Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

 

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John DIEL

Name Index

<---->

Living
Living
Living
Margaretha b.1779 -
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown

(?)

Susan Sands m.1824 - Germantown, Pa

2

Unnamed Deal b.1839 - Pennsylvania

???

Rose -

Allen

William b.1930 - La Fayette, Stark, Il

Amos

E.W.

Atwood

Edward Syrus John b.1921 - Conrad, Mt - Resided: 1979 - 1992 Mason Co. Wa
Jeannine

Barnett

Maude b.1897 - of Clar, Ia

Bath

Vera Lavona b.1905 - St. David, Fulton, Il

Behrns

Audrey Lucille b.1923 - Beardsley, Traverse, Mi
Lynn Devon
Melvin Willmar b.1899 - Millville, Wabasha, Mi

Blake

Frederick Hubert b.1896 - North Henderson, Mercer, Il
Irene Louise
Madeline Claire
Mona Isabelle b.1916 - Fulton Co., Il
Russell Keith b.1918 - Monmouth, Warren, Il
Vern Eugene

Boyer

Elizabeth

Bryner

Willis Charles b.1912 - Kewanee, Henry, Il

Butz

Katrina b.1721 -

Campbell

Floris

Carlson

John Lewis Earl b.1892 -
Lavetta
Marcella Virginia b.1916 - Altona, Knox, Il

Carmicheal

Unknown

Clare

Edna Mae b.1902 - Bremerton, Kitsap, Wa

Clogston

Darcy -
Francis M b.1917 - Bremerton, Kitsap, Wa
Jack b.1923 - 1932: Resident: Tracyton, Wa.
Janice -
Micheal -
Unknown

Corson

Alexander m.1840 -

Daniels

Mary Ann b.1888 - Ia

Davis

Samuel m.1808 - Germantown, Pa

Deal

Ann b.1800 -
Anna b.1775 -
Catherine b.1777 -
Catherine b.1770 -
Catherine b.1792 - Pa
Catherine b.1801 -
Catherine b.1812 -
Catherine Binkley b.1827 -
Daniel b.1759 -
Daniel , Jr. b.1797 -
Elisabeth b.1808 -
Elizabeth b.1789 -
Elizabeth b.1804 -
Elizabeth Jackson b.1830 - Pennsylvania
Francis b.1792 - Unknown Co. Pa
Francis b.1779 - Germantown, Pa
Francis b.1766 -
George
George Washington b.1826 -
Gertrude Vandike Rice b.1842 -
Hanna b.1810 -
Henrietta b.1835 -
Henry b.1824 -
Jacob b.1780 -
Jacob b.1772 -
John b.1775 -
John b.1746 - Nicetown, Pa
Margaret b.1786 - Germantown, Pa
Margaret Ann b.1840 -
Margaretha b.1795 -
Margaretta b.1767 -
Mary m.1808 - Germantown, Pa
Mary Ann
Mary Minnich b.1838 -
Peter b.1753 - Philadelphia, Pa
Peter b.1782 - Germantown, Pa
Peter b.1783 -
Peter b.1821 -
Rachel b.1806 -
Rebecca b.1803 -
Samuel b.1833 -
Samuel b.1795 - Germantown, Pennsylvania
Samuel b.1762 -
Sarah Francis b.1845 -
Susannah b.1777 -
Unamed b.1824 -
Unamed b.1839 -
Unnamed b.1824 - Pa

Denning

Unknown

Diel

Francis b.1711 -
John
Peter m.1709 -

Elrite

George

Engstrom

Warren F. b.1914 - Kewanee, Henry, Il

Evans

Albert M. m.1865 - Knox Co., Illinois

Fish

Isabella b.1906 - Sunnyside Ut or Wa

Fowler

Hattie Jane b.1868 - Keokuk, Lee Co., Iowa

Fries\freas\frees

Jacob m.1810 - Germantown, Pa

Gardner

Benjamin b.1878 - Dahinda, Knox, IL
Elizabeth b.1750 -
Jessie Helen
Kramer b.1915 - Beardsley, Traverse, Mi
Leslie b.1903 - Dahinda, Knox, Il
Vivian b.1912 - Williamsfield, Knox, IL

Gaucheler

Catherine b.1755 -

Gibb

Dale

Gossinger

Mary Magdalena m.1779 - Germantown, Pa

Graham

?
Unknown -

Greer

Fred

Hackerd

Alvin Roy b.1886 - Fort Collins, Co. Res: 1930-51 of Tacoma, Pierce, Wa
Dorothea b.1913 - Res; 1974 of van Buren, Ak
Gladys b.1909 - Res; 1974, Tacoma, Wa

Hamilton

Sylvia b.1918 - Newberg, Nd Raised on Farm near Bismarck, Nd

Harcourt

Wendell

Hardy

Bert N. b.1905 -

Harmon

Ila b.1916 - Res: 1985 of Belfair, Mason, Wa
Janet
Lewis
Raymond
Raymond B b.1891 - Washington
Raymond Boyd Jr b.1916 - San Diego, San Diego, Ca
Unknown
Unknown

Heagy

Mabel Frances b.1897 - Knoxville, Knox, Il
Sidney m.1897 - Knox Co, Ill

Hughs

Dean
Donna Jolene
Wayne Marion

Johnson

John A. b.1918 -

Kampman

Elizabeth m.1794 -

Kane

Unknown

Kelly

Mildred

Kennedy

Frank J. b.1875 -
Kitty W. b.1869 -
Mary E. b.1876 -
William E. b.1843 - Il

Kull

Ron -
Unknown

Left

Unknown

Lindsey

Albert Evans b.1866 - Ia
Alfred James b.1916 - San Diego, Ca
Alixandra
Amos Leonard b.1905 - Or (Medford/Ashland, Or ??)
Benjamin William Sr b.1901 - Chromo, Archuleta, Co
Benjamin William Jr b.1942 - Kitsap Co. Wa ???, Res: 1942, East Bremerton, Wa.
Dora Belle b.1862 - Il
Earl
Elizabeth Janet E b.1896 - Co Res: 1900, Chromo, Co
Eva Pearl b.1899 - Chromo, Archuleta, Co., Res: 1900, Chromo, Co
Francis b.1893 -
Frank Deal b.1887 - Sheridan, Poweshieka, Ia /Chariton, Lucas, Ia
Gary
Helen b.1910 -
Hugh Jr
Hugh McKane b.1894 - Monero, Rio Arriba, Nm Res: 1900, Chromo, Co
Hugh McKane b.1820 - Frankford, Cumberland, Pa
Illiene
Jane
Jessie
Juanita Grace b.1919 - Tracyton, Kitsap, Wa
Kitty May b.1864 - Knox Co. Il ??
Lanae
Leonard Lincoln b.1867 - Res: 1946 of Arvada, Jefferson, Co
Lyman Leon
Marc Dallas b.1940 - See Notes
Mary Francis S b.1856 - Knoxville, Il
Michael James b.1954 - Bremerton, Kitsap, Wa
Robert Hugh
Ronald James b.1946 - Bremerton, Kitsap, Wa
Ruby Ilone b.1889 - Fairbury, Jefferson, Ne. Res: 1900, Chromo, Co
Samuel James b.1892 - Chromo, Archuleta, Co
Samuel Newton Synder b.1860 - Galesburg, Knox, Il
Theresa
Unknown
Warren
Wayne
William Deal b.1859 - Knox Co. Il ??

Longacre

Daniel
Francis
Isaac b.1792 - Pa
Isaac

Lowary

Selina -

McCabe

Charles Frank b.1895 - Nemaha Co. Ks
Henry B. b.1861 -
Mabel Moore

McKinney

Allen Lee

Miller

Unknown
Unknown

Minnich

Catherine b.1804 - Pa

Morgan

Bunyon b.1847 - Nr. Keetsvile, Mo
Unamed

Morris

Nina Opal b.1893 - Unknown Co. Ks Res: 1895, Lebo, Coffey, Ks

Nelson

Dorothy Jean

O'Dell

Lloyd b.1895 - Nr New Market, Taylor, Ia
Lorrence
Unamed
Unamed
Vance b.1921 -
Warren Everett b.1856 - Lake Co. in
Wilbur b.1888 - Taylor Co. Ia

Orien

Alpha

Owen

Irene b.1900 - Hawleyville

Piechowski

Katherine

Rakestraw

Alice b.1923 - Washington
Bonnie Jean b.1921 - Havre, Mt
Clarence b.1894 - Columbia Falls, Mt
Dorothy
Sammy
Unknown
Wanda

Rinaldi

Aida Gemma

Rogers

Bessie
Charles Henry b.1873 - Adrian, Hancock, Il
Charlotte Deliah b.1898 - East Galesburg, Knox, Il
Fannie E. b.1875 -
Forrest James , Sr. b.1900 - Knoxville, Knox, Il
Geneva Louise b.1896 - Knoxville, Knox, Il
James Phillips b.1842 - Warner Twp., Trumbull, Oh
Kate D. b.1867 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Mary Elizabeth b.1868 -
Nellie Belle b.1876 -

Scott

Ralph

Shank

Dee -
Unknown

Shriver

Carrie Anice b.1874 -

Sprinkle

Martha A. (Parr) m.1912 - Kahoka, Clark Co., Mo

Spudich

[Unknown]
Jackie
Nick
Rebecca
Roxanne
Rudolph J b.1923 - Illinois ?

Trentham

Anna Jean

Unknown

[Unknown] -
[Unknown] -
[Unknown]
[Unknown] -
[Unknown]

van Buskirk

Alan Lee
Richard G
Robert b.1911 - Tacoma, Pierce, Wa
Robert Kirk

Wark

Unknown

Weaverling

Myrna Kay
Orville

Wiley

Jimmie

Wilkes

Valetta Isabelle b.1872 - Wataga, Knox, Il

Witt

Elton A b.1900 - Denver, Co

Wolf

Unknown

Home

Surname List