DOWNLOADABLE
GEDCOMS
ALPHABETICAL
SURNAME LIST

JOIN MAILING
LIST

Usage Policy
Main Page

This site maintained by Sandra Branson Young

Copyright
All Rights Reserved




 

Humphry ABERCROMBIE

Name Index

Abercrombie

Abner b.1818 - Hancock Co., Ga
Abner "Buck" b.1849 - Al
Albert Galiton b.1847 - Al
Alexander b.1604 - Birkenbog, Scotland
Alexander b.1578 - Birkenbog, Scotland
Alexander b.1535 - Balguehain, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
Alexander b.1510 - Pittmedden, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
Alexander b.1484 - Pittmedden, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
Alexander b.1451 - Pittmedden, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
Alfred b.1812 -
Anderson b.1786 - Hancock Co., Ga
Annie B. b.1857 - Russell Co., Ala
Ariadne Early b.1813 -
Celia Alberta Maud b.1877 -
Charles b.1741 - Orange Co., Nc
Charles Jr b.1790 - Hancock Co., Ga
Charles b.1810 -
Charles
Charles Gordon b.1855 - Russell Co., Al
Charles Montgomery b.1854 - Jackson Co., Fl
Charles Thomas b.1824 - Ga
Chesley b.1842 - Al
Clara W. b.1839 -
Dora B. b.1860 -
Edmond Greenwood b.1848 - Jackson Co., Fl
Edmund b.1773 - Orange Co., Nc
Edmund b.1822 - Ala
Elizabeth b.1613 -
Elizabeth m.1841 - Russell Co., Al
Elizabeth M.
Emily Misouri b.1850 -
Eula b.1870 -
Eva b.1875 -
Evalina Elizabeth b.1822 -
Everard Hamilton b.1829 - Ga
Florida b.1840 - Ga
G. W.
George b.1501 - Pittmedden, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
George B. b.1852 - Al
George Hargrave
George Parker Swift b.1874 -
Greenwood b.1853 - Al
Harry
Helen -
Helen
Henry West b.1892 -
Humphry b.1430 - Pittmedden, Ardin, Abershire, Scotland
Isaac b.1783 -
James b.1683 - Fife, Scotland
James b.1791 - Hancock Co., Ga
James b.1557 - Ley
James -
James b.1706 - Braufield, Fife, Scotland
James b.1847 -
James "Jimmy" b.1749 -
James A. b.1858 - Al
James Albert b.1861 - Jackson Co., Fl
James Edmund Stephens b.1882 -
James J. b.1819 -
James Jackson b.1826 - Hancock Co., Ga
Jane b.1781 - Orange Co., Nc
Jane E. b.1826 -
John b.1606 - Glasouch, Scotland
John b.1708 - Fife, Scotland
John B. b.1812 - Ga
John Comer b.1809 -
John E. b.1837 - Al
John Grimes b.1821 - Ga
John Lucas b.1831 - AL
John Tamplen b.1840 -
John W. b.1877 -
Joseph W. b.1841 -
Josephine b.1831 - Ga
Julia Sydney
Leonard b.1778 - Orange Co., Nc
Lou
Lucretia b.1611 -
Malone Augusta b.1864 - Jackson Co., Fl
Mark E. b.1845 - Al
Martha A. b.1856 - Jackson Co., Fl
Mary b.1747 -
Mary b.1815 - Ga
Mary A. b.1829 -
Mary Elizabeth "Bessie" b.1888 -
Mary F. b.1833 - Ga
Mary Flournoy b.1851 - Greenwood, Al
Mary Frances b.1839 -
Mary J. b.1869 -
Mary Jane b.1842 -
Mary Redd
Melborn b.1751 -
Milo Bolling b.1806 - Hancock Co., Ga
Miriah Louisa b.1838 - Al
Nancy b.1788 - Hancock Co., Ga
Nancy
Nannie b.1877 -
Otis b.1869 -
Parthenia b.1833 -
Peter Floyd b.1846 - Jackson Co., Fl
Rebecca
Richard b.1844 - Jackson Co., Fl
Robert b.1715 - Scotland
Robert Jr b.1745 -
Robert b.1705 - Banffshire, Scotland
Robert L. b.1863 - Al
Robert Stokes b.1836 - Al
Roy
Sarah
Sarah "Sallie" -
Sarah E. "Sallie" b.1857 - Al
Sarah Edwina b.1824 -
Sarah Watts b.1802 -
Sraah Rebecca b.1844 - Jackson Co., Fl
Thomas Abner b.1867 -
Thomas Anderson b.1836 -
Thomas Zacharias b.1849 -
Thomas Zachary Harp b.1884 -
Valleria Eugene b.1873 -
Walter b.1609 - Berkenhills, Scotland
Wiley b.1776 - Orange Co., Nc
Wiley W. b.1844 - Ga
William b.1712 - Fife, Scotland
William A. d.1923 -
William A. b.1879 -
William Abner b.1771 - Orange Co., Nc
William Aniston b.1810 - Hancock Co., Ga
William Kelley b.1876 -

Baird

Annie V.
Elizabeth -
John Benjamin b.1850 -

Barclay

Christian m.1519 -

Barnes

William m.1805 -

Beton

Elizabeth m.1602 - Birkenbog, Scotland

Booth (Boothe)

Edwina Malinda Dicey b.1751 - Mecklenburg, Co., Nc

Brown

Pathenia Ann
Sarah A. b.1821 - Alabama

Carson

Annie Elizabeth b.1842 -
Cadwell Raines b.1830 -
Elizabeth M. m.1812 - Baldwin Co., Ga
Emily Jane b.1827 -
James Alston b.1832 -
John Thomas b.1825 -
Joseph Jefferson b.1802 - MacOn, Bibb Co., Ga
Joseph Perryman b.1839 -
Martha Goodwyn Raines b.1834 -
Mary Jane b.1842 -
Robert Hall b.1846 -
Sarah Isabella b.1837 -

Chambers

Charles Abercrombie
Gordon Flewellen
James Henry m.1869 - Russell Co., Al
James McCoy
Josiah Flournoy
Julian Sidney
Mary Abercrombie
William Henry

Comer

Sarah b.1786 - Greene Co., Ga

Edison

Allen b.1845 - Al
Cathrine b.1849 - Al
James b.1835 - Al
John b.1839 - Al
Malcom b.1841 - Al
Martha b.1835 - Al
Willie b.1854 -

Edson

William Wiley b.1809 - Sc

Eppling

Fannie m.1887 - Ga

Francis

Penny b.1821 - Ga

Gordon

Mary b.1687 - of Stralock, Scotland
Virginia m.1849 -

Grimes

Sidney A. b.1800 - Greene Co., Ga

Hall

Amanda b.1818 -
Anne Anderson b.1801 -
Bolling b.1767 - Orange Co., Nc
Bolling b.1813 -
Eliza Dixon b.1806 -
Emma Bolling b.1809 -
Jane Abercrombie b.1807 -
Laura b.1815 -
Martha Bryan b.1803 -
Mary Bibb b.1821 -
Polly Willie b.1800 -
Sara Helen b.1824 -

Harp

Celia Ann Sara Jane b.1849 -

Hay

Marjory -

Howard

Nichols m.1841 - Russell Co., Al

Johnston

Agnes m.1478 -

Lesley

Elizabeth b.1513 -
Margret m.1556 -

Lewis

Pauline m.1851 - Al

Martin

Elizabeth Grimes

McKenney

Mary Jane "Mollie" b.1851 -

Ogilvy

Janet -
Margery -

Patterson

Mary b.1778 -

Persons

Nannie B. b.1848 -

Pollard

Elizabeth b.1778 -

Raines

Amy b.1809 - Jones Co., Ga
Brinkley P. b.1789 - Ga
Cadwell W. b.1795 - Ga
Edmund Charles b.1803 - Ga
John Goodwynne b.1790 - Hancock Co., Ga
Martha Goodwyn "Patsey" b.1808 - Jones Co., Ga
Nancy Ann Eugenia b.1803 - Ga
Nathaniel B. b.1796 - Ga
Sarah E. b.1811 - Ga
Thomas b.1763 - Albemarle Parish, Sussex County, Va
Thomas Abercrombie b.1814 - Jones Co., Ga
William Nathaniel b.1795 -

Ross

Evalina Elizabeth b.1800 -
Evalina Elizabeth (R) b.1800 -

Sadler

Mary m.1903 -

Speer

Robert Spalding

Trice

Elizabeth Jane Mary b.1823 -

Warner

Hiram
Mary Jane

Westcott

Kate m.1896 -

Home

Surname List