barker b.1894
Mary Elizabeth b.1877
Sharon

Cradit

Sylvia Anne b.1936

Cuthbertson

Unknown

Darrich

George b.1817

Derrick (Darick)

Johannes/John (Durck/Derk) b.1740

Derrick

Adam M. b.1867
Albert b.1890
Albert K. Owen b.1892
Albert Morrison b.1892
Alla G. b.1869
Amanda b.1847
Andrew b.1798
Andrew H. b.1828
Andrew Jackson b.1823
Anna b.1889
Arthur Andrew b.1868
Artie b.1887
Barbara b.1774
Bertha
Catherine b.1772
Catherine b.1842
Catherine b.1843
Charlotte b.1807
Claude M. b.1883
Columbus b.1831
Cora Elizabeth b.1887
Cornelius b.1811
Cornelius b.1839
Cynthia b.1835
Delbert Smith b.1890
della
Effie Elizabeth
Eldridge b.1837
Elizabeth b.1825
Elizabeth (Eliza) b.1762
Elizabeth (Eliza) b.1823
Ella
Ellis O. b.1884
Emma Alice b.1882
Enoch b.1837
Ethel b.1900
Florence A. Ellen b.1889
Francis J. b.1864
Frank b.1884
Frederick Franklin b.1896
George b.1845
George (Johann Jurg) b.1764
George R.
George Washington b.1881
George William b.1854
Hattie J. b.1879
Henry b.1748
Henry Brown b.1826
Henry C. b.1846
Henry California b.1852
Herman b.1880
Horace M. b.1881
Hugh McArthur b.1893
Isaac Newton b.1842
Jacob (Johann Jacob) b.1752
Jacob L b.1794
James b.1800
James b.1850
James Floyd b.1889
James Morris b.1846
Jane b.1850
Jane b.1879
Jasper b.1837
Jerome Summerfield b.1841
Jesse B. b.1842
Jesse Cunningham b.1820
Jesse Cunningham b.1845
Jesse F. b.1866
John b.1790
John b.1825
John (Johannes) b.1783
John C. b.1885
John D. b.1825
John E. b.1885
Jonathan b.1776
Jonathan b.1798
Joseph Hollie b.1847
Joshua
Julia b.1839
Julia Elizabeth b.1867
Julia Jane b.1872
Kenneth b.1909
Lena b.1879
Lena Mabel b.1882
Leroy
Living
Living
Louisa B. b.1847
Magdaline (Maglin) b.1792
Manasseh b.1832
Manila b.1828
Margaret M. b.1887
Martha J. b.1830
Martha Jane b.1848
Martha Jane (Mattie) b.1862
Marvel b.1802
Marvel b.1835
Mary "Polly" b.1829
Mary (Anna Maria) b.1747
Mary (Maria Magdalena) b.1764
Mary Ann b.1856
Mary D. b.1879
Mary Elizabeth (Marilis) b.1742
Mary L. b.1827
Melissa b.1880
Merle b.1887
Michael b.1765
Michael (Derk) b.1745
Michael C. b.1807
Minerva b.1858
Nancy b.1849
Nellie Viola b.1898
Newton b.1835
Ormel b.1885
Oscar b.1896
Palmyra b.1834
Pansy b.1913
Rachel b.1831
Richard b.1845
Riley b.1876
Rosanna (Rosa) b.1781
Salina b.1829
Samuel b.1846
Samuel b.1886
Sarah Elizabeth b.1852
Sarah Evalene b.1890
Simon b.1756
Simon (Durck) b.1718
Steven G.
Susan b.1804
Susan b.1830
Timothy F. b.1843
Tinne b.1853
W. H. Harvey b.1895
Wallace M. b.1897
Ward Calvin b.1894
Wesley b.1892
Wilbur
William
William b.1821
William b.1855
William A. b.1876
William E. b.1785
William H. b.1883
William Henry b.1876
William R.

Dickey

Anna
Rebecca

Dill

Rhoda J. m.1866

Dockery

Margaret Jane Elizabeth

Doherty

Sandra

Duggan

Arra May b.1873
Cal
Claude Vernon b.1880
Elizabeth b.1844
James b.1843
James McCrosky b.1868
Jason b.1834
John Campbell b.1858
Julius Gustavus b.1853
Laura Jean b.1876
Lemuel b.1827
Lemuel D. b.1849
Lilian Lu b.1873
Liza b.1831
Margaret b.1845
Margaret C. b.1836
Margaret Elizabeth "Betty" b.1863
Morton Blaine b.1890
Orton Loraine b.1886
Pryor L. b.1829
Ralph Beaman b.1882
Reason Simeon b.1823
Robert Campbell b.1849
Robert Hatton C. b.1856
Sally Frances b.1866
Viola Rhodelia b.1884
Walter Elmer b.1872
William Henry b.1839
William Henry Harrison b.1861
Wilson b.1803
Wilson L. b.1848
Wilson Swain b.1855
Zella Myrtle

Dunkleberger

Mary (Anna Maria) b.1742

Early

Pierce

Elliot

Irene Guyanne

Ellis

Laurie b.1868

Fox

Adam b.1760
Adam b.1794
Catherine b.1785
Elizabeth b.1805
George b.1789
John b.1784
Margaret b.1751
Mark b.1798
Martha
Nancy (Kitty)
William b.1803

Fry

Anna b.1796
David b.1811
Henry
Phillip b.1758

Gann

William Porter b.1880

Hauger

Nancy F. b.1844

Haynes

Mary m.1803

Henderson

Archibald b.1881
Smith F. b.1850

Hendricks

Henrietta (Nettie) or Harrietta b.1857

Herd

George W.
James C.
John
Rebecca Martin m.1832

Holbert

Sarah Elizabeth "Lizzy" b.1849

Hooker

Aubrey C. b.1885

Hopkins

Unknown

Houk

Matilda b.1832

House

Melinda Jane

Howard

Nancy H. b.1857

Jones

Maude
William E.

Keeler (Celer)

Joseph b.1784

Keeler

Adam b.1812
Agness b.1874
Albert Alexander b.1833
Amanda
Amanda Melvina b.1848
Bartley Lafayette b.1871
Bartley Lafayette b.1911
Benjamin Franklin "Frank" b.1910
Bessie Mae b.1903
Catherine b.1821
Charlie Andrew b.1912
Clarence Leonard b.1895
Cotha
Dickson b.1879
Dora Alice b.1892
Earl Lester b.1902
Edith Moody
Edward
Eliza (Louisa) b.1846
Elizabeth b.1804
Elizabeth Angeline b.1845
Elizabeth Carter
Elmer
Ester May
Flora
Francis Lafayette b.1857
George b.1821
George Washington b.1859
Grace
Harriet Grace
Harriett b.1859
Harrison b.1874
Hasson
Hasson Robert b.1898
Horace William b.1902
Jacob b.1806
James b.1847
James Austin (Jimmy) b.1894
James Benjamin b.1856
James M b.1832
John b.1807
John Albert b.1905
John Leander b.1843
Joseph b.1853
Joseph
Joseph (Joe) b.1889
Joseph Winfield b.1855
Josephine Alma b.1908
Julia
Julia Ann b.1853
Laverne
Lula Fay d.1983
Luther Nelson
Luther Western b.1905
Mahala Catherine b.1838
Mamie Ella b.1898
Margaret
Margaret Elizabeth b.1841
Mark b.1828
Martha
Martha Jane b.1835
Mary b.1810
Mary
Mary
Mary Jane b.1846
Matilda b.1830
Nancy b.1823
Nancy
Nancy Malvina b.1841
Naomi b.1841
Nora Frances
Ollie Tina b.1896
Orville Taylor b.1892
Otto b.1890
Robert Grant
Robert Lee b.1867
Rufus
Ruth Nettie
Samuel Austin b.1851
Samuel Manson b.1872
Samuel Preston b.1850
Sara Ellen b.1861
Sarah
Sarah
Sarah Elizabeth (Emaline) b.1844
Sarah Elizabeth b.1844
Shelby
Suzanna b.1849
Ulysis S. Grant b.1873
Ursula Sarah
Vivian Gertrude
Wilburn Alonzo b.1856
William b.1921
William (Will)
William Josh d.1952
William Manson b.1813
William Manson b.1849
Wilson Greenberry b.1866
Zora

King

Wesley b.1922

Leroux

Zelda Belle

Ludwiczak

Anna

Luehr

Alice

Luna

Margaret Gwendolyn b.1926

Matthews

Barbara Jean

McFarland

Yvonne Irene b.1920

McMinn

Charles b.1863
Joseph Andrew b.1829
Joseph Andrew b.1803
Joseph Andrew b.1864
Mary F. b.1860
Sarah Elizabeth b.1857

McNabb

Amanda C. m.1866
James
Lafayette
Margaret Josephine
Mary Ellen
Melvina
R. B.
Sarah Jane

Moyer

Elizabeth b.1763

Nichols

Clarissa Tennessee b.1832

Northcutt

Gladys Lillian b.1907

Nygaard

Laurence
Laurence Robert
Linda Hope

Park

Carrie S. b.1845

Payton

Unknown

Poor

Margaret d.1941

Poore

Maude

Powell

Ella Jane b.1872

Proffitt

David

Pyott

Elizabeth b.1858
Frances b.1865
James H. b.1830
Louisa b.1852
Margaret b.1861
Martha b.1868
Mary b.1857
Nancy Amanda b.1862

Quantrell

Brandi

Retallack

Chris

Rhea

Howard b.1896

Richard

Catherine

Rodman

Alice b.1858

Root

George m.1868
George b.1870

Rotlisberger

Dan
Shawn
Shelly Colleen

Ryan

Joan

Seims

Kenneth Louis

Settlemyer

Nelene b.1910

Seward

Harold Francis
Richard Wayne
Scott Allen

Shepherd

Sarah Minerva b.1872

Shrader

Dicey b.1856
Mary (Polly)

Sims

Louiza Harriet (Loueza) b.1841

Stapleton

Catherine b.1722
Robert m.1765

Stevens

Genevieve Bertha b.1910

Thomas

Anny
James Anderson b.1834

Thompson

Elisa
Emily
Marquis m.1861
Mary
Ruth
William

Tiller

Jesse Brown m.1857

Tracy

Rebecca m.1848

Turnbull

Jacqueline Ann

Vanwinkle

Elizabeth b.1821

Waring

Jennifer Lynn

Watts

Mary b.1856

Weaver

Hester Ann b.1844

Wiggington

Catherine Ann b.1847

Wilson

Nancy Jane d.1848

Winegar

Mary m.1811

Worsham

Tina Sadie b.1893

Zerba

Alice E. b.1856

Home

Surname List