Home
Message Board
Site Dedication
Researchers
Stories & Families
Ira Lee Branson
Ira and Clara
Thomas Cook
Mary Smallwood
Gus & Iva Cook
Photo Gallery
Today's Bransons
Today's Buschs
Today's Rubottoms
Quaker Heritage
Origin of Names
Abolitionists
Quaker John
"Cousin" Abe
Lizzie Borden
Rev. Beals
Sumpter Valley
Military
War of 1812
Civil War

Family History Network

DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
GEDCOM LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright 2003
All Rights Reserved




 

Edward BOTELER II

Name Index

Anderson

Lula

Boteler

Adelia b.1838
Adelia
Albert
Alexander Sr. b.1764
Alexander Jr. b.1808
Alexander Hamilton b.1800
Alexander Robinson b.1815
Alice b.1858
Amelia Easton b.1830
Angelica Elsby b.1816
Ann b.1831
Ann b.1790
Ann Elizabeth b.1836
Annette b.1840
Annie J. b.1872
Annie R. M. b.1842
Arthur B. b.1769
Arthur Wellington b.1875
Bartholomew (Barton) b.1810
Belle b.1869
Benjamin B. b.1835
Benjamin Uriah b.1794
Birdie L. b.1885
Birdie May b.1874
Caroline M.
Caroline Matilda b.1843
Cassandra b.1802
Catherine b.1782
Clement
Cordelia Matilda b.1845
David Foster b.1914
Edgar
Edith
Edward III b.1710
Edward II b.1660
Edward Alexander b.1842
Edward L. b.1796
Edward Lingan IV b.1730
Effie L. b.1870
Eliabeth "Lizzie" b.1863
Elias b.1767
Eliza b.1804
Eliza (or Elizabeth) b.1797
Eliza Ann b.1818
Elizabeth b.1881
Elizabeth b.1801
Elizabeth b.1780
Estella Jane b.1870
Francis B.
Francis Marion b.1837
Francis Marion (R) b.1837
Francis W. b.1879
George
George Dean
George Washington b.1839
George Washington b.1884
Gracy May b.1877
Hannah b.1815
Hannah Amelia b.1836
Harriet Augusta b.1847
Helen McComb b.1840
Henry b.1728
Henry b.1779
Henry b.1794
Henry b.1817
Henry b.1802
Henry A. b.1766
Henry Claggett b.1817
Henry Edward b.1760
Hezekiah b.1776
Hezekiah b.1799
Hezekiah b.1865
Hezekiah b.1865
Isabella b.1839
Isabella
Jacob Henry b.1824
James Benjamin b.1848
James Hague b.1831
Jane b.1789
Jane b.1876
Jesse A. b.1852
Jessie b.1878
John
John Bell b.1857
John Matthew b.1848
John Marshall b.1871
Joseph "Lingan" b.1773
Joseph Rohrer b.1882
Josephine M. b.1844
Julien b.1862
Kiziah H. b.1854
Lanham Loftis
Larua H. b.1865
Lillie b.1862
Lingan b.1803
Living
Lorena b.1864
Louise
Margaret b.1845
Marion S. b.1852
Martha b.1840
Martha E. b.1852
Martha M. (Mary) b.1837
Martha Priscilla b.1812
Mary b.1798
Mary b.1785
Mary b.1845
Mary b.1810
Mary
Mary Ann b.1806
Mary Catherine b.1878
Mary Catherine "Kitty" b.1846
Mary E. "Bessie" b.1891
Mary Ellen b.1837
Mary Ellen (R) b.1837
Mary Elizabeth b.1874
Mary Elizabeth b.1886
Mary Lee b.1863
Mary M. b.1865
Matilda b.1835
Matilda O. b.1822
Minnie b.1863
Nathaniel D. b.1853
Neil Lindsay
Nellie R. b.1879
Noble S. b.1852
Paul B.
Priscilla
Priscilla b.1802
Priscilla Charlotte b.1819
Prudence b.1867
Prudence Chaney b.1842
Rachel b.1846
Reginald
Richard Louis b.1840
Robert b.1859
Robert Foster b.1839
Robert H. E. b.1833
Robert Horatio b.1832
Robert L. b.1873
Robert Watkins b.1883
Robert Watkins Jr. b.1910
Ruth S. b.1824
Sally Elsby b.1819
Sarah b.1785
Sarah b.1796
Sarah Antonet b.1847
Sarah Elizabeth b.1820
Sarah Nelson b.1762
Susan F. b.1847
Susanna b.1811
Susanna Nelson b.1777
Thalia b.1861
Thomas A. b.1814
Thomas C. b.1768
Thomas C. b.1809
Thomas Presley b.1832
Virginia C. b.1834
Wade b.1888
Washington b.1804
William b.1760
William b.1806
William "Thomas" b.1820
William A.
William Clarence b.1855
William E. b.1822
William Hezekiah b.1822
William Joseph b.1889
William Lingan b.1816
William Thomas "Billy" b.1850
Zackariah b.1829

Bowlus

Isaac b.1816

Buckner

Sallie

Cartee

Laura C. b.1848

Chaney

Prudence b.1808

Clagett

Sarah "Sally" b.1789

Claggett

Althea b.1800

Conn

William b.1780

Conway

Ella b.1849

Cordell

Mary Ellen b.1813

Costen

Living

Crabb

Jackson L. b.1824
Thomas Drain b.1792
Thomas G. b.1822

Cunningham

Charles b.1790

Delashmutt

Elizabeth Ann b.1740

Eastburn

Mary b.1776
Robinson b.1753

Easton

Amelia m.1805
Elizabeth b.1785

Elsby

Sarah Ellen b.1725

Evitt

Susannah b.1786

Gamble

Anne F. b.1781

Garrott

Hannah b.1780
Mary Ann b.1814

Gittings

Delila b.1770
Jane b.1780

Hackney

Elizabeth b.1768
Sarah E. b.1791

Hague

Elizabeth Avangeline b.1813
Mary Caroline b.1821

Hammond

Rebecca Chaney b.1837

Hankins

Mary Ellen b.1844

Harley

Eliza b.1800

Harris

Sophia

Hughes

Maria Sidney b.1829

James

Ellen Evelyn b.1892

Jent

Living

Lindsay

Josie Frances b.1888

Lingan

Ann b.1683
Priscilla b.1712

Lynch

William b.1780

MacGruder

John Rezin b.1775
Sarah Ann Maria b.1821

Marshall

Margaret b.1838

McElderry

Matilda b.1814

Moore

Francis b.1834
J. Jesse b.1836
Jesse H. b.1804

Norris

Sarah Elizabeth b.1783

Pendleton

Dudley Digges b.1840
Dudley Digges b.1873
Hugh Nelson b.1875
Rosalie b.1880

Philpott

Martha Keaton m.1816

Robinson

Priscilla b.1797

Rohrer

Margaret Emma b.1848

Slagle

Frederick b.1771

Still

Caroline Elinor b.1876

Stockton

Helen McComb b.1815

Stonebreaker

Christian b.1788

Troop

Nancy b.1816

Van Swearingen

Elizabeth b.1775

Watkins

Julia Frances b.1853

Home

Surname List