DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright
All Rights Reserved




 

NJORD of the Swedes

Name Index

<---->

Ann
Emina b.879 -
Eustacia m.1238 -
Godchilde -
Hilda b.736 - Vestfold, Norway
Margaret Mary m.1503 -
Mary Meredith

Abney

Abner b.1795 - Jackson Co., Tn
Abner b.1706 - Albemarle Co., Va
Abraham b.1702 - Gloucester Co., Va
Abraham b.1655 - Leicester, England
Dannett b.1657 - Leicester, England
Dannett b.1704 - Virginia
Delilah b.1806 - Jackson Co., Tn
Edmund (De Abeney) m.1587 -
Elias b.1792 - Greenville Co., Sc
Elisha
Felix b.1842 - Galatia, Saline, Illinois
Francis Marion b.1839 - Saline, Illinois
Francis Marion b.1841 - Illinois
George b.1631 - Leicester, England
George
George b.1703 - Virginia
George b.1659 - Leicester, England
George Henry (De Abeney) b.1504 - England
Henry b.1809 - Tn
James W. b.1836 - Illinois
Jane Elizabeth b.1836 - Brushy Twp., Saline, Illinois
Jesse I. b.1832 - Brushy Twp., Saline, Illinois
John b.1788 - Greenville Co., Sc
John b.1760 -
John
John b.1833 - Illinois
Joshua b.1799 - Jackson Co., Tn
Maacah b.1741 - Halifax Co., Va
Martha b.1705 -
Mary b.1710 -
Matthew b.1811 - Jackson Co., Tn
Michael b.1797 - Jackson Co., Tn
Michael b.1758 - Halifax Co., Va
Mildred b.1847 - Galatia, Saline, Illinois
Millie
Nancy b.1801 - Jackson Co., Tn
Nathaniel b.1735 - Halifax Co., Va
Paul b.1755 - Halifax Co., Va
Paul b.1699 - Gloucester, Va
Paul b.1838 -
Paul
Paul (De Abeney) b.1587 - Leicester, England
Reuben b.1749 - Lunenburg Co., Va
Rhoda Susan b.1760 - Halifax Co., Va
Sarah b.1745 - Halifax Co., Va
Thomas b.1785 - Greenville Co., Sc
Ursula b.1693 -
William b.1790 - Greenville Co., Sc
William b.1757 - Halifax Co., Va
William b.1712 -
William b.1829 - Illinois
William M. b.1840 -

Adilsson

Eystein b.590 - Sweden

Agnarsson

Alrek b.445 - Sweden

Algautsdoittir

Gauthild b.664 - Sweden

Alreksson

Yngvi b.466 - Sweden

Anunsson

Egil b.530 - Sweden

Brokesby

Mary b.1590 - Leicester, England

Carolingian

Espriota b.911 - Bretagne, Normandy
Gisel b.819 - Frankfurt, Hesse Nassau, Prussia
Sprota Adela -

Carson

Jane b.1810 - Saline, Illinois

D'eu

Adela -

Dagsdoittir

Dagreid b.449 -

Dagsson

Agni b.424 - Sweden

Danpsdoittir

Drott -

De Abeney

John b.1345 - England
William b.1300 -

De Abney

James
John b.1450 - Willesley, Derbyshire, England
John b.1400 - Derbyshire, England
Robert
William b.1425 - Willesley, Derbyshire, England
William b.1370 - England

DE ALBINI D'Aubigny

Cicely
Isabella b.1200 -
John b.1175 -
Maud
Nicole b.1205 -
Ralph b.1134 - South Petherton, Somersetshire, England
Robert b.1216 - of Abney
Roger b.1040 - Aubigny, Brittany, France
William b.1260 -
William b.1239 -
William V b.1165 - Arundel Castle, Sussex, England
William VI b.1200 -
William IV b.1140 - Arundel Castle, Sussex, England
William III b.1110 - Buckingham, Norfolk, England
William II b.1070 - Aubigny, Normandy, France

De Bayeux

Balso b.930 - Bayeux, France
Poppa b.872 - Evreux, Neustria
Poppa (R) b.872 - Evreux, Neustria

De Belfoi

Richard b.1000 -

De Belvoir

Adela -

De Blois

Gerlotte b.913 - Tillieres, Normandy, France

De Brabant

Adeliza b.1103 - Brabant, Louvaine, France

De Calvacamp

Hugh (Hugo) b.890 - Dieppe

De Flanders

Maud b.912 -

De Grandmesnil

Amice b.1045 -

De Keveliock

Mabel b.1173 - Cheshire, England

De Normandy

Adele (Gerloc) b.897 - Aquitaine, Gironde, France
Ansfred I b.937 - Tilliers, Normandy, France
Crespina
Gerletta b.915 - Normandy, France
Herfastus b.935 -
Judith b.939 -
Kathlin
Ledgarde b.920 - Of Vermandois, Normandy, France
Raoul b.930 - Bayeux and Ivry, Chelshire, England
Raoul William b.938 -
Richard I b.933 - Faecamp, France
Robert b.895 - Normandy, France
William I b.900 - Normandy, France

De Saint Pol Sur Mer

Maud

De Saint Sauveur

[Unknown]
Aimee b.1050 - St Martin D'Aubigny, Manche, Normandy, France
Hamon b.980 -
Nigel III b.980 - Saint Sauveur, Normandy, France
Nigel II -
Nigel I -
Richard
Roger b.944 - Saint Sauveur, Normandy, France
William b.1015 - Aubigny, Brittany, France

De Saint Saveur

Richard

De St. Hillary

Maud b.1132 -

De VAUDREUIL

Asperleng b.891 - Vaudreuil

De Vestmare

Lifa -

De Wolesley

Ellen

De Wormgau

Guntrum b.787 -
Robert V b.790 - France
Rutpert III b.770 - Wormgau, France
Wigbert b.785 -

Domaldsson

Domar b.361 -

Domarsson

Dyggi b.382 -

Dyggisson

Dag b.403 -

Egilsson

Ottar b.551 - Sweden

Einarsson

Thorfinn b.890 - Orkney Islands, Scotland

ERICSDOITTIR

Hildi b.740 - Vestfold, Norway

EYSTEINSDOITTIR

Asa b.708 - Uppland, Norway

Eysteinsdoittir

Geva b.755 - Toulouse, Haut Garonne, FRANCE

EYSTEINSDOITTIR

Hlif b.772 - Holtum Vestfold Norway
Thyra b.785 - Trondheim, Norway

Eysteinsson

Halfdan The Meek b.745 - Holtum Vestfold Norway
Harold II d.780 -
Ingvar b.610 - Sweden
Malahule b.832 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway

EYSTEINSSON

Rognvald The Wise b.830 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway

Eysteinsson

Sigurd b.830 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway
Swanhilda b.850 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway

Fjolnirsson

Svegdi b.277 - Uppsala, Sweden

Frostasdoittir

Skialf b.428 - Finland

Gudrodsson

Olaf

Gundrodsson

Halfdan b.823 -
Olaf b.770 - Vestfold, Norway

Gymersdoittir

Gerd b.239 -

Halfdansdoittir

Solveig b.684 - Soleyum, Sweden

Halfdansson

Eysteinn of Vestfold b.736 - Vestfold, Norway
Gudrod b.738 - Vestfold, Norway
Ivar of the Upplands b.770 - Oppland, Norway
Sveidi The Sea King b.736 -

Haraldsdoittir

Asa -

Haraldsson

Gundrod b.743 -

Haroldsdoittir

Asa -

HROLFSDOITTIR

Groa Ragnhild b.848 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway

Hrolfsson

Ansfried b.937 -

Hrollagersson

Hrolf Thurstan b.909 -

INGJALDSSON

Olaf of Vermaland b.682 - Vermaland, Sweden

Invarsson

Onund b.638 - Sweden

IVARSSAON

Eystein of More/Upplands b.800 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway

Jorundsson

Aun of Uppsala b.509 - Sweden

Le Bigod

Maud b.1084 -

Leigh

Mary b.1659 - Ashfordby

Ludlam

Catherine m.1587 -

Malahuesson

Ralph -

Meredith

Cassandra b.1716 -

Njord

of the Swedes b.214 -
Yngvi-Frey King of Sweden b.235 -

Norman

Rhoda b.1768 - Nc

Olafsdoittir

Yrsa b.565 - Denmark

Olafsson

Halfdan of the Upplands b.704 - Romerike, NORWAY

Onundsson

Ingald The Wicked b.660 - Uppsala, Sweden

Ottarsson

Adils b.572 - Sweden

Patterson

Nancy

ROGNVALDSDATTER

Aseda b.804 - Maer, Norway

Rognvaldsson

Einar b.852 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway
Hallad
Hrollinger b.874 -
Ivar
Malahut of More
Rollo b.846 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway
Rollo (R) b.846 - Maer-Nord Trondelag Norway
Thori b.860 -

Snaersdoittir

Driva b.302 - Finland

Stone

Sallie b.1803 - Greenville, Sc

Stratton

Bathshuah -

Strickland

Patience b.1794 - Northampton, Nc

Svegdisson

Vanlandi b.298 - Sweden

Sveidisson

Halfdan b.760 -

Vanlandisson

Visbur b.319 - Uppsala, Sweden

Visbursson

Domald b.340 - Uppsala, Sweden

Yngvasson

Jorund of Uppsala b.487 - Sweden

Yngvi-Freysson

Fjolnir b.256 - Uppsala, Sweden

Home

Surname List