Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
GEDCOM LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Richard COOKE

Name Index

<---->

Anne b.1620
Anne
Elizabeth b.1590
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown

Ashpaugh

Mary b.1843

Atkinson Gee

Hannah b.1690

Blackborn(E)

Mary b.1610

Bohannon

Abraham b.1779
Abraham b.1780
Elizabeth b.1769
Elizabeth b.1796
Frances b.1782
Henry S. b.1800
Joanna b.1777
John Sr. b.1755
John Jr. b.1785
Joshua b.1757
Margaret b.1781
Rachel b.1783
Rhoda b.1798
Rhoda b.1790
William b.1786

Briggs

Amy
Elizabeth d.1762
Henry b.1730
John
Lucy b.1744
Mary b.1732
Rebecca b.1742
William b.1709
William b.1736
William (R) b.1736

Brown

Elizabeth Catherine b.1825

Brumley

Eliza Jane b.1804

Chappell

Amy b.1758
Annie
Briggs b.1774
Elizabeth b.1774
Elizabeth b.1745
Frances b.1774
Henry b.1764
Henry b.1750
Howell b.1744
Howell (R) b.1744
Howell b.1774
James b.1767
James b.1746
James
John b.1755
John
Mary
Rebecca b.1760
Sarah Briggs b.1761
Susannah b.1771
Thomas
Thomas
William b.1769
William b.1762
William
Zilpha Coker b.1771

Cook (Cooke)

Ann b.1694

Cook

Abraham b.1774
Abraham Jr b.1801
Abraham C. b.1809
Abraham C. (R) b.1809
Amelia Ursula b.1813
Ann b.1810
Bathsheba b.1755
Benjamin b.1710
Calvin b.1846
Daniel b.1826
Daniel B. b.1826
Edmund J. b.1832
Eleanor b.1815
Elizabeth
Elizabeth b.1799
Elizabeth Ann b.1822
Emerine b.1837
Eunice b.1775
Eunice b.1798
F. b.1850
Frances b.1815
Hannah b.1710
Hannah b.1818
Helen b.1756
Henry Bohannon b.1836
Hosea b.1769
Hosea Jr b.1792
Hosea b.1813
Isaac b.1829
Isaac b.1800
Isaac Marion b.1845
Israel b.1835
James b.1827
James Clayton b.1845
Jane b.1825
Jesse b.1820
Jesse b.1798
Jesse b.1765
Jesse b.1838
Joel b.1710
John b.1803
John b.1725
John b.1710
John Jr. b.1740
Louisa Ellen b.1831
Margaret b.1767
Margaret b.1834
Margarett b.1833
Marion b.1836
Martha b.1830
Mary "Polly" b.1813
Miranda b.1848
Nancy b.1805
Nancy b.1802
Nancy b.1839
Nathan b.1710
O. B. b.1848
Orman P. b.1852
Prudence b.1802
Rachel b.1753
Rachel W. b.1803
Rhoda b.1760
Rhoda b.1807
Robert b.1843
Sarah "Sally" b.1797
Sarah Catherine b.1810
Sarah Catherine (R) b.1810
Seth b.1770
Seth m.1841
Seth b.1792
Seth b.1811
Seth b.1829
Squire B. b.1838
Thamer b.1710
Thomas J. b.1846
Warren C. b.1840
Wesley b.1809
William b.1800
William Jr b.1730
William III b.1764
William b.1710
William b.1805
William b.1740
William V b.1824
William B. b.1792
William F. b.1802
William Samuel b.1836

Cooke

Anne b.1614
Anne b.1580
Edward b.1624
Elizabeth b.1670
Frances b.1640
Henry b.1670
Henry b.1750
Joannah b.1670
John b.1655
John b.1577
Lucie b.1626
Martha b.1630
Mary b.1628
Mary b.1710
Mary
Mary (R)
Philip b.1635
Philip b.1589
Reuben b.1677
Richard b.1538
Richard b.1774
Rubin
Sarah b.1746
Sarah b.1670
Thomas b.1677
Thomas b.1585
William Jr. b.1633
William III b.1677
William IV b.1700
William b.1613
William b.1582

Crutcher

Catherine b.1773

Dunn

Hosea b.1791
Molly b.1780
Ruth b.1787
Sarah b.1780
William b.1750

Edrington

Elizabeth b.1770

Ely

Pricilla b.1710

Flinn

William Wallace b.1834

Gilliam

Hinchea

Griffin (Griffith)

Ann b.1710

Hackett

Cornelius K. b.1820
Elizabeth b.1797
James b.1770
Jesse b.1797
Nancy b.1797

Hankins

Oliver Pery b.1839

Jackson

Nancy b.1793

Jameson

John b.1760

Jones

Hannah b.1696
Margaret b.1734
Rebecca b.1680
Sarah b.1777

Lewis

Dorcas "Darkey" m.1830

Livingston

Elizabeth b.1790

Mastin

Lewis b.1760
Lewis Jr b.1792
Phebe b.1792

Miles

Rebecca Jane b.1827
Samuel Jr. b.1773

Montfort

Lydia m.1841

Murphy

Hannah b.1778
Hosea b.1794
Isaac b.1790
John b.1752
John Jr. b.1782
Joseph b.1797
Margaret b.1785
Rachel b.1788
William b.1776

Reed

Elizabeth b.1824
Sarah Ann b.1827

Rives

Elizabeth b.1700

Roper

Joan(E) b.1613

Sacra

Elizabeth b.1792
Margaret b.1798
Nancy b.1802

Strange

Mary Ellen b.1836

Whitehead

Arthur b.1660

Wilcoxson

Frances "Frankie" b.1782

Home

Surname List