DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright
All Rights Reserved




 

Nicholas ATWOOD

Name Index

<---->

Allie
Etta m.1881 - Holt Co. Mo
Joanne b.1610 -
Lina
Mary -
Mary
Miriam Marcy "Mary" b.1690 -

Adams

Alice V. b.1868 - Salem, Richardson, NE
Charles William b.1882 - Salem, Richardson, NE
Emma Levena b.1872 - Salem, Richardson, NE
John Albert b.1870 - Salem, Richardson, NE
John Thomas b.1847 - Danville, Pa
Leilia Ruth b.1892 - Salem, Richardson, NE
Rebecca Rosetta b.1876 - Salem, Richardson, NE
William Henry b.1878 - Salem, Richardson, NE

Adkison

Katie Mae b.1901 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo

Alden

Abiathar b.1731 -
Abiathar b.1763 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Abigail b.1750 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Abigail b.1777 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Alethea b.1744 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Alice b.1685 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Alice b.1733 - Boston, Mass
Alice b.1735 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Andrew b.1673 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Anna
Anna b.1686 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Bartlett b.1749 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Bathshua b.1759 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Benjamin b.1673 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Benjamin b.1768 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Benjamin b.1685 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Benjamin b.1749 - Duxbury, Mass
Bethiah b.1739 -
Bezaleel b.1722 - Duxbury, Mass
Bezaleel (R) b.1722 - Duxbury, Mass
Child b.1755 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
David b.1646 -
David b.1716 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
David b.1764 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Deborah m.1725 - Needham, Mass
Elizabeth b.1623 - Plymouth, Ma
Elizabeth b.1675 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth b.1672 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth b.1714 -
Elizabeth b.1754 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Elizabeth b.1662 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Elizabeth b.1665 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Elizabeth b.1675 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth b.1761 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Hannah b.1752 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Hannah b.1769 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Henry b.1671 -
Henry b.1734 -
Hopestill b.1668 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Ichabod b.1739 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Ichabod b.1719 -
Isaac b.1660 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Isaiah b.1758 - Duxbury, Mass
James b.1775 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Jemima b.1729 -
John b.1598 - England
John b.1626 - Plymouth, Ma
John b.1705 - Dedham, Mass
John b.1733 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1661 -
John b.1674 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1771 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
John b.1660 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
John b.1662 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
John b.1731 - Needham, Mass
John b.1681 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Jonathan b.1632 -
Jonathan b.1686 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Joseph b.1627 - (Was on Mayflower Pass. List)
Joseph
Lydia b.1752 - Duxbury, Mass
Mary d.1688 -
Mary b.1676 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Mary b.1709 -
Mary b.1766 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Mary b.1748 -
Mary b.176 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Mercy b.1668 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Michael b.1748 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Moses b.1738 -
Nathan b.1677 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Nathaniel b.1668 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Patmos/Patty b.1759 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Priscilla d.1688 -
Priscilla b.1679 -
Priscilla b.1756 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Rebecca b.1649 -
Rebecca b.1729 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Rebecca b.1762 - Cape Elizabeth, Me
Ruth m.1657 - Braintree, Ma
Ruth b.1674 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sabra b.1764 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1688 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1737 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1742 -
Sarah b.1627 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1731 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1712 -
Sarah b.1681 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Sarah b.1679 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1758 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Silas b.1736 -
Son b.1753 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Thankful
Thomas b.1744 -
William b.1665 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
William b.1669 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Wrestling b.1724 -
Wrestling b.1751 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Zachariah b.1666 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Zachariah b.1672 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass

Arnold

Hannah b.1728 -

Atwood

Abby Angenett Cram b.1850 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Abigail b.1645 - Plymouth, Mass
Abigail b.1699 - Boston, Mass
Abigail b.1735 - Haverhill, Essex, Mass
Abigail M. b.1827 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Ann b.1697 - Boston, Mass
Ann E. b.1835 -
Ann or Anne b.1754 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Anna b.1604 -
Anna b.1687 -
Anna or Anne b.1752 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Apphia b.1681 -
Aura Annette b.1827 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Bangs b.1733 - Barnstable, Ma
Benjamin b.1701 -
Betsey b.1789 -
Caleb b.1738 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Daniel b.1655 -
Daniel b.1787 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
David b.1781 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
David b.1752 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Deborah b.1690 -
Derick b.1582 -
Dolly b.1794 - Sandwich, Carroll, Nh
Dorothy "Dolly" b.1774 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Ebenezer b.1697 -
Eldad b.1651 - Plymouth, Ma
Eldad b.1695 -
Eleazer b.1681 -
Elijah b.1783 -
Elijah b.1777 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Elisha b.1779 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Eliza Jane b.1825 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Elizabeth b.1698 - Boston, Mass
Elizabeth b.1760 - Sandown, Rockingham, Nh
Emeline b.1825 -
Emily Cornelia b.1819 - Willington, Tolland, Ct
Eunice b.1724 - Barnstable, Ma
Eunice b.1777 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Fanny Maria b.1830 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Hannah b.1649 -
Hannah b.1680 -
Hannah b.1755 - Woodbury, Litchfield, Ct
Harman b.1613 - St Martin's Parish, Sanderstead, England
Harman
Harman b.1608 - Sanderstead, England
Harman b.1641 -
Harmon b.1570 - London, England
Harriet N. b.1823 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Heman b.1769 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Heman or Herman b.1738 - Barnstable, Ma
Huldah b.1774 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Ira b.1782 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Isora Maria Guile b.1848 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Jacobus James b.1580 -
James b.1673 - Boston, Mass
James b.1754 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
James H. b.1840 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Jemima b.1780 -
Jerusha b.1775 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Jerusha Case b.1810 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Jesse b.1793 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Jesse b.1779 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Joanna b.1740 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Joanne b.1643 -
Johanem John b.1582 -
Johannes John b.1576 - England
John b.1646 -
John b.1772 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
John b.1814 - Windham, Windham, Ct
John b.1647 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
John b.1671 - Boston, Mass
John
John b.1592 -
John b.1616 - Sanderstead, England
John b.1686 -
John b.1714 - Haverhill, Essex, Mass
John b.1768 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
John b.1745 - Rowan Co., Nc
John Johanes b.1614 - England
Jonathan b.1726 - Barnstable, Ma
Jonathan b.1760 -
Jonathan b.1736 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Jonathan b.1772 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Joseph b.1680 -
Joseph b.1860 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Joseph b.1756 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Joshua b.1683 -
Joshua b.1701 - Boston, Mass
Joshua b.1762 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Joshua b.1797 -
Joshua b.1738 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Juliette b.1823 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
King b.1607 - Sanderstead, England
Laurinda Maria b.1821 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Lenora B. b.1825 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Lois b.1769 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Lorrin Sabin b.1812 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Lucy b.1790 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Lydia b.1781 -
Lydia W. b.1820 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Malchiel b.1679 -
Mary b.1691 - Boston, Mass
Mary b.1684 -
Mary Alice b.1573 - London, Eng
Mary Almira b.1818 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Mary Elizabeth b.1828 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Mary Elizabeth (R) b.1828 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Mary Louisa b.1819 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Matthew Whipple b.1816 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Medad b.1658 -
Mehitable b.1765 -
Mehitable b.1784 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Mehitable b.1758 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Merriam b.1763 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Millen b.1817 - Willington, Tolland, Ct
Millen Miranda b.1808 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Millen Moroni b.1863 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Milvern Hartshorn b.1817 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Miner Grant b.1823 - Willington, Tolland, Ct
Moses b.1761 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Nancy b.1784 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Nathaniel b.1729 - Barnstable, Ma
Nicholas b.1539 - Sanderstead Court, England
Nicholas b.1578 -
Olive b.1613 - Sanderstead, England
Oliver b.1572 -
Orrill Amanda b.1815 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Orville Ferdinand b.1828 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Orville Ferdinand (R) b.1828 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Oscar Fitz Allen b.1828 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Peter b.1771 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Peter "Clark" b.1795 - Lempster, Sullivan, Nh
Peter Clark b.1832 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Phebe b.1772 -
Philena b.1772 - New York
Philip b.1766 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Polly b.1790 -
Relief Ellinora Cram b.1849 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Reuben b.1736 - Barnstable, Ma
Reuben b.1757 -
Rhoda b.1800 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Richard b.1584 -
Rosalia Esther b.1858 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Rox b.1774 -
Ruth b.1764 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Ruth b.1742 - Hampstead, Rockingham, Nh
Sally A. b.1831 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Sally Ann b.1806 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Samuel b.1687 - Boston, Mass
Samuel b.1696 - Boston, Mass
Samuel Frink b.1825 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Sarah b.1650 - Boston, Suffolk, Mass
Sarah b.1688 - Boston, Mass
Sarah b.1642 -
Sarah b.1692 -
Sarah b.1786 - Weare (Hillsboro), New Hampshire
Sarah b.1746 - Rowan Co., Nc
Sarah F. b.1829 -
Sarah Sally b.1803 - Antrim, Hillsborough, Nh
Stephen b.1616 -
Stephen b.1653 -
Stephen b.1678 -
Stephen Welles b.1788 - Lempster, Sullivan, Nh
Susan b.1575 -
Susan b.1639 -
Susan b.1639 -
Susan Ann b.1827 -
Susan E. b.1831 - Londonberry, Windham, Vermont
Susan or Susannah b.1606 - Sanderstead, England
Thomas b.1579 - Westminster, Middlesex, England
Thomas b.1689 -
Thomas b.1731 - Barnstable, Ma
Thomas b.1610 - Sanderstead, England
Thomas b.1641 -
Warren b.1812 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
William b.1622 - London, England

Baldwin

Harriet m.1837 -

Bangs

Apphia b.1651 - Plymouth, Ma

Barrows

Julia Ann m.1840 -

Bartlett

Bathsheba b.1738 - Duxbury, Mass
Benjamin b.1730 - Duxbury, Mass
Benjamin b.1684 - Duxbury, Mass
Elizabeth b.1700 - Duxbury, Mass
Hannah b.1721 - Duxbury, Mass
Hannah b.1690 - Duxbury, Mass
Ichabod b.1693 - Duxbury, Mass
Isaiah b.1715 - Duxbury, Mass
Joseph b.1686 - Duxbury, Mass
Lydia b.1725 - Duxbury, Mass
Lydia (R) b.1725 - Duxbury, Mass
Lydia b.1693 - Duxbury, Mass
Patience b.1718 - Duxbury, Mass
Samuel b.1666 - Duxbury, Mass
Samuel b.1691 - Duxbury, Mass
Sarah b.1732 - Duxbury, Mass
Sarah b.1700 - Duxbury, Mass

Bass

John m.1657 - Braintree, Ma

Bird

Mary Ann b.1865 -

Blake

Jane m.1877 - St. George, Wash., Utah

Blunden

Unknown m.1621 -

Bower

John

Boyd

Abigail Lucretia b.1900 - Ripley, Payne, Ok
Abner b.1821 - Cooper Co., Mo
Abner Perry b.1860 - Richardson, Ne
Albert William
Alta Clara
Alva Sherman b.1892 - Ripley, Payne, Ok
Alvin Herman b.1892 - Ripley, Payne, Ok
Amanda b.1842 - Schuyler, Ill
Ann Maria b.1845 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Arminda Jane b.1877 - Salem, Richardson Co., Ne
Arthur Leroy b.1888 - Holt Co., Mo
Arthur Leroy b.1932 - Twin Falls, Idaho
Athaliah (Athaliel/Athalia) b.1750 -
Avan
Bessie Abbie
Bill
Bunyan Ellsworth b.1886 - Holt Co., Mo
Caroline b.1838 - Schuyler Co., Il
Caroline "Carrie" b.1864 - Nebraska
Carrie b.1884 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Clarence b.1891 -
Cleo
Cora May
David b.1824 - Cooper Co., Mo
Dora Ann b.1884 - Holt Co., Mo
Dorothy Virginia b.1926 - Falls City, Richardson Co., Ne
Earl Jones "Cricket" b.1899 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Edna Florence
Eldena
Elmore Ellsworth b.1865 - Salem, Richardson Co., Ne
Ernest Paul b.1901 -
Evalena
Fay Oma b.1898 - Holt Co. Mo
Floyd Ellsworth
Frances Caroline b.1875 - Richardson, Ne
Frances Elizabeth b.1855 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Frank b.1887 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Frederic b.1885 - Holt Co., MO
George Washington b.1904 - Cado, Ok
George Walter b.1884 - Holt Co., Mo
George Walter (R) b.1884 - Holt Co., Mo
Glen
Goldie Pearl
Grant Alvin b.1906 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Harold R. b.1924 -
Hazel Lorraine
Henry Elmer b.1892 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Henry J. b.1923 - Falls City, Richardson Co., Ne
Infant
Infant b.1890 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Isaac Leonard "Ike" b.1894 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Iva Floy
Jesse Clay
Jessie Adams b.1890 - Payne Co., Oklahoma
John F. b.1854 -
John Robert b.1902 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
John Walter b.1869 - Holt Co., Mo
Joseph Allgood
Joseph L. b.1851 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Joseph L. (R) b.1851 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Joseph Lafayette b.1880 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Judidiah Ann b.1828 - Schuyler Co., Il
Julia b.1862 - Nebraska
Katherine
Katherine "Kate" Barthena b.1882 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Laura Gladys
Leo George b.1908 - Noble Co., Ok
Lewis Alvin b.1872 - Holt Co. Mo
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lloyd
Lloyd
Loyal b.1913 -
Lula b.1881 -
Mabel M.
Margaret Green b.1838 - Cooper Co., Mo
Maria H. b.1857 -
Martha Barthena b.1851 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Martha Elvira b.1884 -
Mary Margaret b.1894 - Payne Co., Ok
Mary Olive b.1863 - Richardson, Ne
Maude M b.1887 - Missouri
May Ida b.1885 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Mildred
Mildred Matel
Monroe Wesley b.1861 - Richardson, Ne
Myrtle
Nancy Mariah b.1845 - Schuyler Co., Il
Nellie
Nellie
Newton b.1860 - Richardson, Ne
Nora Leona b.1888 - Holt Co., Mo
Nora Leona (R) b.1888 - Holt Co., Mo
Ocal Ann b.1896 - Payne Co., Ok
Oleatha "Zoe"
Olive "Ollie" b.1892 -
Orval Kenneth b.1924 -
Oscar F. b.1886 -
Pansy Marie
Perry Abner b.1890 - Holt Co., Mo
Ralph Cullen b.1908 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Richard Cullen b.1863 - Falls City, Richardson Co., Ne
Richard Ellsworth b.1907 -
Robert A. b.1822 - Cooper Co., Mo
Robert Howard b.1915 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Robert Samuel b.1856 - Richardson Co., Ne
Rosa Belle
Roy L. b.1887 - Holt Co. Mo
Sarah Jane b.1849 -
Susan b.1859 - Nebraska
Susan J. b.1840 - Cooper Co., Mo
Sylvia May b.1896 - Cimarron Township, Payne County, Oklahoma
Tilly
Walter Jennings b.1897 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
Wesley Lewis
William Abner b.1801 - Georgia
William Arnold b.1898 - Payne Co., Ok
William E. b.1874 - Missouri
William J. b.1859 - Richardson, Ne
William Jasper b.1833 - Schuyler Co., Il
William Jasper b.1866 - Richardson, Ne
William Lloyd b.1900 - Fortesque, Holt Co., Mo
William Ralph b.1852 -

Branch

Candice Louise b.1860 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Cornelia b.1882 -
Earl b.1891 -
Eliza Jane b.1883 -
Emily b.1887 -
Emily Cornelia b.1855 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Eugene Elisha b.1854 -
Eva b.1880 -
Francis Ruby b.1889 -
Hannah May b.1885 -
Irvin Henry b.1847 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Karl b.1901 -
Nelson b.1845 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Olive
Rosilla Polly b.1858 - Salt Lake City, Utah
William Henry b.1820 - Griswold, New London, Ct
William Henry b.1851 - Salt Lake City, Utah
William Henry

Branson

Indrana (or Indiana) b.1870 -

Brewster

Hannah b.1689 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass

Briggs

Elizabeth b.1714 - Little Compton, Mass

Broadbent

Margaret b.1812 -

Brook

Elizabeth b.1610 -

Brooks

George m.1874 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Living
Thelma Irene
William Riley b.1889 - Kentucky

Brown

Samuel b.1785 -

Capron

Jonathan b.1731 - Attleboro, Ma
Sarah b.1755 -

Case

Jerusha b.1747 - Tolland, Tolland, Ct

Chandler

Rebecca b.1764 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma

Cheesbrough

Priscilla b.1704 - Stonington, New London, Ct
Samuel b.1674 - Stonington, New London, Ct

Chuning

Grace Blanche

Cole

Ester or Hester b.1661 - Barnstable, Mass

Coleson

Joan b.1585 -

Comstock

Harriet b.1840 -

Cooley

Alvira
Lucinda b.1817 -

Coon

Eli b.1838 - Schuyler, Ill
George

Copp

Ann b.1627 -

Cornwall

Mary Jane m.1859 -

Cotton

Betty Anne b.1874 - Holt Co. Mo

Covell

Ephraim b.1677 - Chatham, Barnstable, Mass
Ephraim
Mary
Mercy
Sarah
Thankful

Covil

Christina D. b.1803 - Kingston, Ma

Cram

Relief b.1820 - Stoddard (Cheshire), Nh
Susan b.1765 -

Cummings

James Willard b.1819 - Wilton, Kennebec, Maine
James Willard b.1846 - Winter Quarters, Nebraska
Oscar Dealton b.1847 - Winter Quarters, Nebraska

Davis

Dora Lenora Rush Rodgers b.1892 -

Delano

Asa Chandler b.1799 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma
Benoni b.1667 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
David b.1678 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Deborah b.1672 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
George Henry b.1823 - Boston, Suffolk, Ma
Jepthal b.1758 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma
Jonathan b.1674 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Joseph b.1685 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Judah b.1724 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma
Mary b.1680 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Ruth b.1684 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1681 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Thomas b.1641 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Thomas Jr b.1668 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass

Dimmick

Elisha b.1790 -

Dodge

Cora Bee
Louise Florence b.1869 - Ks

Doty

James Henry b.1888 -

Downey

Annie C. b.1880 - Hadenville, Ks

Dresser

John b.1790 -

Dunham

Abigail b.1626 - Leyden, Holland
Ebenezer m.1745 - Mansfield, Tolland, Connecticut
Sarah b.1745 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct

Dunton

Deborah
Isaac
Johanna
John b.1728 - Needham, Mass
Sarah b.1730 -
Thomas m.1725 - Needham, Mass

Enoch

Alva Elsie
David Chester
David Jacob b.1882 -
Edna Letha
Elizabeth Margaret
Leonard Cleo
Olive Betty
Sylvia Ann
Virginia Pearl

Fambrough

Anderson b.1757 -
Elizabeth "Betty" b.1778 - Halifax Co., Va
Gadial b.1784 - Halifax Co., Va
John Anderson b.1786 - Halifax Co., Va
Joshua b.1797 -
Mary "Polly" b.1790 -
Nancy b.1782 -
Sooky b.1792 -
Susannah "Sally" b.1788 - Halifax Co., Va

Fenton

Ebenezer Jr b.1743 -
Eunice b.1767 - Mansfield, Tolland, Ct
Sarah b.1745 - Mansfield, Tolland, Connecticut

Flint

Bertha
Charles A.
Coyla Mary
Grace
John b.1805 -
Lenora
Nettie
Sanford Holman b.1836 - Ellicott, Chatauqua, Ny

Frederick

Charlotte Washington b.1830 - Augusta, Maine

Gove

Jessie b.1805 -
Squire b.1790 -

Gray

Elizabeth

Greenlee

Eli b.1847 -
Julia A. b.1832 - Granger, Tn

Guild (Guile)

Mary Delilah b.1824 - Plainsfield, Tolland, Ct

Hall

Betsey b.1790 - Londonberry, Windham, Vt
Susan Channie b.1810 - Nc

Hallett

Abigail b.1645 - Barnstable, Mass

Hampton

Jedidiah b.1775 - Va

Handley

Carrie E.

Harman

Olive b.1548 -

Hartshorn (or Hartshorne)

Anna (or Anne) b.1787 - Franklin, New London, Ct

Hayhoe

Georgene b.1852 - Norfolk, England

Hilton

Claude Keith
Leroy b.1891 -

Hirst

Hepzibah Caroline b.1856 - Thornhill, York, England

Hosmer

[Unknown]

Hudson

Nora Rachel b.1886 -
William b.1840 -

Huston

Essa Mae b.1896 - Holt Co., Mo

Ireland

Lola Margaret b.1904 - Lyon, Ks

Isaacs

Berdie b.1888 - Council Grove, Ks

James

Brigham m.1881 - St. George, Wash., Utah

Jenney

Abigail -

Johnson

Wade Hampton b.1860 -

Kehoe

Living

Kelly

Cary Columbus b.1837 -

Kelsch

Ludwig b.1855 -

King

Joan b.1570 -

Koogler

Iva Fern b.1892 -

Lawrence

Elizabeth b.1570 -

Lease

Louisa Ann b.1868 -

Lee

Ann
James

Liston

Arthur b.1921 - Ripley, Payne, Ok
Harold
Leo b.1891 -

Long

Mary b.1660 -

Lord

Joseph b.1825 -

Martin

James Chester

Masterson

Sarah b.1622 - Leiden, Netherlands

Mayo

Phebe b.1691 -

McIntire

George b.1819 -

McKaughn

Sylvia b.1901 -

McMullen

Goldie Belle
Goldie Belle
Jennie Alta
Jennie Alta
Living
Living
William b.1865 - Richardson, Ne
William -

Meigs (or Morton)

Susannah Bly -

Merrick

Mary b.1729 - Mansfield, Tolland, Connecticut
Molly

Mullins

Abner b.1770 - Charlotte Co., Va
Abner b.1810 - Buncombe Co., Nc
Abner P. b.1808 - NC
Agnes b.1724 - Va
Agnes b.1766 - Va
Agness -
Ahab b.1800 -
Alfred B b.1815 - Nc
Amanda Ann b.1856 -
Amanda Ann (R) b.1856 -
Anna b.1809 - Nc
Athaleia
Athalia Mary
Betsy
Caleb
David b.1790 - Halifax Co., Va
David b.1850 -
David Daniel b.1749 - Va
Edward Murell
Elijah b.1796 -
Elvin Ellsworth b.1875 - Salem, Richardson, NE
Floyd Elijah b.1891 -
Frances b.1810 -
Frances Elizabeth b.1845 - Missouri
Freelove
George Washington
Hannah
James b.1724 - Va
James b.1749 -
James Patrick b.1840 - Holt Co., Mo
James Patrick b.1870 - Holt Co., Mo
James Paul
Jedidah Ann b.1839 - Missouri
Jedidah Jane b.1819 - Howard Co., Mo
Joab
John
John Abner b.1873 - Salem, Richardson, NE
John H. b.1728 -
John J. b.1816 - Buncombe County, NC
John Wesley b.1849 - Schuyler Co., Ill
John Wesley b.1880 - Holt Co., Mo
Joseph b.1747 - Henry Co., Va
Joseph b.1621 - Surrey, England
Joshua b.1724 - Va
Joshua b.1758 - Pittsylvania Co., Va
Joshua
Joshua b.1798 -
Liddia
Lourany (Lourain) b.1826 - Litcher, Harlan, Ky
Lydia
M. R. b.1817 - Nc
Martha (Patsy) b.1810 -
Mary b.1724 - Va
Mary
Mary
Mary Ann b.1824 - Howard Co., Mo
Mary Elizabeth "Mollie" b.1877 - Forest City, Holt Co., Mo
Mary Jane b.1863 - Mercer County, MO
Mary S. (Polly) b.1828 -
Mary Watts
Matthew B. b.1811 - Buncombe County, NC
Meka b.1830 - Missouri
Missouri Ann b.1823 - Howard Co., Mo
Nancy b.1797 -
Nathaniel
Newraney b.1811 -
Newrania b.1767 - Va
Peter
Precious
Priscilla b.1602 - (Was on Mayflower Pass. List) Ma
Rachel
Rana
Rebecca b.1827 - Howard Co., Mo
Rhoda b.1843 - Missouri
Sally
Samuel David b.1835 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Samuel David b.1835 - Schuyler Co., Ill
Sarah m.1621 -
Sarah
Sarah D. b.1814 - Buncombe Co., Nc
Savester b.1869 - Holt Co., Mo
Susannah Bly b.1769 - Charlotte Co., Va
Thomas
Thomas Henry b.1848 - Missouri
Timothy Matthew b.1832 - Missouri
William b.1724 - Va
William
William b.1834 -
William (See Notes) b.1578 - Surrey, England
William Abner b.1871 - Holt Co., Mo
William Grancer m.1724 -
Williams b.1795 - Halifax County, Virginia

Nelson

Lydia b.1693 - Plymouth, Mass

Pabodie (Peabodie)

Sarah b.1656 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass

Pabodie

Elizabeth b.1647 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth b.1698 - Little Compton, Ma
Hannah b.1662 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1645 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1699 - Little Compton, Ma
Joseph b.1709 - Little Compton, Mass
Judith b.1707 - Little Compton, Ma
Lydia b.1667 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Martha b.1651 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Mary b.1648 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Mary b.1712 - Little Compton, Ma
Mercy b.1650 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Priscilla b.1654 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Priscilla b.1705 - Little Compton, Ma
Rebecca b.1660 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Rebecca b.1703 - Little Compton, Ma
Ruth b.1658 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
William b.1620 - of St. Albans, Hertford, England
William b.1664 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
William b.1701 - Little Compton, Ma

Paddock

Judah m.1706 -

Padock

Samuel

Parker

Thankful b.1704 -

Peabody

Aaron b.1742 - Little Compton, Ma
Benjamin b.1744 - Little Compton, Ma
Elizabeth b.1745 - Little Compton, Ma
Isaac b.1740 - Little Compton, Ma
Joseph b.1747 - Norwich, Ct
Mary b.1737 - Little Compton, Ma
Nathaniel b.1734 - Little Compton, Ma
Parker b.1735 - Little Compton, Ma
Priscilla b.1754 - Norwich, Ct
Rebecca b.1739 - Little Compton, Ma

Perrigo

Bertha Winiferd b.1900 - Shelby Co., Mo

Phillips

Elizabeth (Everill) b.1640 -

Pierson

Lenora

Pinkham

Delveret Elisha b.1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Ill
Sumner b.1819 -

Plummer

Elizabeth b.1740 -

Pratt

Asa b.1757 - Needham, Mass
Hannah b.1769 - Natick, Mass
Jabish b.1767 - Natick, Mass
Jemima b.1752 - Needham, Mass
Joel b.1766 - Natick, Mass
Jonathan b.1635 - Plymouth, Mass
Jonathan b.1669 - Plymouth, Mass
Melatiah b.1676 -
Moses b.1729 - Needham, Mass
Moses b.1758 -
Moses b.1771 - Dublin, Nh
Olive b.1762 - Natick, Mass
Timothy b.1759 - Needham, Mass

Rains

Matilda Elizabeth b.1864 - Holt Co., Mo

Ramsey

Nellie m.1906 -

Robinson

Martha Jane b.1868 - Holt Co., Mo
Nancy Elizabeth b.1861 - Richardson Co., Ne
Phoebe Anna b.1779 - Crater Co., Tn

Robison

Rebecca b.1790 - Nc

Rutherford

H. J. b.1885 -

Sampson

Caleb m.1684 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma
Rachel b.1680 - of Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma

Samson

Elizabeth b.1725 - Duxbury, Mass

Sanborn

Alice b.1800 -

Sanders

Abigail b.1710 - Haverhill, Essex, Mass

Sawyer

Polly b.1790 - Windham, Windham, Ct

Seabury

David b.1698 - Stonington, Ct
John b.1675 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1700 - Stonington, Ct
John b.1704 - Groton, Ct
Mary b.1708 - Groton, Ct
Nathaniel b.1720 - Groton, Ct
Patience b.1702 - Groton, New London, Ct
Samuel b.1706 - Groton, Ct
Sarah b.1710 - Groton, Ct

Sermon

John Lloyd b.1848 - London, Middlesex, England

Shumway

John P. b.1810 -

Simmons

Lydia b.1724 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma
Mary b.1638 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Moses b.1680 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Ma

Skeen

Aussie Booth

Slade

Alice Ella b.1852 -
Anna Mary Capitola Pauline Atwood b.1860 -
Eliza Jane b.1854 - Salt Lake City, Utah
Florence Ann b.1850 -
Geneve Constanza b.1845 -
George W. Atwood b.1856 -
George Washington b.1816 - Bainbridge, Chenango, Ny
Julietta Amanda b.1848 -
Mary b.1868 -
Orville Eugene b.1849 -
Oscar FitzAldn b.1858 -

Smith (Smythe)

Katherine b.1700 -

Smith

Dicey Jane
Grace Viola
James Washington b.1869 - Bowling Green, Warren, Ky
Jeremiah b.1645 -
Jessie R.
Jimmie b.1892 - Stillwater, Payne, OK
Lloyd m.1905 -
Mercy b.1678 -
Oma M
Pearley Mae
William Demont

Snow

Anne or Anna b.1651 -
Benjamin b.1669 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Benjamin b.1696 - Bridgewater, Ma
David b.1703 - Bridgewater, Ma
Ebenezer b.1701 - Bridgewater, Ma
Elizabeth b.1705 - Bridgewater, Ma
Isaac b.1700 - Bridgewater, Ma
James b.1693 - Bridgewater, Ma
Jonathan b.1703 - Bridgewater, Ma
Joseph b.1664 - Bridgewater, Plymouth, Mass
Joseph b.1690 - Bridgewater, Ma
Mary b.1691 - Bridgewater, Ma
Rebecca b.1696 - Bridgewater, Ma
Rebeckah b.1694 - Bridgewater, Ma
Solomon b.1698 - Bridgewater, Ma
William H. b.1806 -

Southworth

Mary b.1646 -
Porter b.1814 -

Sponenburgh (Sponinburgh)

Mary Catharine b.1827 - New York Co., Ny

Sponenburgh

Elizabeth A. b.1832 - New York

Spoonamore

Nancy Jane b.1826 - Schuyler Co., Il

Sprague

Abial (Abiel) b.1710 - Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth b.1699 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Mary b.1706 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Micah b.1709 - Plymouth, Mass
Nathaniel b.1700 - Plymouth, Mass
Noah b.1696 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Priscilla b.1708 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Ruth b.1714 - Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1665 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1704 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1701 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass

Standish

Alexander b.1626 - Plymouth, Ma
David
Ebenezer b.1672 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Elizabeth
Lorah
Lydia
Mercy b.1660 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Miles
Sarah b.1666 - Plymouth, Mass

Stowall

Edson Merit b.1854 - Ct
Maria b.1854 - Ct

Streeter ?

Deborah -

Thomas

Living

Thorndike

Elizabeth b.1730 - Falmouth, Ma

Tilden

Judith b.1670 - Scituate, Mass

Travis

Sarah b.1651 - Boston, Mass

van Bibber

Martha Emily b.1854 - Caldwell Co., Mo

Wadsworth

John b.1706 - Duxbury, Mass
John b.1739 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Mercy b.1736 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Salumith b.1741 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass
Sarah b.1744 - Duxbury, Plymouth, Mass

Wakefield

Mary

Warwick

George b.1823 -

Welles

Dorothy "Dolly" b.1738 -

Whitaker

Ruth b.1720 -

Whitney

Wade b.1840 -

Wilkins

Mary "Polly" F. b.1795 -

Wilson

Florida b.1886 -

Wood

Abiel b.1658 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
Abigail b.1655 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
Benjamin b.1653 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
David b.1651 - Plymouth, Mass
Henry (Atwood) b.1619 -
James b.1660 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
John b.1649 - Plymouth, Mass
Jonathan b.1650 -
Jonathan b.1648 - Plymouth, Mass
Joseph b.1653 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
Margaret b.1630 - Portsmouth, Ri
Mary b.1662 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass
Samuel b.1647 - Yarmouth, Barnstable, Mass
Sarah b.1644 - Yarmouth, Barnstable, Mass
Susanna b.1660 - Middleboro, Plymouth, Mass

Home

Surname List