Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Ancestry.com - The #1 Online Genealogy Library!
- Subscribe to Ancestry.com
- Search Historical Records
- Find Locality Resources
- Build Your Family Tree
- Get Help with Your Research
- Census Records
- Birth, Marriage & Death Certificates
- Military Databases
- Immigration/Emigration Databases
- Newspapers & Periodical Databases
- Biography & History Records
- Court, Land & Probate Records
- Reference Tools & Resource Aids
- Directories & Member Lists
- Shop Ancestry.com
DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

John CHAMPLIN

Name Index

Abshire

Delilah b.1857

Anderson

Conrad Adolph b.1910

Baugher

Laura V. "Jenny" b.1871

Beall

Henry

Beckwith

Louis

Blanchard

Mabel Gertrude b.1888

Branson

Alta Jane b.1884
Bertie H.
Carrie Gertrude b.1881
Charles H.
Cora M.
Della Leona b.1889
Elmer b.1877
Emma L b.1878
Estella W. b.1882
Francis E.
Hiram H. b.1825
Hiram Homer b.1879
Ida Rebecca b.1883
Isaac Elwood b.1851
James Otto b.1876
Jeremiah Summers b.1862
Jesse W.
John b.1856
Lola G.
Mande E.
Marietta E. b.1874
Naomi
Noah C. b.1853
Oliver P. b.1864
Paul
Phoebe Jane b.1859
Rufus W. b.1849
Sarah Elizabeth b.1852
Sarah Sadie b.1884
William H. b.1880

Champlin

Abigail b.1764
Anna b.1745
Christopher b.1739
Christopher Joseph b.1778
Elihu b.1737
Elizabeth b.1774
Esther b.1735
John b.1709
John Thurston b.1770
Joseph b.1733
Lydia b.1733
Nathaniel b.1766
Phebe b.1776
Rebecca b.1743
Rebecca b.1771
Uriah Oliver b.1742
Uriah Oliver b.1772

Chaplin

Clayton

Cheesebrough

Rebecca b.1710

Church

Ivan Otto b.1900

Cook

Dorothy Lucille b.1922
Harold D. b.1900

Cooley

Addie Loretta b.1907
Arthur Leslie b.1908
Claude Clifford b.1903
Esther Leora b.1911
Everett Jackson b.1919
Flossie Viettie b.1899
Frances Laverne b.1916
George Washington b.1879
Leo James b.1901
Mabel Gertrude b.1913
Mae Florence b.1905
Ora Reynolds b.1914

Cross

Carl S.

Drake

Emma Elizabeth

Fullhart

John C. b.1880

Gibson

Wilson W.

Goodell

Bertha Ione b.1905

Goodrich

Arthur J.

Gravatt

Malinda b.1854
Viettie Alice b.1860

Green

Earl Gordon b.1893

Griggs

Phebe b.1787

Hancock

Deborah
Edward
Elihu b.1753
Elihu
Elizabeth b.1755
Hannah b.1758
John b.1725
Joseph b.1751
Lucy b.1780
Lydia Chesbro b.1800
Peleg b.1788
Sybil b.1802

Hardle

Charles H.

Hull

Thankful

Jackson

Abel b.1735
Barbara b.1811
Carl
Charlotte b.1830
Curtis Monroe b.1882
Emma Leora b.1881
Etta I.
Gregory William b.1887
James b.1853
Jeremiah S. b.1818
Jesse b.1779
Jesse b.1845
Jessie Crawford b.1814
Joel Clifford b.1858
John b.1843
John
John Fielding b.1827
Josephus b.1847
Julia Ann b.1849
Mariah b.1842
Marie b.1899
Marshall
Mary E. b.1851
Merrel Abedinago b.1884
Onalee
Vincent Clark b.1855
William Benjamin b.1816

Kebert

Carl Leroy b.1918
Elizabeth Ruth b.1901
Eva b.1904
George Alonzo b.1866
Harmon b.1923
Iva Mae b.1896
Mary Eunice b.1899
Warren Dewey b.1898

Keene

Lloyd b.1900

Koerber

Ernest

Langford

Anna
Jonathan m.1755
Jonathan
Joseph

Leclair

Kathryn A. b.1904

Lewis

Ruhanna b.1739

Marshall

Caroline Isabel b.1891
Margaret Ann b.1875
William Henry b.1845

Megrue

Clyde H.

Miller

Ocie A. b.1883

Miner

Benjamin b.1742
Benjamin b.1767
Clement b.1775
James b.1772
Joseph b.1773
Rebecca b.1768
William Bolt b.1779

Noyes

Lucy b.1751

Palmer

Abigail b.1736

Penny

Russell

Prehoda

Michael J. b.1909

Richwine

George W.
Ollie
William

Ritchie

George E.

Robbins

Esther m.1903

Smith

Mary Elizabeth b.1867

Stanlie

Mary

Stouder

Mary Ann b.1848

Summers

Dora Ellen b.1885

Teal

Ethel b.1899

Thornburg

Frank
Hattie
John M.
Mary Etta

Thornburgh

Mariah b.1820

Thurston

Phebe b.1749

Valentine

Lyman Crawford

Vanbuskirk

Cora Isabell
Eva
Isabelle b.1852
John Richard
Sereda (or Serelda) b.1855
Walter

Williams

Mary "Polly" b.1788

Woods

Archie Roy b.1899

Woodsmall

Francis

Wright

James b.1911
James E.

Home

Surname List