CAUTION:  Some of the information in this GEDCOM file was obtained from census records and has not been verified.

Descendants of Edward BROWNE I

Name Index

<---->

Catherine b.1846 - North Carolina
Living
Ellinor -
Jane b.1813 - North Carolina
Jane E. b.1853 - North Carolina
Julia b.1847 - North Carolina
Lydia J. b.1849 - North Carolina
Mary -
Mary b.1859 - Iowa
Mary b.1809 - North Carolina
Maude b.1881 - California
Priscilla b.1801 - North Carolina
Rebecca b.1803 - North Carolina
Sarah b.1830 - North Carolina
Susanna b.1835 - Ohio
Living
Unknown -
Living

A.

Mary b.1835 - North Carolina

Battle

Jesse b.1738 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
John b.1709 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
Martha b.1740 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
Mary b.1736 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
Priscilla b.1732 - Hertford County, North Carolina Formed 1759 From Bertie, Chowan And Northampton Counties
Sally b.1734 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
Sarah b.1732 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)
William b.1730 - Nansemond County, Virginia (Later Perquimans County, North Carolina 1689)

Boyd

Emma Retta b.1857 - Iowa

Brown

Living
Albert J. b.1891 - North Carolina
Albert W. b.1841 - North Carolina
Andrew b.1833 - North Carolina
Benjamin Franklin b.1860 - Ollie, Keokuk, IA
Benjamin P. b.1845 - North Carolina
Living
Living
Charles E. b.1869 - North Carolina
Christopher I. b.1892 - Iowa
Clara J. b.1871 - North Carolina
Daisy M. b.1889 - Iowa
David b.1801 - Northampton Co., NC
Living
Earl Leonard b.1913 - Oregon
Elijah Benjamin b.1836 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Elizabeth H. b.1871 - North Carolina
Emily b.1837 - North Carolina
Emma Addie b.1872 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Eva B. b.1887 - Iowa
Francis b.1875 - Iowa
George b.1878 - Iowa
Glen Enerol (?) b.1919 -
Godwin M. b.1869 - North Carolina
Grace b.1874 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Hannah b.1791 - Northampton Co., NC
Harold Vincent b.1921 - Kuna, Idaho
Living
Hyram b.1857 - North Carolina
Ida b.1876 - Iowa
Ida May b.1876 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Isaac b.1779 -
Isaac b.1834 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
James A. Washington b.1828 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
James W. b.1838 - North Carolina
Jane b.1844 - North Carolina
Jeremiah b.1802 - Northampton, North Carolina
Jeremiah b.1842 - North Carolina
Jeremiah William b.1830 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Jesse b.1764 -
Jesse b.1798 - Northampton Co., NC
Jesse H. b.1873 - North Carolina
Jesse T. b.1851 - North Carolina
John b.1770 - Northampton, NC
John b.1803 -
John b.1834 - North Carolina
John b.1866 - North Carolina
John Lewis b.1857 - Ollie, Keokuk, IA
John Reams b.1846 - Ohio
John Thomas b.1866 - North Carolina
Jos. E. b.1873 - North Carolina
Joseph J. b.1841 - North Carolina
Joseph Jordan b.1844 -
Joshua b.1796 - Northampton Co., NC
Joshua b.1838 - North Carolina
Josiah b.1769 -
Josiah b.1733 - of Hertford Co., NC
Josiah b.1799 - North Carolina
Lemuel Thomas b.1850 - Ohio
Living
Louisa b.1832 - North Carolina
Luella Lucille b.1917 - Idaho
Lydia J. b.1887 - North Carolina
Margaret b.1796 - NC
Margaret b.1843 - North Carolina
Margaret b.1839 - North Carolina
Margaret Ann b.1848 -
Margaret C. b.1884 - North Carolina
Margaret E. b.1867 - North Carolina
Martha b.1799 -
Martha b.1879 - Iowa
Martha b.1829 - North Carolina
Martha Elizabeth b.1838 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Martha Ellen b.1862 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Marvin Darel b.1912 - Oregon
Mary b.1796 -
Mary A. b.1835 - North Carolina
Mary A. b.1877 - North Carolina
Mary E. b.1876 - North Carolina
Mary J. b.1868 - North Carolina
Mary Jane b.1832 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Mary Malinda b.1859 - Ollie, Keokuk, IA
Moses b.1767 -
Moses b.1793 - Northampton Co., NC
Myrtle b.1877 - Iowa
Living
Noah b.1839 - North Carolina
Ocee Gerald b.1911 - Colorado
Olive Etta b.1873 -
Ora Vincent b.1886 - Chippewa Falls, Wisconsin
Living
Living
Priscilla b.1797 -
Priscilla b.1868 - North Carolina
Rachel Ann b.1864 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Rachel Robinson b.1840 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Roscoe O. b.1881 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Ruth Etta b.1870 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Samuel b.1775 -
Samuel b.1789 - Northampton Co., NC
Sarah b.1736 - Northampton, NC
Sarah b.1798 -
Sarah b.1837 - North Carolina
Sarah Catherine b.1868 - Jackson Township (Ollie), Keokuk Co., IA
Sarah Holland b.1842 - Rich Square, Northampton, NC
Sarah J. b.1848 - North Carolina
Susanna b.1823 - North Carolina
Susannah b.1801 -
Susie b.1874 - Iowa
Suzanna Catherine b.1852 -
Living
Vanessa? b.1870 - North Carolina
Living
Walter b.1766 -
Walter J. b.1872 - North Carolina
Watie -
William H. b.1843 - North Carolina
William H. b.1868 - North Carolina
William J. b.1837 - North Carolina
William S. b.1803 - Northampton Co., NC
William T. b.1881 - North Carolina

Browne

Edward b.1691 -
Edward II b.1640 -
Edward I b.1600 -
Jenny -
Jesse b.1705 -
Jesse b.1730 -
John b.1705 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Martha b.1715 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Mary b.1711 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Mary b.1750 -
Parthenia -
Penelope b.1717 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Ridley b.1740 -
Samuel b.1670 - Virginia Statehood 1788
Samuel b.1691 -
Samuel b.1740 -
Samuel II b.1730 -
Sarah b.1713 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Thomas b.1691 -
Thomas b.1702 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Thomas b.1718 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
Walter b.1707 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
William b.1742 -

Burns

Living
Living
Living

Burton

Frances -

Cake

Florence Charlotte b.1919 - California

Carter

Isaac b.1718 -
James b.1743 -
Kindred b.1745 -

Copeland

David m.1827 -
James Henry b.1832 -

Dickens

Elizabeth Ridley b.1771 -
Jesse b.1767 - Norfolk, VA
Lucretia b.1784 - Caswell Co., NC
Martha Browne b.1786 -
Parthenia b.1788 -
Robert b.1747 -
Samuel Browne b.1780 - Person Co., NC
Sarah b.1782 - Person Co., NC
William b.1773 -

Drake

Jesse b.1730 -
John b.1706 -
Mary b.1736 -
Mathew b.1734 -
Samuel Nicholas b.1732 -

E.

Mary b.1859 - Iowa

F.

Mary b.1845 - North Carolina

Goudy

Beatrice b.1914 -
Francis Marion m.1890 - Boyd, Wisconsin

Grant

Polly -

Hall

Sarah b.1737 -

Holloway

Cora Leota b.1893 - Conway Springs, Sumner County, Kansas

Horton

Charity Ann b.1837 - Ohio

Jones

Chlode T. b.1879 -
Elizabeth D. b.1884 -
Ethel Clara b.1883 -
Glenn E. b.1889 -
Herman Phillips b.1886 -
Joseph L. -
Joseph Lucian b.1843 - New York
Kearney b.1881 -
Mary b.1688 - Warwick County, Virginia Formed 1634 (Now City Of Newport News )
Meta Elsie b.1887 -
Ralph J. b.1891 -

Kelow

William -

King

Living
Henry b.1710 -
Samuel b.1735 -

Knight

Living
Living

Lawrence

Penelope b.1739 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia
William b.1721 - Isle Of Wight County, Virginia

Luehr

Living

Marimoon

Hannah b.1766 -

Marsh

Living

Maule

Christian b.1700 -

Merrimoon

Rachel b.1769 - Virginia

Odom

Mary Molly b.1711 - Virginia Statehood 1788

Parker

Mary -
Miriam -

Patterson

Mary m.1828 -

Pitt

Elizabeth -

Pope

Hardyman -

Pulliam

Nancy w. b.1790 - Granville Co., NC

Quantrell

Living

Reams

Abigail b.1776 - North Carolina

Retallack

Living

Ridley

Elizabeth -

Sampson

Elizabeth b.1648 -

Seims

Living

Stadtmiller

Living

Stephenson

Esther -

Taylor

Jesse -
Kinchen m.1768 -

Vaughn

Jane b.1784 - Meclenburg Co, VA

Ward

Mary Holland b.1810 - Rich Square, Northampton, North Carolina

Wolf

Susana b.1835 - Ohio

Surname List